Summer Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Day 9 Sunday 14th of August
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |

Athletics - 4 Finals

Athletics Women Marathon

1. Jemima Jelagat SumgongKEN2:24:04
2. Eunice Jepkirui KirwaBRN2:24:13
3. Mare DibabaETH2:24:30

Athletics Women Triple Jump

1. Caterine IbarguenCOL15.17m
2. Yulimar RojasVEN14.98m
3. Olga RypakovaKAZ14.74m

Athletics Men 400m

1. Usain BoltJAM9.81s
2. Justin GatlinUSA9.89s
3. Andre De GrasseCAN9.91s

Athletics Men 100m

1. Usain BoltJAM9.81s
2. Justin GatlinUSA9.89s
3. Andre De GrasseCAN9.91s

Gymnastics - 4 Finals

Gymnastics/Men Floor Exercise

1. Max WhitlockGBR15.633
2. Diego HypolitoBRA15.533
3. Arthur MarianoBRA15.433

Gymnastics/Women Vault

1. Simone BilesUSA15.966
2. Maria PasekaRUS15.253
3. Giulia SteingruberSUI15.216

Gymnastics/Men Pommel Horse

1. Max WhitlockGBR15.966
2. Louis SmithGBR15.833
3. Alexander NaddourUSA15.700

Gymnastics/Women Uneven Bars

1. Aliya MustafinaRUS15.900
2. Madison KocianUSA15.833
3. Sophie SchederGER15.566

Wrestling - 2 Finals

Wrestling/Men Greco-Roman under 59kg

1. Ismael BorreroCUB
2. Shinobu OtaJPN
3. Elmurat TasmuradovUZB
3. Stig André BergeNOR
Gold Medals - 22
Athletics 4
Gymnastics Artistic 4
Diving1
Tennis3
Boxing1
Wrestling2
Weightlifting1
Fencing1
Shooting1
Sailing2
Golf1
Cycling Track 1

Tennis - 3 Finals

Tennis/Men

1. Andy MurrayGBR2
2. Juan Martin Del PotroARG
3. Kei NishikoriJPN4

Tennis/Women Doubles - Sunday 14.08

1. Ekaterina Makarova / Elena VesninaRUS7
2. Timea Bacsinszky / Martina HingisSUI5
3. Lucie Safarova / Barbora StrycovaCZE

Tennis/Mixed Doubles - Sunday 14.08

1. Bethanie Matek-Sands / Jack SockUSA
2. Venus Williams / Rajeev RamUSA
3. Lucie Hradecka / Radek StepanekTCH

Diving - 1 Final

Diving/Women 3m Springboard

1. Tingmao ShiCHN406.05
2. Zi HeCHN387.90
3. Tania CagnottoITA372.80

Golf - 1 Final

Golf/Men Individual

1. Justin RoseGBR268
2. Henrik StensonSWE270
3. Matt KucharUSA271

Sailing - 2 Finals

Sailing/Women RS-X

1. Charline PiconFrance64.0
2. Chen PeinaChina66.0
3. Stefania ElfutinaRussia69.0

Sailing/Men RS-X

1. Dorian van RijsselbergheNetherlands25.0
2. Nick DempseyGreat Britain52.0
3. Pierre Le CoqFrance86.0
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast