Women Team Sprint Nordic Skiing 1.4km Classical Style Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Wednesday 19.02
Cross Country Sprint History
Finaltime Places after LegBib
1.NORNorway16:04.05 2. 1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
1-1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg2.2:38.59(+0.11)1.7:50.67(0.00)1.13:06.36(0.00)23
1-2. Marit Bjoergen1.5:11.40(0.00)1.10:25.10(0.00)1.16:04.05(0.00)33
2.FINFinland16:13.14 1. 2. 2. 2. 2. 2.
11-1. Aino-Kaisa Saarinen1.2:38.48(0.00)2.7:52.30(+1.63)2.13:10.84(+4.48)35
11-2. Kerttu Niskanen2.5:14.24(+2.84)2.10:30.01(+4.91)2.16:13.14(+9.09)25
3.SWESweden16:23.82 3. 3. 3. 5. 4. 3.
3-1. Ida Ingemarsdotter3.2:39.36(+0.88)3.7:55.25(+4.58)4.13:22.41(+16.05)28
3-2. Stina Nilsson3.5:14.79(+3.39)5.10:36.35(+11.25)3.16:23.82(+19.77)20
4.GERGermany16:24.97 5. 5. 4. 3. 3. 4.
12-1. Stefanie Boehler5.2:40.45(+1.97)4.7:58.64(+7.97)3.13:18.70(+12.34)32
12-2. Denise Herrmann5.5:17.08(+5.68)3.10:35.58(+10.48)4.16:24.97(+20.92)25
5.POLPoland16:35.54 6. 4. 5. 4. 5. 5.
13-1. Sylwia Jaskowiec6.2:41.43(+2.95)5.8:00.82(+10.15)5.13:28.86(+22.50)27
13-2. Justyna Kowalczyk4.5:15.00(+3.60)4.10:36.02(+10.92)5.16:35.54(+31.49)31
6.RUSRussia16:44.91 9. 7. 7. 6. 7. 6.
14-1. Anastasia Dotsenko9.2:45.36(+6.88)7.8:08.69(+18.02)7.13:38.47(+32.11)27
14-2. Julia Ivanova7.5:21.23(+9.83)6.10:48.47(+23.37)6.16:44.91(+40.86)28
7.SUISwitzerland16:45.47 8. 9. 10. 8. 6. 7.
7-1. Bettina Gruber8.2:44.60(+6.12)10.8:09.89(+19.22)6.13:37.81(+31.45)29
7-2. Seraina Boner9.5:23.19(+11.79)8.10:50.87(+25.77)7.16:45.47(+41.42)31
8.USAUnited States16:48.08 4. 6. 6. 7. 8. 8.
2-1. Sophie Caldwell4.2:40.01(+1.53)6.8:05.85(+15.18)8.13:40.65(+34.29)23
2-2. Kikkan Randall6.5:19.70(+8.30)7.10:50.32(+25.22)8.16:48.08(+44.03)31
9.AUTAustria16:49.16 7. 10. 8. 10. 9. 9.
15-1. Katerina Smutna7.2:41.87(+3.39)8.8:09.12(+18.45)9.13:40.98(+34.62)30
15-2. Teresa Stadlober10.5:26.80(+15.40)10.10:55.78(+30.68)9.16:49.16(+45.11)21
10.SLOSlovenia16:57.98 9. 8. 9. 9. 10. 10.
10-1. Alenka Cebasek9.2:45.36(+6.88)9.8:09.34(+18.67)10.13:42.51(+36.15)24
10-2. Katja Visnar8.5:21.78(+10.38)9.10:54.80(+29.70)10.16:57.98(+53.93)29

Heats

Heat 1time Places after LegBib
1.NORNorway16:43.45 3. 1. 2. 1. 2. 1. 1
1-1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg3.2:42.33(+0.66)2.8:06.77(+0.22)2.13:37.19(+0.54)23
1-2. Marit Bjoergen1.5:18.49(0.00)1.10:48.38(0.00)1.16:43.45(0.00)33
2.SWESweden16:48.76 3. 3. 1. 2. 2. 2. 3
3-1. Ida Ingemarsdotter3.2:42.33(+0.66)1.8:06.55(0.00)2.13:37.19(+0.54)28
3-2. Stina Nilsson3.5:19.03(+0.54)2.10:48.92(+0.54)2.16:48.76(+5.31)20
3.USAUnited States16:51.36 1. 2. 3. 3. 1. 3. 2
2-1. Sophie Caldwell1.2:41.67(0.00)3.8:07.10(+0.55)1.13:36.65(0.00)23
2-2. Kikkan Randall2.5:18.71(+0.22)3.10:49.25(+0.87)3.16:51.36(+7.91)31
4.SUISwitzerland17:02.14 6. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 7
7-1. Bettina Gruber6.2:42.65(+0.98)4.8:07.86(+1.31)4.13:48.44(+11.79)29
7-2. Seraina Boner4.5:21.76(+3.27)4.10:53.51(+5.13)4.17:02.14(+18.69)31
5.CANCanada17:09.13 7. 7. 7. 5. 6. 5. 6
6-1. Perianne Jones7.2:43.31(+1.64)7.8:14.74(+8.19)6.13:54.88(+18.23)29
6-2. Daria Gaiazova7.5:24.93(+6.44)5.10:59.96(+11.58)5.17:09.13(+25.68)30
6.FRAFrance17:10.07 2. 6. 5. 6. 5. 6. 5
5-1. Aurore Jean2.2:41.78(+0.11)5.8:10.27(+3.72)5.13:49.42(+12.77)28
5-2. Celia Aymonier6.5:23.84(+5.35)6.11:00.50(+12.12)6.17:10.07(+26.62)22
7.ITAItaly17:35.98 7. 5. 6. 7. 7. 7. 4
4-1. Ilaria Debertolis7.2:43.31(+1.64)6.8:10.92(+4.37)7.13:55.98(+19.33)24
4-2. Gaia Vuerich5.5:22.31(+3.82)7.11:01.16(+12.78)7.17:35.98(+52.53)22
8.CHNChina17:40.90 5. 8. 9. 8. 8. 8. 8
8-1. Dandan Man5.2:42.54(+0.87)9.8:21.30(+14.75)8.14:19.24(+42.59)24
8-2. Hongxue Li8.5:25.91(+7.42)8.11:13.61(+25.23)8.17:40.90(+57.45)29
9.KAZKazakhstan17:49.66 9. 9. 8. 9. 9. 9. 9
9-1. Yelena Kolomina9.2:43.96(+2.29)8.8:19.00(+12.45)9.14:26.88(+50.23)33
9-2. Anastasia Slonova9.5:26.57(+8.08)9.11:16.34(+27.96)9.17:49.66(+1:06.21)22
Heat 2time Places after LegBib
1.FINFinland16:42.15 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 111
11-1. Aino-Kaisa Saarinen1.2:43.41(0.00)1.8:05.91(0.00)1.13:34.27(0.00)35
11-2. Kerttu Niskanen1.5:22.31(0.00)1.10:47.86(0.00)1.16:42.15(0.00)25
2.POLPoland16:49.43 7. 2. 6. 3. 6. 213
13-1. Sylwia Jaskowiec7.2:46.25(+2.84)6.8:12.13(+6.22)6.13:48.69(+14.42)27
13-2. Justyna Kowalczyk2.5:22.52(+0.21)3.10:52.34(+4.48)2.16:49.43(+7.28)31
3.RUSRussia16:49.61 2. 4. 4. 2. 4. 314
14-1. Anastasia Dotsenko2.2:43.74(+0.33)4.8:10.82(+4.91)4.13:45.41(+11.14)27
14-2. Julia Ivanova4.5:23.18(+0.87)2.10:50.59(+2.73)3.16:49.61(+7.46)28
4.GERGermany16:58.98 5. 3. 3. 4. 2. 412
12-1. Stefanie Boehler5.2:44.83(+1.42)3.8:08.97(+3.06)2.13:43.66(+9.39)32
12-2. Denise Herrmann3.5:23.07(+0.76)4.10:52.99(+5.13)4.16:58.98(+16.83)25
5.AUTAustria16:59.50 3. 6. 2. 6. 3. 515
15-1. Katerina Smutna3.2:43.85(+0.44)2.8:08.31(+2.40)3.13:45.19(+10.92)30
15-2. Teresa Stadlober6.5:25.80(+3.49)6.10:58.01(+10.15)5.16:59.50(+17.35)21
6.SLOSlovenia17:00.32 6. 5. 5. 5. 5. 610
10-1. Alenka Cebasek6.2:45.38(+1.97)5.8:11.59(+5.68)5.13:45.96(+11.69)24
10-2. Katja Visnar5.5:23.51(+1.20)5.10:53.65(+5.79)6.17:00.32(+18.17)29
7.SVKSlovakia18:51.94 4. 7. 7. 7. 7. 716
16-1. Alena Prochazkova4.2:44.40(+0.99)7.8:31.90(+25.99)7.14:47.98(+1:13.71)29
16-2. Daniela Kotschova7.5:43.60(+21.29)7.11:53.26(+1:05.40)7.18:51.94(+2:09.79)28
-.UKRUkraineDNS17
17-1. Marina LisogorDNS30
17-2. Kateryna SerdyukDNS24
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast