Summer Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Day 5 Wednesday 10th of August
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Canoe Slalom | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics |
Swimming | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronized Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Basketball | Football | Handball | Field Hockey | Beach_Volleyball | Volleyball | Water Polo | Golf | Rugby_Sevens | Golf | Rugby_Sevens |
_

Gymnastics - 1 Final

_

Gymnastics/Men Individual All-Around

1. Kōhei UchimuraJapan92.365
2. Oleg VerniaievUkraine92.266
3. Max WhitlockGreat Britain90.641

Cycling - 2 Finals

Cycling/Women Time Trial

1. Kristin ArmstrongUnited States44:26.42
2. Olga ZabelinskayaRussia44:31.97
3. Anna Van Der BreggenNetherlands44:37.80

Men Time Trial - Wednesday 10.08

1. Fabian CancellaraSwitzerland1:12:15.42
2. Tom DumoulinNetherlands1:13:02.83
3. Chris FroomeGreat Britain1:13:17.54

Weightlifting - 2 Finals

Weightlifting/#Men Under 77kg

1. Nijat RahimovKAZKAZ379kg
2. Xiaojun LyuCHNCHN379kg
3. Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed MahmoudEGYEGY361kg

Weightlifting/Women Under 69kg

1. Yanmei XiangCHNCHN261kg
2. Zhazira ZhapparkulKAZKAZ259kg
3. Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed AhmedEGYEGY255kg

Judo - 2 Finals

Judo Men Middleweight (90kg)

1. Mashu BakerJapan
2. Varlam LipartelianiGeorgia
3. Gwak Dong-hanSouth Korea
3. Cheng XunzhaoChina

Judo Women Middleweight (70kg)

1. Haruka TachimotoJapan
2. Yuri AlvearColombia
3. Sally ConwayGreat Britain
3. Laura Vargas KochGermany
Gold Medals - 20
Swimming 4
Diving1
Table Tennis1
Judo2
Weightlifting2
_ Rowing - cancelled2
Canoe Slalom1
Fencing2
Shooting2
Gymnastics1
Cycling Road 2

Diving - 1 event

Diving/Men Synchronised 3m Springboard

1. Jack Laugher, Chris MearsGBR454.32
2. Sam Dorman, Mike HixonUSA450.21
3. Yuan Cao, Kai QinCHN443.70
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast