Men 10m Platform Diving XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Friday 19.08, Saturday 20.08
Venue: Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre.
FinalTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5J6.
1. Aisen ChenCHN585.3012.96.9078.75102.6093.60105.45108.00
2. German SanchezMEX532.704.84.1581.6082.5098.0595.2091.20
3. David BoudiaUSA525.253.88.2094.4081.6090.00102.6068.45
4. Benjamin AuffretFRA507.359.80.0086.7076.5094.0589.1081.00
5. Martin WolframGER492.905.90.0076.8095.2059.4086.4085.10
6. Bo QiuCHN488.2011.94.5047.25102.00102.6047.5094.35
7. Rafael QuinteroPUR485.356.65.6090.6581.6081.6079.2086.70
8. Viktor MinibaevRUS481.607.81.6070.3086.7079.2072.0091.80
9. Sascha KleinGER424.158.65.6090.6594.5037.8081.6054.00
10.Ivan GarciaMEX418.9510.88.8073.8054.0091.8030.7579.80
11.Haram WooKOR414.551.76.5081.6085.0057.6047.2566.60
12.Domonic BedggoodAUS403.802.72.0086.4068.4544.5544.2088.20
Start Time: 16:30.
Temperature: 23 °C.
Humidity: 84%.
Wind 7.28m.s.
Conditions: Cloudy.

Semi-Final - Saturday 20.08

First 12 advanced to Final. Next 2 were reserves.
RankingTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5J6.
1. Aisen ChenCHN559.9016.91.8091.0088.2097.2099.9091.80
2. Bo QiuCHN504.7017.89.2578.7556.10102.6085.5092.50
3. Ivan GarciaMEX497.554.88.8081.0075.6086.7079.9585.50
4. Benjamin AuffretFRA477.0014.80.0074.8076.5089.1079.2077.40
5. Sascha KleinGER475.0012.72.0064.7589.2586.4081.6081.00
6. Viktor MinibaevRUS474.1011.81.6070.3091.8072.0072.0086.40
7. Rafael QuinteroPUR471.209.75.2085.1076.8083.2069.3081.60
8. Martin WolframGER466.1513.75.6067.2081.6073.8081.0086.95
9. German SanchezMEX462.057.84.1567.2062.7077.7086.7083.60
10.David BoudiaUSA458.3515.86.4086.4061.0569.7066.6088.20
11.Domonic BedggoodAUS454.952.72.0086.4077.7057.7576.5084.60
12.Haram WooKOR453.858.76.5070.4068.0081.0078.7579.20
Reserves
13.Steele JohnsonUSA447.851.70.2076.8070.9574.0073.1082.80
14.Vincent RiendeauCAN436.305.72.0075.9073.6084.1566.3064.35
eliminated
15.James ConnorAUS419.1010.78.4070.4070.5057.6075.9066.30
16.Hugo ParisiBRA417.156.57.6072.0064.3578.4068.0076.80
17.Nikita ShleikherRUS415.753.72.0068.4543.2084.6078.2069.30
18.Thomas DaleyGBR403.2518.78.4054.0047.2581.4091.8050.40

Qualification

First 12 advanced to Semi-Final. Next 2 were reserves.
RankingTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5J6.
1. Thomas DaleyGBR571.8522.88.0088.2096.25103.6098.6097.20
2. Bo QiuCHN564.7518.80.5096.2586.70102.6098.8099.90
3. Aisen ChenCHN545.351.91.8080.5099.0093.6083.2597.20
4. David BoudiaUSA496.5517.88.2086.4049.9588.4097.2086.40
5. Benjamin AuffretFRA470.4511.81.6078.2067.5085.8070.9586.40
6. Martin WolframGER468.809.81.0076.8076.5068.4081.0085.10
7. Sascha KleinGER463.4012.81.6079.5578.7555.8086.7081.00
8. Viktor MinibaevRUS462.2515.76.8046.2578.2091.8091.8077.40
9. James ConnorAUS457.0524.73.6076.8072.0072.0074.2588.40
10.Rafael QuinteroPUR456.5527.56.0094.3565.6081.6082.5076.50
11.Haram WooKOR438.4528.81.0081.6081.6057.6068.2568.40
12.German SanchezMEX430.0523.57.7559.2079.2085.1091.8057.00
13.Hugo ParisiBRA422.4520.59.2072.0077.5567.2069.7076.80
14.Vincent RiendeauCAN419.5025.58.5070.9586.4074.2579.9049.50
15.Ivan GarciaMEX418.905.83.2581.0043.2047.6084.0579.80
16.Nikita ShleikherRUS418.156.59.2077.7068.4072.0076.5064.35
17.Domonic BedggoodAUS413.8521.67.2086.4061.0533.0081.6084.60
18.Steele JohnsonUSA403.7516.70.2086.4084.1537.0061.2064.80
Reserves
19.Maxim BouchardCAN398.152.70.5059.4080.8568.8085.0033.60
20.Victor OrtegaCOL386.8526.67.2051.0067.6562.4082.5056.10
Eliminated
21.Jesus LiranzoVEN385.558.76.5067.6556.1057.6051.2076.50
22.Tze Liang OoiMAS379.503.68.8076.8064.5046.2054.4068.80
23.Robert PaezVEN378.2014.62.0045.0070.4072.0059.5069.30
24.Vadim KapturBLR353.8519.48.0063.5566.0051.2079.2045.90
25.Sebastian VillaCOL350.407.72.0070.0066.5033.3027.0081.60
26.Yauheni KaraliouBLR347.8013.46.4067.5069.3067.2039.6057.80
27.Maicol VerzottoITA313.1010.72.0058.5056.0041.6056.1028.90
28.Mohab IshakEGY305.504.63.0037.2061.0562.4047.8534.00

Access Quotas

World Championships FINA - First 12
--. Qiu BoChina
1. Chen AisenChina
--. Tom DaleyGreat Britain
--. Victor MinibaevRussia
3. David BoudiaUnited States
--. Iván GarcíaMexico
--. Sascha KleinGermany
--. Domonic BedggoodAustralia
--. Nikita ShleikherRussia
2. German SanchezMexico
--. Benjamin AuffretFrance
--. Vadim KapturBelarus
European Diving Championships 2015
--. Martin WolframGermany
Oceania Qualifying
--. James ConnorAustralia
African Qualifying
--. Mohab El-KordyEgypt
Asian Diving Cup 2015
--. Ooi Tze LiangMalaysia
Pan American Games 2015||Pan American Games 2015 - Mexico already qualified 2 divers not allocated
Diving World Cup FINA - Up to 18
--. Maxim BouchardCanada
--. Steele JohnsonUnited States
--. Jesús LiranzoVenezuela
--. Victor OrtegaColombia
--. Robert PáezVenezuela
--. Hugo ParisiBrazil
--. Rafael QuinteroPuerto Rico
--. Sebastián VillaColombia
--. Woo Ha-ramSouth Korea
Re-allocation of unused quota
--. Maicol VerzottoItaly
--. Vincent RiendeauCanada
--. Yauheni KaraliouBelarus
Total - 28
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Diving Rio 2016
Men 3m Springboard
Men 10m Platform
Men Synchronised 3m Springboard
Men Synchronised 10m Platform
Women 3m Springboard
Women 10m Platform
Women Synchronised 3m Springboard
Women Synchronised 10m Platform
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast