Men 10m Air Pistol Shooting XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 2016 - Saturday 06.08
London 2012 Men 10m Air Pistol Venue: National Shooting Center.
Final started at 15:30TotalFP1.2.5.6.7.8.9bib
1. Hoàng Xuân VinhVietnam202.5B31.530.419.920.420.920.420.02091
2. Felipe Almeida WuBrazil202.1D31.231.319.319.719.720.020.81169
3. Wei PangChina180.4H29.430.120.220.320.919.119.61236
4. Juraj TužinskýSlovakia159.4C31.130.320.419.220.119.319.01964
5. Jongoh JinSouth Korea139.8A30.529.420.419.919.919.7 1591
6. Giuseppe GiordanoItaly118.4G29.331.720.717.918.8 1549
7. Vladimir GontcharovRussia98.9E30.429.019.619.9 1880
8. Jitu RaiIndia78.7F28.930.019.8 1499
Qualification records
World recordJin Jong-oh (KOR)594Changwon, Korea12 April 2009
Olympic recordMikhail Nestruev (RUS)591Athens, Greece14 August 2004
Final records
World recordJin Jong-oh (KOR)206.0Changwon, Korea12 April 2009
Olympic record Not yet established.

Qualification - Saturday 06.08 - 13:00

First 8 advanced to the Finals. First tie-break criteria - More 10x. Not apllied.
RankingTotal10x1.2.3.4.5.6.
1. Pang WeiChina59027979899989999
2. Jin Jong-ohSouth Korea584249794981009699
3. Juraj TužinskýSlovakia58223969798979896
4. Hoàng Xuân VinhVietnam58118969798979895
5. Giuseppe GiordanoItaly58024979598959897
6. Jitu RaiIndia58022969698969698
7. Felipe Almeida WuBrazil58019969599979796
8. Vladimir GontcharovRussia58017969699989497
eliminated
9. Dimitrije GrgićSerbia57920969697979697
10.Pablo CarreraSpain57918989593979898
11.João CostaPortugal57821989796969497
12.Will BrownUnited States57723959897959696
13.Almeida JúlioBrazil57720979496979697
14.Oleh OmelchukUkraine57720969896999494
15.Ruslan LunevAzerbaijan57719969495979699
16.Pu QifengChina57719979794959896
17.Kim Song-gukNorth Korea57718989597959795
18.Jay ShiUnited States57717979595989795
19.Lee Dae-myungSouth Korea57712989695959796
20.Gurpreet SinghIndia57621949693999995
21.Yusuf DikeçTurkey57617959397989895
22.Tomoyuki MatsudaJapan57614929596989798
23.Vladimir IssachenkoKazakhstan57919949796989595
24.Keleş İsmailTurkey57518999393989498
25.Damir MikecSerbia57518989795979296
26.Trần Quốc CườngVietnam57516959896969793
27.Kim Jong-suNorth Korea57515959595969698
28.Johnathan WongMalaysia57417949696989397
29.Tsotne MachavarianiGeorgia57416969795979594
30.Samy Abdel RazekEgypt57414969296969797
31.Vladimir IsakovRussia57412949396969897
32.Atallah Al-AnaziSaudi Arabia57318969495959895
33.Ye Tun NaungMyanmar57219969596929697
34.Samuil DonkovBulgaria57219969897949493
35.Pavlo KorostylovUkraine57214989695969592
36.Blake BlackburnAustralia57010919795969695
37.Jorge GrauCuba56916959496949496
38.Pavol KoppSlovakia56912969397959494
39.Rafael LacayoNicaragua5698979595959394
40.Rashid YunusmetovKazakhstan56716969693949593
41.Piotr DanilukPoland56714969697959489
42.Miklós TátraiHungary5679949595939496
43.Marko CarrilloPeru56611949297969295
44.Daniel RepacholiAustralia56513919797959689
45.Ahmed MohamedEgypt56413939392949894
46.David MuñozPanama56315889897949195
All Olympic Champions
2016: Hoàng Xuân Vinh (VIE)
2012: Jin Jong-oh (KOR)
2008: Pang Wei (CHN)
2000: Franck Dumoulin (FRA)
2004: Wang Yifu (CHN)
1996: Roberto Di Donna (ITA)
1992: Wang Yifu (CHN)
1988: Tanyu Kiryakov (BUL)

Qualification to Rio 2016? - 27+19 Shooters

Announced athleteQualified
World Championships 2014 - 6
--. Yusuf DikeçTurkeyYusuf Dikeç
--. Vladimir GontcharovRussiaVladimir Gontcharov
--. Pu QifengChinaPu Qifeng
--. Trần Quốc CườngVietnamTrần Quốc Cường
--. Juraj TužinskýSlovakiaJuraj Tužinský
--. Samuil DonkovBulgariaSamuil Donkov
American Continental Championships 2014 - 1
--. Will BrownUnited StatesWill Brown
World Cup 3 2015 ISSF - 3
--. Naung Ye TunMyanmarNaung Ye Tun
--. Dimitrije GrgićSerbiaDimitrije Grgić
--. Vladimir IsakovRussiaLeonid Ekimov
World Cup 5 2015 ISSF - 3
--. João CostaPortugalJoão Costa
--. Oleh OmelchukUkraineOleh Omelchuk
--. Keleş İsmailTurkeyKeleş İsmail
World Cup 6 2015 ISSF - 3
--. Pang WeiChinaSun Yang
--. Gurpreet SinghIndiaGurpreet Singh
--. Lee Dae-myungSouth KoreaLee Dae-myung
European Games 2015 - 1
--. Pavlo KorostylovUkrainePavlo Korostylov
Pan American Games 2015 - 1
--. Felipe Almeida WuBrazilFelipe Almeida Wu
World Cup 7 2015 ISSF - 3 - 1
--. Rashid YunusmetovKazakhstanRashid Yunusmetov
--. Vladimir IssachenkoKazakhstanVladimir Issachenko
ExcludedSouth KoreaKim Cheong-yong
Kim Cheong-yong secured a second quota place for Korea in the men's 10 m air pistol, but the slot was occupied by Jin Jong-oh as a double starter based on his cumulative scores at the national selection trials. As a result, the Korean Shooting Federation decided to exchange it with an additional women's 10 m air rifle spot, which was awarded to Park Hae-mi.
Oceania Championships 2015 - 1
--. Blake BlackburnAustraliaChris Summerell
African Championships 2015 - 1
--. Ahmed MohamedEgyptAhmed Mohamed
Asian Olympic Qualifying Tournament 2016 - 2
--. Johnathan WongMalaysiaJohnathan Wong
--. Atallah Al-AnaziSaudi ArabiaAtallah Al-Anazi
European Championships 10m events 2016 - 3
--. Piotr DanilukPolandWojciech Knapik
--. Tsotne MachavarianiGeorgiaTsotne Machavariani
--. Miklós TátraiHungaryMiklós Tátrai
Additional - 19
Tripartite Commission Invitation - 2
--. Rafael LacayoNicaragua
--. David MuñozPanama
Athletes qualified in other events - 17
--. Daniel RepacholiAustralia
--. Ruslan LunevAzerbaijan
--. Almeida JúlioBrazil
--. Jorge GrauCuba
--. Samy Abdel RazekEgypt
--. Pablo CarreraSpain
--. Jitu RaiIndia
--. Giuseppe GiordanoItaly
--. Tomoyuki MatsudaJapan
--. Kim Song-gukNorth Korea
--. Kim Jong-suNorth Korea
--. Marko CarrilloPeru
--. Damir MikecSerbia
--. Pavol KoppSlovakia
--. Jin Jong-ohSouth Korea
--. Jay ShiUnited States
--. Hoàng Xuân VinhVietnam
Total - 46 Shooters.
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Shooting Rio 2016 2016
Rifle
Men 10m Air Rifle
Men 50m Rifle Prone
Men 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Women 10m Air Rifle
Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Pistol
Men 10m Air Pistol
Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Men 50m Pistol
Women 10m Air Pistol
Women 25m Pistol
Shotgun
Men Trap
Men Double Trap
Men Skeet
Women Trap
Women Skeet
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast