Summer Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Day 15 Saturday 20th of August
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |

Athletics - 7 Finals

Athletics Women High Jump

1. Ruth BeitiaESP1.97m
2. Mirela DemirevaBUL1.97m
3. Blanka VlasicCRO1.97m

Athletics Men Javelin Throw

1. Thomas RohlerGER90.30m
2. Julius YegoKEN88.24m
3. Keshorn WalcottTTO85.38m

Athletics Men 1500m

Men 1500m - Saturday 28.08

1. Matthew CentrowitzUSA3:50.00
2. Taoufik MakhloufiALG3:50.11
3. Nicholas WillisNZL3:50.24

Athletics Women 800m

1. Caster SemenyaRSA1:55.28
2. Francine NiyonsabaBDI1:56.49
3. Margaret Nyairera WambuiKEN1:56.89

Athletics Men 5000m

1. Mohamed FarahGBR||GBR13:03.30
2. Paul Kipkemoi ChelimoUSA||USA13:03.90
3. Hagos GebrhiwetETH||ETH13:04.35

Athletics Women 4x400m Relay

1. United StatesUSA||USA3:19.06
2. JamaicaJAM||JAM3:20.34
3. Great BritainGBR||GBR3:25.88

Athletics Men 4x400m Relay

1. United StatesUSA||USA2:57.30
2. JamaicaJAM||JAM2:58.16
3. BahamasBAH||BAH2:58.49

Gymnastics - 1 Final

Gymnastics/Rhytmic Individual All-Around

1. Margarita MamunRUS76.483
2. Yana KudryavtsevaRUS75.608
3. Ganna RizatdinovaUKR73.583
Gold Medals - 30
Athletics 7
Diving1
Triathlon1-
Badminton1-
Boxing3-
Wrestling2-
Taekwondo2-
Canoe4-
Modern Pentathlon1
Golf1-
Gymnastics Rhythmic 1-
Mountain Biking 1-
Women Basketball1
Men Football1
Women Handball1
Women Voleyball1
Men Water Polo1

Football - 1 Final

Men Football

1. BrazilBRA
2. GermanyGER
3. NigeriaNGR

Basketball - 1 Final

Women Basketball

1. United StatesUSA80
2. SpainESP62
3. SerbiaSRB44

Handball - 1 Final

Women Handball

1. RussiaRUS
2. FranceFRA
3. NorwayNOR

Volleyball - 1 Final

Women Volleyball

1. ChinaCHN
2. SerbiaSRB
3. United StatesUSA

Water Polo - 1 Final

Men Water Polo

1. SerbiaSRB
2. CroatiaCRO
3. ItalyITA

Diving - 1 Final

Diving/Men 10m Platform

1. Aisen ChenCHN585.30m
2. German SanchezMEX532.70m
3. David BoudiaUSA525.25m

Modern Pentathlon - 1 Final

Modern Pentathlon/Men Individual

1. Alexander LesunRUS1479
2. Pavlo TymoshchenkoUKR1472
3. Ismael Marcelo Hernandez UscangaMEX1468
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast