Summer Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Day 10 Monday 15th of August
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |

Athletics - 5 Finals

Athletics Women Hammer Throw

1. Anita WlodarczykPOL82.29m
2. Wenxiu ZhangCHN76.75m
3. Sophie HitchonGBR74.54m

Athletics Women 3000m Steeplechase

1. Ruth JebetBRN8:59.75
2. Hyvin Kiyeng JepkemoiKEN9:07.12
3. Emma CoburnUSA9:07.63

Athletics Men 800m

1. David Lekuta RudishaKEN1:42.15
2. Taoufik MakhloufiALG1:42.61
3. Clayton MurphyUSA1:42.93

Athletics Men Pole Vault

1. Thiago Braz Da SilvaBRA6.03m
2. Renaud LavillenieFRA5.98m
3. Sam KendricksUSA5.85m

Athletics Women 400m

1. Shaunae MillerBAH49.44s
2. Allyson FelixUSA49.51s
3. Shericka JacksonJAM49.85s

Gymnastics - 3 Finals

Gymnastics/Men Rings

1. Eleftherios PetrouniasGRE16.000
2. Arthur ZanettiBRA15.766
3. Denis AbliazinRUS15.700

Gymnastics/Men Vault

1. Se Gwang RiPRK15.691
2. Denis AbliazinRUS15.516
3. Kenzo ShiraiJPN15.449

Gymnastics/Women Beam

1. Sanne WeversNED15.466
2. Lauren HernandezUSA15.333
3. Simone BilesUSA14.733

Swimming - 1 Final

Swimming/Women Open Water 10km

1. Sharon Van RouwendaalNED1:56:32.1
2. Rachele BruniITA1:56:49.5
3. Poliana OkimotoBRA1:56:51.4

Cycling - 1 Final

Cycling/Men Omnium

1. Elia VivianiITA207
2. Mark CavendishGBR194
3. Lasse Norman HansenDEN192
Gold Medals - 17
Athletics 5
Gymnastics Artistic 3
Wrestling2
Sailing2
Cycling Track 1
Swimming Open Water 1
Boxing1
Weightlifting1
Equestrian1

Equestrian - 1 Final

Equestrian/Individual Dressage

1. Charlotte DujardinGreat BritainValegro93.857
2. Isabell WerthGermanyWeihegold Old89.071
3. Kristina Bröring-SpreheGermanyDesperados FRH87.142

Wrestling

Wrestling/Men Greco-Roman under 130kg

1. Mijaín LópezCUB
2. Rıza KayaalpTUR
3. Sabah ShariatiAZE
3. Sergey SemenovRUS
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast