Women Netball XIV World Championship 2015 Sydney (Australia) 07-16.08 - Winner Australia
Venues: Alp - Allphones Arena (former Sydney SuperDome) capp. 18,200.; Net - Netball Centrall. _
Time: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time - UTC +10:00.
Final Four - played at Allphones Arena. Final attendance 16,849.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
Final16.0815:20Australia58-55New Zealand16-730-2243-37_ AUSNZL
Australia: 58/64 Caitlin Bassett 48/51, Natalie Medhurst 10/13.
New Zealand: 55/75 Bailey Mes 17/22, Maria Tutaia 38/53.
3-416.0813:10England66-44Jamaica11-1628-2345-33_ ENGJAM2
England: 66/77 Joanne Harten 52/59, Pamela Cookey 14/18
Jamaica: 44/47 Jhaniele Fowler-Ried 12/13, Romelda Aiken 26/28, Shanice Beckford 6/6.
1/215.0812:10New Zealand50-39England11-521-1737-27_ NZLENG
New Zealand: 50/64 Bailey Mes 15/22, Maria Tutaia 35/42.
England: 39/50 Joanne Harten 31/36, Pamela Cookey 7/10, Helen Housby 1/4.
1/215.0814:20Australia67-56Jamaica17-1535-2649-42_ AUSJAM
Australia: 67/71 Caitlin Bassett 49/52, Natalie Medhurst 18/19.
Jamaica: 56/62 Jhaniele Fowler-Ried 9/10, Shanice Beckford 14/16, Romelda Aiken 33/36.

Classification 5-8

Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
5-616.0811:00AlpSouth Africa48-46Malawi11-1223-2135-36_ RSAMAW
South Africa: 48/56 Lenize Potgieter 32/34, Maryka Holtzhausen 16/22.
Malawi: 46/52 Mwayi Kumwenda 36/41, Sindi Simtowe 10/11.
7-816.088:50AlpWales64-41Uganda15-1133-2044-35_ UGAWAL2
Wales: 64/74 Georgia Rowe 32/38, Chelsea Lewis 31/35, Emma Thomas 1/1.
Uganda: 41/45 Proscovia Peace 31/34, Rachael Nanyonga 4/5, Stella Oyella 6/6.
5-815.0816:30AlpMalawi71-52Wales17-1229-2950-42_ MAWWAL
Malawi: 71/77 Joyce Mvula 1/1, Jane Chimaliro 6/6, Mwayi Kumwenda 49/53, Sindi Simtowe 15/17.
Wales: 52/60 Georgia Rowe 5/5, Chelsea Lewis 40/45, Emma Thomas 7/10.
5-815.0817:15NetSouth Africa50-40Uganda13-1124-2037-32_ RSAUGA
South Africa: 50/55 Lenize Potgieter 36/38, Maryka Holtzhausen 14/17.
Uganda: 40/53 Proscovia Peace 18/24, Rachael Nanyonga 22/29.
Final RankingPtswdlgfgagdWR2011
1. Australia14701534:307+2271.1.
2. New Zealand14701492:340+1522.2.
3. England12602485:327+1583.3.
4. Jamaica8404481:419+624.4.
Classification 5-8.
5. South Africa10503452:350+1026.5.
6. Malawi10503521:373+1485.6.
7. Wales8404392:490-988.9.
8. Uganda4206396:435-3915.
Classification 9-12.
9. Trinidad Tobago12602454:411+4310.7.
10.Samoa6305367:496-12913.12.
11.Fiji10503426:376+507.10.
12.Scotland6305325:384-5911.
Classification 13-16.
13.Barbados6305330:406-7610.11.
14.Zambia4206400:450-5022.
15.Singapore4206313:463-15019.15.
16.Sri Lanka0008237:578-34124.14.
World_2015|
Player of the Tournament: Mway Kumwenda (Malawi).
Next tournament in Liverpool, England 2019

Classification 9-12

Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
9-1016.0810:50NetTrinidad Tobago64-51Samoa15-1330-2645-38_ TRISAM2
Trinidad Tobago: 64/72 Samantha Wallace 53/60, Joelisa Cooper 11/12.
Samoa: 51/61 Julianna Naoupu 32/36, Sanita To'o 19/25.
11-1216.0810:50NetFiji51-41Scotland10-1224-2137-32_ FIJSCO2
Fiji: 51/57 Taraima Mitchell 29/31, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 22/26.
Scotland: 41/51 Lesley MacDonald 17/18, Linsey Gallagher 22/27, June McNeil 0/1, Gemma Sole 2/5.
9-1215.0809:35NetTrinidad Tobago57-56Scotland13-1226-2133-37_ TRISCO
after extra time 14'. Final Time: 47-47. Extra Time (10-9)
Trinidad Tobago: 57/65 Samantha Wallace 49/54, Joelisa Cooper 6/9, Kalifa McCollin 2/2.
Scotland: 56/68 Gemma Sole 6/7, Linsey Gallagher 31/40, Lesley MacDonald 19/21.
9-1215.0809:35NetSamoa54-51Fiji10-1624-2639-40_ SAMFIJ
Samoa: 54/67 Julianna Naoupu 35/42, Sanita To'o 8/11, Auteletoa Tanimo 11/14.
Fiji: 51/57 Taraima Mitchell 33/34, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 18/23.

Classification 13-16

Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
13-1416.0808:50NetBarbados53-38Zambia12-1122-2038-30_ BARZAM
Barbados: 53/61 Faye Sealy 20/23, Nikita Piggott 11/13, Shonica Wharton 22/25.
Zambia: 38/59 Carol Moono 4/8, Elizabeth Bwalya 17/24, Lucy Jere 7/12, Diana Banda 10/15.
15-1616.0811:00NetSingapore59-32Sri Lanka16-836-1249-22_ SINSLA
Singapore: 59/80 Mei Ling Yu 5/8, Charmaine Soh 41/50, Huifen Chen 8/11. Pamela Low 5/11.
Sri Lanka: 32/41 Hasitha Mendis 15/19, Darshika Abeywickrama 6/9, Thishala Algama 11/13.
13-1615.0810:00AlpBarbados56-39Singapore15-1230-1942-30_ BARSIN
Barbados: 56/67 Faye Sealy 43/49, Sheniqua Thomas 1/3, Nikita Piggott 12/15.
Singapore: 39/49 Mei Ling Yu 1/1, Pamela Low 3/4, Charmaine Soh 28/34, Huifen Chen 7/10.
13-1615.0817:15NetZambia70-36Sri Lanka17-1333-2253-30_ ZAMSRI
Zambia: 70/79 Elizabeth Bwalya 28/34, Diana Banda 22/24, Lucy Jere 20/21.
Sri Lanka: 36/40 Thishala Algama 29/31, Hasitha Mendis 7/9.

Second Pools Round - NWC Qualification

From Tuesday 11th August to Friday 14th August.
First 2 progress to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification 5-8.
Pool EpwdlgfgagdRk
1. New Zealand6300188:130+582.
2. Jamaica4201170:164+64.
3. Malawi2102170:173-35.
4. Uganda0003133:194-6115.
TeamNeZeJamaMalaUgan
New Zealand---55:4857:4976:33
Jamaica ---63:6259:47
Malawi ---59:53
Uganda ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
11.0814:20NetMalawi59-53Uganda19-1035-2250-36_ MAWUGA
Malawi: 59/66 Mwayi Kumwenda 48/53, Sindi Simtowe 11/13
Uganda: 53/57 Proscovia Peace 38/39, Rachael Nanyonga 15/18
11.0818:20AlpNew Zealand55-48Jamaica14-1124-2740-37_ NZLJAM
New Zealand: 55/68 Bailey Mes 19/25, Maria Tutaia 36/43
Jamaica: 48/53 Romelda Aiken 41/44, Shanice Beckford 7/9.
12.0818:20AlpNew Zealand57-49Malawi16-1330-2442-39_ NZLMAW
New Zealand: 57/66 Maria Tutaia 8/9, Bailey Mes 34/39, Jodi Brown 15/18
Malawi: 49/55 Mwayi Kumwenda 38/42, Sindi Simtowe 11/13
13.0814:20AlpJamaica59-47Uganda16-1228-2744-35_ JAMUGA
Jamaica: 59/64 Romelda Aiken 16/16, Shanice Beckford 15/16, Jhaniele Fowler-Reid 23/25, Anna Kay Griffiths 5/7.
Uganda: 47/58 Proscovia Peace 18/24, Rachael Nanyonga 29/34
14.0812:20AlpJamaica63-62Malawi19-1338-2948-46_ JAMMAW
Jamaica: 63/69 Romelda Aiken 44/48, Shanice Beckford 17/18, Anna Kay Griffiths 2/3.
Malawi: 62/64 Mwayi Kumwenda 39/41, Sindi Simtowe 23/23
14.0818:20AlpNew Zealand76-33Uganda20-339-1656-24_ NZLUGA
New Zealand: 76/91 Malia Paseka 49/44, Maria Tutaia 5/7, Jodi Brown 22/29
Uganda: 33/46 Proscovia Peace 19/22, Rachael Nanyonga 11/18, Stella Oyella 1/2. Florence Amono 2/4
Pool FpwdlgfgagdRk
1. Australia6300206:96+1101.
2. England4201181:130+513.
3. South Africa2102145:168-236.
4. Wales000397:235-1388.
TeamAustEnglSoAfWale
Australia---51:4166:3189:24
England ---62:4678:33
South Africa ---68:40
Wales ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
11.0812:20AlpSouth Africa68-40Wales15-1031-2155-29_ RSAWAL
South Africa: 68/81 Lenize Potgieter 49/57, Elsje du Plessis 13/16, Maryka Holtzhausen 6/8
Wales: 40/47 Chelsea Lewis 29/32, Sara Bell 3/4, Emma Thomas 8/11
11.0820:20AlpAustralia51-41England12-925-2039-30_ AUSENG
Australia: 51/63 Caitlin Thwaites 9/13, Natalie Medhurst 14/18, Caitlin Bassett 28/32
England: 41/48 Joanne Harten 30/33, Helen Housby 6/9, Pamela Cookey 5/6
12.0816:20AlpEngland78-33Wales23-842-1660-26_ ENGWAL
England: 78/90 Rachel Dunn 21/31, Pamela Cookey 15/15, Joanne Harten 28/29, Helen Housby 14/15
Wales: 33/43 Georgia Rowe 16/21, Sara Bell 3/6, Chelsea Lewis 7/8, Emma Thomas 7/8
12.0820:20AlpAustralia66-31South Africa23-538-1254-21_ AUSRSA
Australia: 66/73 Caitlin Thwaites 33/38, Erin Bell 32/35
South Africa: 31/44 Lenize Potgieter 21/27, Elsje du Plessis 7/12, Maryka Holtzhausen 2/2, Lindie Lombard 1/3
14.0816:20AlpEngland62-46South Africa16-832-2146-46_ ENGRSA
England: 62/68 Joanne Harten 35/39, Helen Housby 14/15, Pamela Cookey 13/14.
South Africa: 46/60 Lenize Potgieter 35/38, Maryka Holtzhausen 11/22.
14.0820:20AlpAustralia89-24Wales20-843-1567-21_ AUSWAL
Australia: 89/99 Caitlin Bassett 15/19, Natalie Medhurst 7/8, Caitlin Thwaites 43/46, Erin Bell 24/26
Wales: 24/32 Georgia Rowe 8/8, Sara Bell 1/4, Chelsea Lewis 14/16, Emma Thomas 1/4

Classification 9-16.

First 2 to Classification 9-12. Rest 2 to Classification 13-16.
Pool GpwdlgfgagdRk
1. Trinidad Tobago6300208:118+9010.
2. Samoa4201148:159-1113.
3. Zambia2102159:157+222.
4. Singapore0003107:188-8119.
TeamTrToSamoZambSing
Trinidad Tobago---67:4766:3975:32
Samoa ---55:5346:39
Zambia ---67:36
Singapore ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
11.0810:20AlpSamoa46-39Singapore10-921-1733-33_ SAMSIN
Samoa: 46/52 Auteletoa Tanimo 17/20, Julianna Naoupu 24/27, Sanita To'o 5/5
Singapore: 39/57 Mei Ling Yu 11/19, Charmaine Soh 26/34, Huifen Chen 2/4
11.0812:20NetTrinidad Tobago66-39Zambia17-1237-2352-32_ TRIZAM
Trinidad Tobago: 66/76 Afeisha Noel 12/15, Kalifa McCollin 17/19, Samantha Wallace 30/34
Zambia: 39/52 Joyce Mwanza 0/1, Elizabeth Bwalya 12/18, Dina Banda 13/16, Lucy Jere 14/17
12.0810:20AlpTrinidad Tobago75-32Singapore21-841-1758-24_ TRISIN
Trinidad Tobago: 75/82 Afeisha Noel 8/10, Kalifa McCollin 26/27, Joelisa Cooper 14/14, Samantha Wallace 27/31
Singapore: 32/43 Mei Ling Yu 3/5, Pamela Liew 4/6, Charmaine Soh 17/24, Huifen Chen 8/8
12.0816:20AlpSamoa55-53Zambia15-1230-2644-42_ SAMZAM
Samoa: 55/63 Auteletoa Tanimo 26/30, Julianna Naoupu 23/25, Sanita To'o 6/8
Zambia: 53/60 Lucy Jere 34/39, Diana Banda 18/20, Elizabeth Bwalya 1/1
13.0820:20AlpTrinidad Tobago67-47Samoa16-1131-2150-35_ TRISAM
Trinidad Tobago: 67/78 Samantha Wallace 49/59, Kalifa McCollin 15/16, Joelisa Cooper 3/3
Samoa: 47/62 Betty Tuipulotu 15/18, Sanita To'o 15/26, Auteletoa Tanimo 17/18
14.0814:20AlpZambia67-36Singapore14-831-2049-28_ ZAMSIN
Zambia: 67/73 Diana Banda 16/19, Lucy Jere 34/36, Elizabeth Bwalya 17/18
Singapore: 36/59 Mei Ling Yu 14/22, Charmaine Soh 7/13, Huifen Chen 15/24
Pool HpwdlgfgagdRk
1. Fiji6300173:110+637.
2. Scotland4201138:109+2911.
3. Barbados2102138:118+209.
4. Sri Lanka000391:203-11224.
TeamFijiScotBarbSrLa
Fiji---48:4248:3777:31
Scotland ---37:3459:27
Barbados ---67:33
Sri Lanka ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
11.0814:20AlpFiji77-31Sri Lanka19-735-1554-23_ FIJSRI
Fiji: 77/94 Taraima Mitchell 15/15, Unaisi Kubunameca Rauluni 30/36, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 32/43
Sri Lanka: 31/52 Darshika Abeywickrama 2/5, Semini Alwis 10/15, Thishala Algama 1/3, Hasitha Mendis 18/29
11.0816:20AlpScotland37-34Barbados11-922-1729-28_ SCOBAR
Scotland: 37/51 Gemma Sole 9/14, Lynsey Gallagher 14/17, Lesley MacDonald 14/19
Barbados: 34/43 Faye Sealy 10/15, Nikita Piggott 17/21, Shonica Wharton 7/7
12.0812:20NetFiji48-37Barbados10-1023-1937-22_ FIJBAR
Fiji: 48/59 Taraima Mitchell 35/40, Unaisi Kubunameca Rauluni 13/19
Barbados: Faye Sealy 12/15, Nikita Piggott 9/12, Shonica Wharton 12/16, Sheniqua Thomas 4/8
12.0812:20AlpScotland59-27Sri Lanka14-725-1140-20_ SCOSRI
Scotland: 59/85 June McNeil 20/29, Gemma Sole 25/34, Joanne Pettit 14/22
Sri Lanka: 27/43 Thishala Algama 23/34, Semini Alwis 3/4, Hasitha Mendis 1/5
13.0816:20AlpBarbados67-33Sri Lanka18-1237-1754-25_ BARSRI
Barbados: 67/88 Faye Sealy 46/60, Sheniqua Thomas 15/21, Nikita Piggott 6/7
Sri Lanka: 32/46 Hasitha Mendis 18/27, Darshika Abeywickrama, Thishala Algama 13/19, Semini Alwis 2/3
13.0818:20AlpFiji48-42Scotland13-1526-2539-33_ FIJSCO
Fiji: 44/49 Taraima Mitchell 29/31, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 15/18
Scotland: 36/55 Gemma Sole 21/32, Lesley MacDonald 8/13, Lynsey Gallagher 7/10

First Pools Round - NWC Preliminary.

From Friday 7th August to Monday 10th August.
First 2 progress to Second Pool Round. Rest to Classification 9-16.
Pool Apwdlgfga+-gRk
1. New Zealand6300119:113+862.
2. Australia4201203:100+1031.
3. Trinidad Tobago2102125:186-6110.
4. Barbados000383:211-1289.
TeamNeZeAustTrinBarb
New Zealand---52:4774:3873:28
Australia ---73:3283:16
Trinidad Tobago ---55:39
Barbados ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
07.0816:50AlpNew Zealand73-28Barbados21-736-1353-24_ NZLBAR
New Zealand Malia Paseka 28/38, Jodi Brown 9/12, Maria Tutaia 12/15, Bailey Mes 24/31
Barbados Faye Sealy 4/5, Sheniqua Thomas 4/5, Shonica Wharton 14/16, Nikita Piggott 6/6
07.0819:00 Opening Ceremony
07.0819:05AlpAustralia73-32Trinidad Tobago16-535-1651-26_ AUSTRI
Australia Caitlin Thwaites 26/32, Natalie Medhurst 12/15, Erin Bel 18/19, Caitlin Bassett 17/18
Trinidad Tobago Afeisha Noel 6/11, Kalifa McCollin 10/11, Samantha Wallace 11/14, Joelisa Cooper 5/7
08.0813:20AlpNew Zealand74-38Trinidad Tobago16-1237-2556-33_ NZLTRI
New Zealand Malia Paseka 21/27, Maria Tutaia 16/20, Bailey Mes 21/25, Jodi Brown 16/20
Trinidad Tobago Afeisha Noel 1/1, McCollin 4/4, Samantha Wallace 24/30, Joelisa Cooper 9/11
08.0815:20AlpAustralia83-16Barbados20-338-761-11_ AUSBAR
Australia Caitlin Bassett 30/30, Natalie Medhurst 15/19, Thwaites 17/18, Erin Bel 21/24
09.0812:20AlpTrinidad Tobago55-39Barbados10-1323-2138-33_ TRIBAR
Trinidad Tobago Samantha Wallace 37/42, Joelisa Cooper 18/20
Barbados Faye Sealy 3/3, Sheniqua Thomas 7/8, Shonica Wharton 23/25, Nikita Piggott 6/8
09.0814:20AlpNew Zealand52-47Australia15-1229-2640-34_ NZLAUS
New Zealand Bailey Mes 18/21, Maria Tutaia 34/48
Australia Caitlin Bassett 38/43, Erin Bel 3/7, Natalie Medhurst 6/7
Pool Bpwdlgfgag+-Rk
1. England6300199:103+963.
2. Jamaica4201211:122+894.
3. Scotland210290:167-7711.
4. Samoa0002114:222-10813.
TeamEnglJamaScotSamo
England---54:5060:1985:34
Jamaica ---71:2490:44
Scotland ---47:36
Samoa ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
07.0810:50AlpJamaica90-44Samoa25-945-2472-33_ JAMSAM
Jamaica Jhaniele Fowler-Reid 39/45, Anna Kay Griffiths 11/16, Romelda Aiken 29/32, Shanice Beckford 11/13.
Samoa Julianna Naoupu 21/26, Sanita Too 8/11, Auteletoa Tanimo 15/20
07.0814:50AlpEngland60-19Scotland13-527-1142-17_ ENGSCO
England Helen Housby 11/15, Rachel Dunn 22/23, Joanne Harten 16/22, Pamela Cookey 11/12
Scotland Joanne Pettit 3/6, Lynsey Gallagher 3/7, Gemma Sole 13/17
08.0815:20NetScotland47-36Samoa11-1223-2233-32_ SCOSAM
Scotland Lesley MacDonald 13/14, Linsey Gallagher 15/20, Gemma Sole 19/28
Samoa Julianna Naqoupu 14/14, Sanita Too 2/2, Auteletoa Tanimo 20/20
08.0817:20AlpEngland54-50Jamaica11-1423-2839-37_ ENGJAM
England Joanne Harten 37/46, Helen Housby 11/13, Pamela Cookey 6/8
Jamaica Romelda Aiken 27/29, Shanice Beckford 17/20, Jhaniele Fowler-Reid 6/7, Anna Kay Griffiths 0/1
09.0816:20AlpEngland85-34Samoa22-443-1061-24_ ENGSAM
England Joanne Harten 30/35, Rachel Dunn 12/16, Helen Housby 26/29, Pamela Cookey 17/17
Samoa Auteletoa Tanimo 17/18, Sanita Too 7/9, Betty Tuipulotu 8/10, Julianna Naqoupu 2/5
10.0819:20AlpJamaica71-24Scotland13-636-1054-17_ JAMSCO
Jamaica Jhaniele Fowler-Reid 59/62, Anna Kay Griffiths 12/14
Scotland Gemma Sole 8/14, Joanne Pettit 9/15, Lynsey Gallagher 7/11
Pool Cpwdlgfgag+-Rk
1. Malawi6300234:100+1345.
2. South Africa4201209:96+1136.
3. Singapore2101108:187-7919.
4. Sri Lanka000378:246-16824.
TeamMalaSoAfSingSrLa
Malawi---58:5175:31101:18
South Africa ---69:2189:17
Singapore ---56:43
Sri Lanka ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
07.0811:50NetSingapore56-43Sri Lanka12-1230-2339-34_ SINSRI
Singapore Charmaine Soh 39/55, Huifen Chen 17/25
Sri Lanka Thishala Algama 34/39, Semini Alwis 9/11
07.0812:50AlpMalawi58-51South Africa14-1227-2241-37_ MAWRSA
Malawi>/b> Mwayi Kumwenda 40/43, Sindi Simtowe 18/24
South Africa Lenize Potgieter 43/48, Maryka Holtzhausen 8/14
08.0817:20NetSouth Africa69-21Singapore15-833-1351-19_ RSASIN
South Africa Lenize Potgieter 39/45, Maryka Holtzhausen 11/14, Elsje du Plessis 19/27
Singapore Mei Ling Yu 6/9, Pamela Liew 0/3, Charmaine Soh 11/18, Huifen Chen 4/6
08.0819:20AlpMalawi101-18Sri Lanka23-352-674-11_ MAWSRI
Malawi Joyce Mvula 28/31, Sindi Simtowe 20/22, Mwayi Kumwenda 32/36, Jane Chimaliro 21/22
Sri Lanka Hasitha Mendis 6/11, Semini Alwis 7/8, Thishala Algama 5/9
09.0818:20AlpMalawi75-31Singapore21-942-1559-23_ MAWSIN
Malawi Mwayi Kumwenda 39/43, Jane Chimaliro 7/7, Sindi Simtowe 23/24, Joyce Mvula 6/9
Singapore Mei Ling Yu 3/4, Charmaine Soh 23/31, Huifen Chen 5/10, Pamela Liew
10.0812:20AlpSouth Africa89-17Sri Lanka25-741-1265-16_ RSASRI
South Africa Maryka Holtzhausen 21/24, Elsje du Plessis 11/11, Lenize Potgieter 43/46, Lindie Lombard 14/19
Sri Lanka Thishala Algama 13/17, Semini Alwis 3/7, Hasitha Mendis 1/4
Pool Dpwdlgfgag+-Rk
1. Wales6500179:143+368.
2. Uganda4201182:117+5515.
3. Fiji2102151:171-207.
4. Zambia0003133:204-7122.
TeamWaleUganFijiZamb
Wales---49:4759:5271:44
Uganda ---61:4074:38
Fiji ---59:51
Zambia ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'Stats Window
07.0809:50NetWales59-52Fiji13-1633-2446-38_ WALFIJ
Wales Chelsea Lewis 31/39, Emma Thomas 28/28
Fiji Taraima Mitchell 35/35, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 17/25
07.0813:50NetUganda74-38Zambia22-1040-2155-30_ UGAZAM
Uganda Proscovia Peace 56/62, Stella Oyella 8/9, Rachael Nanyonga 10/14
Zambia Dina Banda 11/11, Lucy Jere 22/24, Elizabeth Bwalya 5/6
08.0811:20AlpUganda61-40Fiji15-1231-2145-32_ UGAFIJ
Uganda Proscovia Peace 37/45, Rachael Nanyonga 24/29
Fiji Taraima Mitchell 27/30, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 8/12, Maria Lutua 0/1, Unaisi Kubunameca Rauluni 5/8
09.0810:20AlpWales71-44Zambia14-1137-2257-34_ WALZAM
Wales Georgia Rowe 12/12, Sara Bell 2/5, Chelsea Lewis 44/49, Emma Thomas 13/14
Zambia Dina Banda 2/4, Lucy Jere 31/37, Elizabeth Bwalya 11/18
10.0815:20AlpFiji59-51Zambia17-1228-2742-39_ FIJZAM
Fiji Taraima Mitchell 41/47, Unouna Afa Rusivakula 18/25
Zambia Lucy Jere 31/39, Elizabeth Bwalya 4/5, Dina Banda 16/19
10.0817:20AlpWales49-47Uganda15-1527-2635-39_ WALUGA
Wales Chelsea Lewis 35/42, Emma Thomas 14/14
Uganda Proscovia Peace 26/32, Rachael Nanyonga 21/23

Qualification

Pre-qualified
AustraliaHost 1st World Women 2011 - 1.
New Zealand2nd World Women 2011 - 2.
England3rd World Women 2011 - 3.
Jamaica4th World Women 2011 - 4.
South Africa5th World Women 2011 - 5.
Malawi6th World Women 2011 - 6.
World_2015|
Qualifications
_ Africa Women 2014- Uganda (8.) and Zambia (14.)
_ Oceania/Women WQ 2014>- Samoa (10.) and Fiji (11.)
_ America Women 2014- Trinidad Tobago (9.) and Barbados (13.)
_ Europe Women WQ 2014- Scotland (12.) and Wales (7.)
_ Asia Women 2014- Singapore (15.) and Sri Lanka (16.)
From 2011 Zambia replaced Botswana and Scotland replaced Northern Ireland.

Pools

No Draw. Pools made taking in account the World Ranking to make the matches more compatitive.
Pool A: Australia (1), New Zealand (2), Barbados (9), Trinidad Tobago (10).
Pool B: England (3), Jamaica (4), Scotland (11.), Samoa (12).
Pool C: Malawi (5), South Africa (6), Singapore (13), Sri Lanka (15).
Pool D: Fiji (7), Wales (8), Uganda (14), Zambia (16).
Sri Lanka and Uganda swapped to compile with the rule that no more than 2 nations from the same federation should be in one pool.

Teams Composition

New_Zealand_2015
-. New Zealand
-. Malia Paseka
-. Jodi Brown
-. Grace Rasmussen
-. Kayla Cullen
-. Leana de Bruin
-. Phoenix Karaka
-. Bailey Mes
-. Shannon Francois
-. Katrina Grant
Australia_2015
-. Australia
-. Caitlin Thwaites
-. Natalie Medhurst
-. Erin Bell
-. Paige Hadley
-. Julie Corletto
-. Rebecca Bulley
-. Sharni Leyton
-. Caitlin Bassett
-. Kimberlee Green
-. Kimberley Ravaillion
-. Renae Hallinan
-. Laura Geitz
-. England
-. Joanne Harten
-. Helen Housby
-. Tamsin Greenway
-. Jade Clarke
-. Serena Guthrie
-. Sonia Mkoloma
-. Eboni Beckford-Chambers
-. Pamela Cookey
-. Geva Mentor
-. Sara Bayman
-. Rachel Dunn
-. Stacey Francis
-. Jamaica
-. Romelda Aiken
-. Shanice Beckford
-. Khadijah Williams
-. Paula Thompson
-. Sasher-Gaye Henry
-. Stacian Facey
-. Nicole Aiken-Pinnock
-. Vangelee Williams
-. Kadie-Ann Dehaney
-. Nicole Dixon
-. Jhaniele Fowler-Reid
-. Anna Kay Griffiths
-. Malawi
-. Joyce Mvula
-. Sindi Simtowe
-. Thandie Galeta
-. Grace Mwafulirwa
-. Martha Dambo
-. Caroline Mtukule
-. Loreen Ngwira
-. Mwayi Kumwenda
-. Towera Vinkhumbo
-. Jane Chiamliro
-. Takondwa Lwazi
-. South Africa
-. Lenize Potgieter
-. Maryka Holtzhausen
-. Izette Lubbe
-. Bongiwe Msomi
-. Rochelle Lawson
-. Karla Mostert
-. Adele Niemand
-. Elsje du Plessis
-. Precious Mthembu
-. Phumza Maweni
-. Erin Burger
-. Lindie Lombard
-. Uganda
-. Proscovia Peace
-. Rachael Nanyonga
-. Halima Nakachwa
-. Ruth Meeme
-. Lilian Ajio
-. Betty Namukasa
-. Florence Nanyonga
-. Jesca Achan
-. Florence Amono
-. Harriet Apako
-. Alice Nanteza
-. Stella Oyella
-. Wales
-. Georgie Rowe
-. Sara Bell
-. Bethan Dyke
-. Kyra Jones
-. Nichola James
-. Kelly Morgan
-. Lateisha Kidner
-. Chelsea Lewis
-. Emma Thomas
-. Stephanie Williams
-. Rosanna Pretorius
-. Suzy Drane
-. Singapore
-. Mei Ling Yu
-. Pamela Liew
-. Kimberly Lim
-. Shelby Koh
-. Shiqi Ang
-. Premila Hirubalan
-. Li Li Chen
-. Charmaine Soh
-. Huifen Chen
-. Nurul Baizura
-. Qingyi Lin
-. Olivia Flanagan
-. Sri Lanka
-. Hasitha Mendis
-. Semini Alwis
-. Deepika Abeykoon
-. Thilini Waththegedara
-. Chathurangi Jaysuriya
-. Darshika Abeywickrama
-. Gayani Dissanayake
-. Thishala Algama
-. Chamarika Pethogoda
-. Gayajali Amarawansa
-. Sureka Kumari Gamge
-. Niroshini Paiva
-. Scotland
-. Lesley MacDonald
-. Lynsey Gallagher
-. Samantha Murphy
-. Fiona Moore-McGrath
-. Claire Brownie
-. Rachel Forbes
-. Fiona Themann
-. Gemma Sole
-. Hayley Mulheron
-. June McNeill
-. Joanne Pettitt
-. Bethany Sutherland
-. Samoa
-. Julianna Naoupu
-. Sanita Too
-. Hanalei Temese
-. Brooke Williams
-. Opheira Harder-Karatau
-. Sanonu Robertson
-. Natalie Jones
-. Auteletoa Tanimo
-. Tietie Aiolupotea
-. Jennifer Naoupu
-. Nicolette Tato
-. Betty Tuipulotu
-. Trinidad Tobago
-. Afeisha Noel
-. Kalifa McColiin
-. Onella Jack
-. Rhonda John-Davis
-. Amanda Cameron
-. Candice Guerero
-. Daystar Swift
-. Samantha Wallace
-. Joelisa Cooper
-. Kemba Duncan
-. Kielle Connelly
-. Tricia Liverpool
-. Barbados
-. Faye Sealy
-. Sheniqua Thomas
-. Cherise Seale
-. Latonia Blackman
-. Rhe-Ann Niles
-. Shanice Rock
-. Shonette Bruce
-. Shonica Wharton
-. Nikita Piggott
-. Sabreena Smith
-. Kizzy Marville
-. Samantha Browne
-. Fiji
-. Taraima Mitchell
-. Unouna Afa Rusivakula
-. Maria Lutua
-. Alesi Waqa
-. Sera Dakuitoga
-. Matila Vitorina Waqanidrola
-. Episake Gaunavinaka Kahatoka
-. Mere Rabuka Neliko
-. Nina Cirikisuva
-. Jane Dikini Costello
-. Alisi Naqiri
-. Unaisi Kubunameca Rauluni
-. Zambia
-. Dina Banda
-. Lucy Jere
-. Carol Moono
-. Naomi Changwe
-. Petronella Bwalya
-. Yvonne Kaholo
-. Margaret Mutafela
-. Elizabeth Bwalya
-. Joyce Mwanza
-. Annie Mukamba
-. Agness Chingambo
-. Brenda Mwila
Netball index
World index
Commonwealth index
Oceania index
America index
Africa index
Asia index
Europe index
Other index
Todor 66
World index
XV Women 2019
XIV Women 2015
XIII Women 2011
XII Women 2007
XI Women 2003
X Women 1999
IX Women 1995
VIII Women 1991
VII Women 1987
VI Women 1983
V Women 1979
IV Women 1975
III Women 1971
II Women 1967
I Women 1963
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast