Individual All-Around Rhytmic Gymnastics XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Saturday 20.08, Sunday 21.08 - Gold Medal Russia
Venue: Arena Olimpica de Rio (ASBC Arena).
Final RankingTotal5 Ribons3 Clubs
2 Roops
1. Vera Biryukova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Anastasia Maksimova, Anastasiia Tatareva, Maria TolkachevaRussia36.23317.60018.633
2. Sandra Aguilar, Artemi Gavezou, Elena López, Lourdes Mohedano, Alejandra QueredaSpain35.76617.80017.966
3. Reneta Kamberova, Lyubomira Kazanova, Mihaela Maevska-Velichkova, Tsvetelina Naydenova, Hristiana TodorovaBulgaria35.76617.70018.066
4. Martina Centofanti, Sofia Lodi, Alessia Maurelli, Marta Pagnini, Camilla PatriarcaItaly35.54917.51618.033
5. Hanna Dudzenkova, Maria Kadobina, Maryia Katsiak, Valeriya Pischelina, Arina TsitsilinaBelarus35.29917.28318.016
6. Yuval Filo, Alona Koshevatskiy, Ekaterina Levina, Karina Lykhvar, Ida MayrinIsrael34.54917.16617.383
7. Olena Dmytrash, Yevgeniya Gomon, Oleksandra Gridasova, Valeriia Gudym, Anastasiya VoznyakUkraine34.28216.86617.416
8. Airi Hatakeyama, Rie Matsubara, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Kiko YokotaJapan34.20016.55017.650

Qualification - Saturday 20.08

First 8 teams advanced to Final.
RankingTotal 5 Ribons3 Clubs
2 Roops
1. Sandra Aguilar, Artemi Gavezou, Elena López, Lourdes Mohedano, Alejandra QueredaSpain35.749Q17.78317.966
2. Vera Biryukova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Anastasia Maksimova, Anastasiia Tatareva, Maria TolkachevaRussia35.516Q18.28317.233
3. Hanna Dudzenkova, Maria Kadobina, Maryia Katsiak, Valeriya Pischelina, Arina TsitsilinaBelarus35.433Q17.58317.850
4. Martina Centofanti, Sofia Lodi, Alessia Maurelli, Marta Pagnini, Camilla PatriarcaItaly35.349Q17.51617.833
5. Airi Hatakeyama, Rie Matsubara, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Kiko YokotaJapan35.149Q17.41617.733
6. Yuval Filo, Alona Koshevatskiy, Ekaterina Levina, Karina Lykhvar, Ida MayrinIsrael34.883Q17.25017.633
7. Reneta Kamberova, Lyubomira Kazanova, Mihaela Maevska-Velichkova, Tsvetelina Naydenova, Hristiana TodorovaBulgaria34.182Q17.56616.616
8. Olena Dmytrash, Yevgeniya Gomon, Oleksandra Gridasova, Valeriia Gudym, Anastasiya VoznyakUkraine33.816Q16.95016.866
eliminated
9. Morgana Gmach, Emanuelle Lima, Jessica Maier, Gabrielle da Silva, Francielly PereiraBrazil32.649 15.76616.883
10.Natalie Hermann, Anastasija Khmelnytska, Daniela Potapova, Julia Stavickaja, Sina TkaltschewitschGermany32.400 15.65016.750
11.Bao Yuqing, Shu Siyao, Yang Ye, Zhang Ling, Zhao JingnanChina32.133 16.33315.800
12.Samira Amirova, Valeriya Davidova, Luiza Ganieva, Zarina Kurbonova, Marta RostoburovaUzbekistan31.166 14.41616.750
13.Ioanna Anagnostopoulou, Eleni Doika, Zoi Kontogianni, Michaela Metallidou, Stavroula SamaraGreece30.416 15.00015.416
14.Kiana Eide, Alisa Kano, Natalie McGiffert, Monica Rokhman, Kristen ShaldybinUnited States30.224 13.90816.316
All Olympic Champions
2016: Russia (Biryukova, Bliznyuk, Maksimova, Tatareva, Tolkacheva)
2012: Russia (Bliznyuk, Donskova, Dudkina, Makarenko, Nazarenko, Sevastyanova)
2008: Russia (Aliychuk, Gavrilenko, Gorbunova, Posevina, Shkurikhina, Zuyeva)
2004: Russia (Belugina, Glatskikh, Kurbakova, Lavrova, Murzina, Posevina)
2000: Russia (Belova, Lavrova, Netesova, Shalamova, Shimanskaya, Zilber)
1996: Spain (Baldó, Cabanillas, Giménez, Guréndez, Lamarca, Martínez)

Qualification to Rio 2016 - 14 Quotas

World Championships - All-around places 1-10 (min 3 continents) - 10
--. Russia_
--. Bulgaria_
--. Spain_
--. Italy_
--. Japan_
--. Israel_
--. Belarus_
--. China_
--. Ukraine_
--. United States_
Olympic Test Event - (places 11-16 from WC and host nation) - 3
--. Germany_
--. Uzbekistan_
--. Greece_
Host nation - 1
--. Brazil_
Total - 14
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Gymnastics Rio 2016 2016
Rhytmic Individual All-Around
Rhytmic Group All-Around
Trampoline
Men Trampoline
Women Trampoline
Artistic
Men Individual All-Around
Women Individual All-Around
Men Team All-Around
Women Team All-Around
Men Aparatus
Men Floor Exercise
Men Pommel Horse
Men Rings
Men Vault
Men Parallel Bars
Men Horizontal Bar
Women Aparatus
Women Vault
Women Uneven Bars
Women Beam
Women Floor Exercise
Qualification
Men Qualification
Women Qualification
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast