Women Snowboard Slopestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 06.02, Saturday 08.02
Snowboarding History
Final 13:15BestRun 1Run2SOQualSemibib
PointspointsRkpointsRk bestbest
1. Jamie AndersonUSAUSA95.2580.75295.251.1193.50 18
2. Enni RukajarviFINFIN92.5073.754.92.502.579.00 8
3. Jenny JonesGBRGBR87.2573.005.87.253.274.2583.251
4. Sina CandrianSUISUI87.0077.253.87.004.358.2584.253
5. Sarka PancochovaCZECZE86.2586.251.20.0011.477.7590.5017
6. Karly ShorrUSAUSA75.0039.0010.75.005.784.75 22
7. Torah BrightAUSAUS66.2564.756.66.256.885.25 11
8. Isabel DerungsSUISUI58.5058.507.15.2512.1087.50 5
9. Elena KoenzSUISUI54.5024.5012.54.507.986.25 20
10.Anna GasserAUTAUT51.7549.009.51.758.1295.50 14
11.Silje NorendalNORNOR49.5049.508.32.0010.139.0078.7515
12.Spencer O`BrienCANCAN35.0030.0011.35.009.682.75 4
Schedule
Qualification06.0214:00
Heat 106.0214:00
Heat 206.0215:30
Semi-Final09.0210:30
Final09.0213:30

Qualification. Thursday 06.02 - 14:00 - 23 started.

First 4 from each heat progress directly to Final. Rest compete in Semi-finals.
Heat 1 14:00BestRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Isabel DerungsSUISUI87.5082.503.87.501.5
2. Torah BrightAUSAUS85.2585.251.80.002.11
3. Spencer O`BrienCANCAN82.7582.752. 5.004.4
4. Enni RukajarviFINFIN79.0079.004.23.7510.8
5. Jenny JonesGBRGBR74.2574.255.21.7511.1
6. Rebecca TorrNZLNZL70.7570.756.33.758.10
7. Christy PriorNZLNZL70.5067.507.70.503.6
8. Stefi LuxtonNZLNZL59.7559.758.34.257.9
9. Sina CandrianSUISUI58.2558.259.36.506.3
10.Aimee FullerGBRGBR44.5044.5010.39.005.7
11.Shelly GotliebNZLNZL30.7518.0011.30.759.12
12.Kjersti BuaasNORNOR17.7512.5012.17.7512.2
Heat 1 15:30BestRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Anna GasserAUTAUT95.5089.502.95.501.14
2. Jamie AndersonUSAUSA93.5093.501.DNS_.18
3. Elena KoenzSUISUI86.2586.253.38.006.20
4. Karly ShorrUSAUSA84.7545.006.84.752.22
5. Sarka PancochovaCZECZE77.7577.754.33.757.17
6. Jenna BlasmanCANCAN60.2560.255.51.504.16
7. Jessika JensonUSAUSA58.5034.007.58.503.23
8. Silje NorendalNORNOR39.0031.008.39.005.15
9. Cheryl MaasNEDNED31.2518.009.31.258.19
10.Merika EnneFINFIN17.0017.0010.DNS_.21
11.Ty WalkerUSAUSA1.001.0011.DNS_.13

Semi-Final. Sunday 09.02 - 10:30 - 12 started, 3 DNS..

First 4 progress to Final.
Semifinal 10:30ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Sarka PancochovaCZECZE90.5090.501.22.5010.17
2. Sina CandrianSUISUI84.2584.252.81.502.3
3. Jenny JonesGBRGBR83.2582.253.83.251.1
4. Silje NorendalNORNOR78.7516.7512.78.753.15
5. Jessika JensonUSAUSA72.0072.004.50.505.23
6. Ty WalkerUSAUSA66.0066.005.43.756.13
7. Shelly GotliebNZLNZL63.2563.256.33.758.12
8. Stefi LuxtonNZLNZL60.2518.2511.60.254.9
9. Aimee FullerGBRGBR37.5033.757.37.507.7
10.Rebecca TorrNZLNZL32.5027.2510.32.509.10
11.Jenna BlasmanCANCAN32.2532.258.10.5012.16
12.Cheryl MaasNEDNED30.7530.759.14.7511.19
13.Christy PriorNZLNZL_DNS_DNS_.6
13.Kjersti BuaasNORNOR_DNS_DNS_.2
13.Merika EnneFINFIN_DNS_DNS_.21
2 Runs - Best score counts.
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder
Competition Chief: Ruslan Akhtyamov (RUS)
Head Judge: Brandon Wong
FIS Race Director: Uwe Beier
Chief of Slopestyle: Roberto Moresi
Course Designer: Anders Forsell (SWE)
Judge 1: Klara Suchanova (CZE)
Judge 2: Iztok Sumatic (SLO)
Judge 3: Ola Sundekvist (SWE)
Judge 4: Guido van Meel (SUI)
Judge 5: Kyoji Yokoyama (JPN)
Judge 6: Phoebe Mills (USA)
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast