Artistic Gymnastics XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Saturday 06.08 - tuesday 16.08
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |
Venue: NSBC Arena. Cappacity: 14,981.
Date/DivisionAugust
SatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMonTue
678910111213141516
Men Individual All-AroundQ Fin
Women Individual All-Around Q Fin
Men Team All-AroundQ Fin
Women Team All-Around Q Fin
Men Floor ExerciseQ Fin
Men Pommel HorseQ Fin
Men VaultQ Fin
Men RingsQ Fin
Men Horizontal BarQ Fin
Men Parallel BarsQ Fin
Women Vault Q Fin
Women Uneven Bars Q Fin
Women Beam Q Fin
Women Floor Exercise Q Fin
Men Trampoline Fin
Women Trampoline Fin

Men Qualification

Women Qualification

Trampoline

index Rhytmic

MedalsGSBAll
1. United States_46212
2. Russia_35311
3. Great Britain_2237
4. Japan_2 13
5. Ukraine_1113
6. Germany_1 12
7. Belarus_1 1
7. Canada_1 1
7. Greece_1 1
7. Netherlands_1 1
7. North Korea_1 1
12.Brazil*_ 213
13.China_ 145
14.Spain_ 1 1
15.Bulgaria_ 11
15.Switzerland_ 11
Total 16 NOCs18181854

Medalists

Men Individual All-Around - Wednesday 10.08

1. Kōhei UchimuraJPN92.365
2. Oleg VerniaievUKR92.266
3. Max WhitlockGBR90.641

Men Team All-Around - Monday 08.08

1. JapanJPN274.094
2. RussiaRUS271.453
3. ChinaCHN271.122

Women Individual All-Around - Thursday 11.08

1. Simone BilesUSA62.198
2. Aly RaismanUSA60.098
3. Aliya MustafinaRUS58.665

Women Team All-Around - Tuesday 09.08

1. United StatesUSA184.897
2. RussiaRUS176.688
3. ChinaCHN176.003

Men Apparatus

Men Floor Exercise - Sunday 14.08

1. Max WhitlockGBR15.633
2. Diego HypolitoBRA15.533
3. Arthur MarianoBRA15.433

Men Pommel Horse - Sunday 14.08

1. Max WhitlockGBR15.966
2. Louis SmithGBR15.833
3. Alexander NaddourUSA15.700

Men Vault - Monday 15.08

1. Se Gwang RiPRK15.691
2. Denis AbliazinRUS15.516
3. Kenzo ShiraiJPN15.449

Men Rings - Monday 15.08

1. Eleftherios PetrouniasGRE16.000
2. Arthur ZanettiBRA15.766
3. Denis AbliazinRUS15.700

Men Parallel Bars - Tuesday 16.08

1. Oleg VerniaievUKR16.041
2. Danell LeyvaUSA15.900
3. David BelyavskiyRUS15.783

Men Horizontal Bar - Tuesday 16.08

1. Fabian HambuechenGER15.766
2. Danell LeyvaUSA15.500
3. Nile WilsonGBR15.466

Women Apparatus

Women Vault - Sunday 14.08

1. Simone BilesUSA15.966
2. Maria PasekaRUS15.253
3. Giulia SteingruberSUI15.216

Women Uneven Bars - Sunday 14.08

1. Aliya MustafinaRUS15.900
2. Madison KocianUSA15.833
3. Sophie SchederGER15.566

Women Beam - Monday 15.08

1. Sanne WeversNED15.466
2. Lauren HernandezUSA15.333
3. Simone BilesUSA14.733

Women Floor Exercise - Tuesday 16.08

1. Simone BilesUSA15.966
2. Alexandra RaismanUSA15.500
3. Amy TinklerGBR14.933

Trampoline

Men Trampoline - Friday 12.08

1. Uladzislau HancharouBLR61.745
2. Dong DongCHN60.535
3. Gao LeiCHN60.175

Women Trampoline - Saturday 13.08

1. Rosannagh MacLennanCAN56.465
2. Bryony PageGBR56.040
3. Li DanCHN55.885

Rhytmic

Rhytmic Individual All-Around - Saturday 20.08

1. Margarita MamunRUS76.483
2. Yana KudryavtsevaRUS75.608
3. Ganna RizatdinovaUKR73.583

Rhytmic Group All-Around - Sunday 21.08

1. RussiaRUS36.233
2. SpainESP35.766
3. BulgariaBUL35.766
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast