Summer Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Day 13 Thursday 18th of August
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |

Athletics - 5 Finals

Athletics Men 400m Hurdles

1. Kerron ClementUSA47.73s
2. Boniface Mucheru TumutiKEN47.78s
3. Yasmani CopelloTUR47.92s

Athletics Women Javelin Throw

1. Sara KolakCRO66.18m
2. Sunette ViljoenRSA64.92m
3. Barbora SpotakovaCZE64.80m

Athletics Men Shot Put

1. Ryan CrouserUSA22.52m
2. Joe KovacsUSA21.78m
3. Tomas WalshNZL21.36m

Athletics Men Decathlon

1. Ashton EatonUSA8893
2. Kevin MayerFRA8834
3. Damian WarnerCAN8666

Athletics Women 400m Hurdles

1. Dalilah MuhammadUSA53.13s
2. Sara Slott PetersenDEN53.55s
3. Ashley SpencerUSA53.72s

Wrestling - 3 Finals

Wrestling/Women Freestyle under 53kg

1. Helen MaroulisUSA
2. Saori YoshidaJPN
3. Natalya SinishinAZE
3. Sofia MattssonSWE

Wrestling/Women Freestyle under 63kg

1. Risako KawaiJPN
2. Maryia MamashukBLR
3. $Yekaterina LarionovaKAZ
3. $Monika MichalikPOL

Wrestling/Women Freestyle under 75kg

1. Erica WiebeCAN
2. Guzel ManyurovaKAZ
3. Zhou QianCHN
3. Ekaterina BukinaRUS
Gold Medals - 23
Athletics 6
Diving1
Triathlon1
Badminton1
Boxing1
Wrestling3
Taekwondo2
Canoe4
Sailing2
Men Field Hockey1
Women Beach Voleyball1

Field Hockey - 1 Final

Men Field Hockey

1. ArgentinaARG
2. BelgiumBEL
3. GermanyGER

Diving - 1 Final

Diving/Women 10m Platform

1. Qian RenCHN439.25
2. Yajie SiCHN419.40
3. Meaghan BenfeitoCAN389.20

Triathlon - 1 Final

Triathlon/Men Individual

1. Alistair BrownleeGBR
2. Jonathan BrownleeGBR
3. Henri SchoemanRSA

Sailing - 2 Finals

Sailing/Women 49er

1. Martine Grael, Kahena KunzeBrazil48.0
2. Alex Maloney, Molly MeechNew Zealand51.0
3. Jena Mai Hansen, Katja Salskov-IversenDenmark54.0

Sailing/Men 49er

1. Peter Burling, Blair TukeNew Zealand35.0
2. Nathan Outteridge, Iain JensenAustralia78.0
3. Erik Heil, Thomas PlößelGermany83.0
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast