Women Ski Slopestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 11.02
Final 13:10BestRun 1Run2SOSemibib
PointspointsRkpointsRk best
1. Dara HowellCANCAN94.2094.20148.405.1288.802
2. Devin LoganUSAUSA85.4085.40230.009.880.404
3. Kim LamarreCANCAN85.0015.001185.001.1185.4016
4. Anna SegalAUSAUS77.0077.00328.8010.675.4032
5. Emma DahlstromSWESWE75.4072.80475.402.779.205
6. Yuki TsubotaCANCAN71.6071.60528.4011.981.0020
7. Katie SummerhayesGBRGBR70.6019.401070.603.1084.0012
8. Silvia BertagnaITAITA69.6069.60621.8012.174.806
9. Eveline BhendSUISUI63.2058.40763.204.467.2011
10.Keri HermanUSAUSA50.0050.00835.407.2--.--3
11.Julia KrassUSAUSA42.4042.40938.606.578.4030
12.Camillia BerraSUISUI30.405.601230.408.3--.--18
Schedule
_ Qualification- Tuesday 11.02 10:00
Final - Tuesday 11.02 13:10
Final Ranking

Qualification. Tuesday 11.02 - 14:00 - 22 started.

First 12 progress to Final.
Heat 1 10:00BestRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Dara HowellCANCAN88.8088.801.35.2013.2
2. Kim LamarreCANCAN85.4085.402.38.0012.16
3. Katie SummerhayesGBRGBR84.0081.403.84.001.12
14. Yuki TsubotaCANCAN81.0076.606.81.002.20
5. Devin LoganUSAUSA80.4079.404.80.403.4
6. Emma DahlstromSWESWE79.209.2022.79.204.5
7. Anna SegalAUSAUS78.8075.407.78.805.32
18. Julia KrassUSAUSA78.4078.405.39.2011.30
9. Eveline BhendSUISUI77.2067.2011.77.206.11
10.Camillia BerraSUISUI74.8074.408.74.807.18
11.Keri HermanUSAUSA72.4027.4016.72.408.3
12.Silvia BertagnaITAITA70.6070.609.11.8021.6
13.Dominique OhacoCHICHI69.6069.6010.51.4010.8
14.Lisa ZimmermannGERGER67.2020.0018.67.209.1
15.Anna Willcox-SilfverbergNZLNZL62.4062.4012.34.4014.26
16.Philomena BairAUTAUT57.6057.6013.20.0020.19
17.Julia MarinoPARPAR36.4036.4014.25.6017.29
18.Natalia SlepeckaSVKSVK34.6034.6015.32.6015.28
19.Kaya TurskiCANCAN28.0014.6020.28.0016.33
20.Zuzana StromkovaSVKSVK24.4024.4017.20.2019.13
21.Anna MirtovaRUSRUS21.6017.4019.21.6018.31
22.Chiho TakaoJPNJPN10.0010.0021.8.6022.27
2 Runs - Best score counts.
Officials
Jury Adviser: Ritchie Date
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder (USA)
Head Judge: Joshua Loubek (USA)
Competition Chief: Ruslan Akhtyamov (RUS)
FIS Race Director: Joseph Fitzgerald
Chief of Slopestyle: Aleksey Skurikhin (RUS)
Course Designer: Anders Forsell (SWE)
Score Verifier: Peter Krogoll (GER)
Judge 1: Rafael Regazzoni
Judge 2: Simon Tjernstroem
Judge 3: Dion Newport
Judge 4: Gregory Tuscher (SUI)
Judge 5: Michael Atkinson
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast