Women Sprint Nordic Skiing 1.4km Freestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 11.02
Sprint History
Finaltime+timeQ.QFSF
1. Maiken Caspersen FallaNORNOR2:35.49 111
2. Ingvild Flugstad OestbergNORNOR2:35.87+0.38s696
3. Vesna FabjanSLOSLO2:35.89+0.40s4142
4. Astrid Uhrenholdt JacobsenNORNOR2:37.31+1.82s7114
5. Ida IngemarsdotterSWESWE2:42.04+6.55s5103
6. Sophie CaldwellUSAUSA2:47.75+12.26s9137

Semi-Finals. First 2 from each Heat and Best 2 progress to Final.

Semi 1time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Maiken Caspersen FallaNORNOR2:35.80 11.
2. Vesna FabjanSLOSLO2:36.02+0.22s42.
3. Ida IngemarsdotterSWESWE2:36.05+0.25s53.
4. Astrid Uhrenholdt JacobsenNORNOR2:36.32+0.52s74.
5. Stina NilssonSWESWE2:36.42+0.62s105.
6. Aurore JeanFRAFRA2:38.28+2.48s2111.
Semi 1time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Ingvild Flugstad OestbergNORNOR2:36.66 66.
2. Sophie CaldwellUSAUSA2:36.67+0.01s97.
3. Gaia VuerichITAITA2:36.87+0.21s138.
4. Denise HerrmannGERGER2:36.94+0.28s89.
5. Katja VisnarSLOSLO2:37.76+1.10s210.
6. Marit BjoergenNORNOR2:52.27+15.61s312.

Quarter-Finals. First 2 from each Heat and Best 2 progress to Semi-Finals.

Heat 1time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Maiken Caspersen FallaNORNOR2:33.23 11.
2. Stina NilssonSWESWE2:34.01+0.78s102.
3. Aurore JeanFRAFRA2:35.55+2.32s215.
4. Anne KylloenenFINFIN2:37.07+3.84s1112.
5. Laurien Van Der GraaffSUISUI2:37.95+4.72s2018.
6. Hanna KolbGERGER2:38.43+5.20s3020.
Heat 2time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Astrid Uhrenholdt JacobsenNORNOR2:37.01 711.
2. Vesna FabjanSLOSLO2:37.22+0.21s414.
3. Mari LaukkanenFINFIN2:37.48+0.47s2415.
4. Alenka CebasekSLOSLO2:37.69+0.68s1416.
5. Daria GaiazovaCANCAN2:40.45+3.44s2726.
6. Nika RazingerSLOSLO2:43.61+6.60s1728.
Heat 3time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Ingvild Flugstad OestbergNORNOR2:36.62 69.
2. Ida IngemarsdotterSWESWE2:36.64+0.02s510.
3. Britta Johansson NorgrenSWESWE2:37.86+1.24s1517.
4. Ida SargentUSAUSA2:39.05+2.43s2625.
5. Petra NovakovaCZECZE2:47.52+10.90s2529.
6. Greta LaurentITAITA2:52.07+15.45s1630.
Heat 4time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Katja VisnarSLOSLO2:36.45 28.
2. Sophie CaldwellUSAUSA2:37.21+0.76s913.
3. Jessica DigginsUSAUSA2:38.06+1.61s1219.
4. Natalia MatveevaRUSRUS2:38.66+2.21s2921.
5. Anastasia DotsenkoRUSRUS2:38.83+2.38s2223.
6. Evgenia ShapovalovaRUSRUS2:38.83+2.38s1924.
Heat 5time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Denise HerrmannGERGER2:34.87 83.
2. Marit BjoergenNORNOR2:35.42+0.55s34.
3. Gaia VuerichITAITA2:35.65+0.78s136.
4. Kikkan RandallUSAUSA2:35.70+0.83s187.
5. Perianne JonesCANCAN2:38.66+3.79s2321.
6. Mona-Lisa MalvalehtoFINFIN2:41.20+6.33s2827.

Qualification. Interval Start. First 30 progress to Quarter-Finals.

Rankingtime+timeStartBib
1. Maiken Caspersen FallaNORNOR2:32.07 14:01:155
2. Katja VisnarSLOSLO2:32.47+0.40s14:01:306
3. Marit BjoergenNORNOR2:33.17+1.10s14:05:1521
4. Vesna FabjanSLOSLO2:34.13+2.06s14:03:4515
5. Ida IngemarsdotterSWESWE2:34.16+2.09s14:04:3018
6. Ingvild Flugstad OestbergNORNOR2:34.18+2.11s14:05:3022
7. Astrid Uhrenholdt JacobsenNORNOR2:35.00+2.93s14:02:3010
8. Denise HerrmannGERGER2:35.11+3.04s14:06:0024
9. Sophie CaldwellUSAUSA2:35.18+3.11s14:04:4519
10.Stina NilssonSWESWE2:35.37+3.30s14:03:1513
11.Anne KylloenenFINFIN2:35.57+3.50s14:00:151
12.Jessica DigginsUSAUSA2:35.64+3.57s14:03:3014
13.Gaia VuerichITAITA2:35.81+3.74s14:05:4523
14.Alenka CebasekSLOSLO2:35.94+3.87s14:06:1525
15.Britta Johansson NorgrenSWESWE2:35.98+3.91s14:02:008
16.Greta LaurentITAITA2:36.30+4.23s14:04:1517
17.Nika RazingerSLOSLO2:36.55+4.48s14:06:4527
18.Kikkan RandallUSAUSA2:36.67+4.60s14:02:4511
19.Evgenia ShapovalovaRUSRUS2:37.03+4.96s14:03:0012
20.Laurien Van Der GraaffSUISUI2:37.84+5.77s14:04:0016
21.Aurore JeanFRAFRA2:37.96+5.89s14:07:3030
22.Anastasia DotsenkoRUSRUS2:38.14+6.07s14:07:4531
23.Perianne JonesCANCAN2:38.63+6.56s14:09:0036
24.Mari LaukkanenFINFIN2:39.06+6.99s14:07:0028
25.Petra NovakovaCZECZE2:39.44+7.37s14:11:3046
26.Ida SargentUSAUSA2:39.80+7.73s14:00:302
27.Daria GaiazovaCANCAN2:40.04+7.97s14:06:3026
28.Mona-Lisa MalvalehtoFINFIN2:40.08+8.01s14:01:004
29.Natalia MatveevaRUSRUS2:40.15+8.08s14:02:159
30.Hanna KolbGERGER2:40.17+8.10s14:05:0020
31.Lucia AngerGERGER2:40.22+8.15s14:08:0032
32.Ilaria DebertolisITAITA2:40.29+8.22s14:09:4539
32.Dandan ManCHNCHN2:40.29+8.22s14:10:4543
34.Maryna AntsyborUKRUKR2:40.55+8.48s14:13:4555
35.Claudia NystadGERGER2:41.13+9.06s14:08:4535
36.Marion BuilletFRAFRA2:41.30+9.23s14:09:1537
37.Riikka Sarasoja-LiljaFINFIN2:41.55+9.48s14:08:1533
38.Karolina GrohovaCZECZE2:41.75+9.68s14:09:3038
39.Alena ProchazkovaSVKSVK2:41.95+9.88s14:07:1529
40.Celia AymonierFRAFRA2:42.57+10.50s14:08:3034
41.Agnieszka SzymanczakPOLPOL2:43.06+10.99s14:10:0040
42.Rosamund MusgraveGBRGBR2:43.31+11.24s14:11:0044
43.Heidi WidmerCANCAN2:43.36+11.29s14:10:1541
44.Chandra CrawfordCANCAN2:43.59+11.52s14:10:3042
45.Kateryna SerdyukUKRUKR2:44.12+12.05s14:14:1557
46.Yelena KolominaKAZKAZ2:46.37+14.30s14:13:3054
47.Valiantsina KaminskayaBLRBLR2:46.76+14.69s14:11:4547
48.Triin OjasteESTEST2:47.07+15.00s14:11:1545
49.Timea SaraROUROU2:48.16+16.09s14:15:3062
50.Irina KhazovaRUSRUS2:48.64+16.57s14:12:3050
51.Hongxue LiCHNCHN2:48.72+16.65s14:13:0052
52.Hanna EriksonSWESWE2:48.83+16.76s14:00:453
53.Nathalie SchwarzAUTAUT2:49.54+17.47s14:12:0048
54.Teodora MalchevaBULBUL2:49.66+17.59s14:15:0060
55.Daniela KotschovaSVKSVK2:49.81+17.74s14:14:3058
56.Esther BottomleyAUSAUS2:50.54+18.47s14:12:1549
57.Tatyana OssipovaKAZKAZ2:51.44+19.37s14:13:1553
58.Marina LisogorUKRUKR2:53.22+21.15s14:12:4551
59.Inga DaushkaneLATLAT2:53.90+21.83s14:14:0056
60.Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBULBUL2:54.31+22.24s14:16:4567
61.Vedrana MalecCROCRO2:54.60+22.53s14:14:4559
62.Ingrida ArdisauskaiteLTULTU2:55.24+23.17s14:15:1561
63.Sylwia JaskowiecPOLPOL3:01.21+29.14s14:01:457
64.Panagiota TsakiriGREGRE3:02.75+30.68s14:16:1565
65.Jaqueline MouraoBRABRA3:02.83+30.76s14:15:4563
66.Agnes SimonHUNHUN3:04.72+32.65s14:16:0064
67.Kelime CetinkayaTURTUR3:05.00+32.93s14:16:3066
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast