Men Slalom Alpine Skiing XLIV (44) World Championship 2017 Sankt Moritz, Switzerland - Sunday 19.02 - Winner Marcel Hirscher (AUT)
Final RankingtimegapFISRun 1Run 2birthbib
1. Marcel HirscherAUT1:34.75 0.0046.43s48.32s19896
2. Manuel FellerAUT1:35.43+0.685.1747.10s48.33s19928
3. Felix NeureutherGER1:35.68+0.937.0747.19s48.49s19842
4. Henrik KristoffersenNOR1:35.79+1.047.9047.08s48.71s19943
5. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS1:35.80+1.057.9847.11s48.69s19847
6. Andre MyhrerSWE1:35.85+1.108.3647.55s48.30s198314
7. Marco SchwarzAUT1:35.86+1.118.4346.86s49.00s199510
8. Michael MattAUT1:35.99+1.249.4246.91s49.08s199312
9. Stefano GrossITA1:36.15+1.4010.6447.40s48.75s198611
10.Stefan HadalinSLO1:36.16+1.4110.7147.93s48.23s199540
11.Dave RydingGBR1:36.18+1.4310.8746.96s49.22s19865
12.David ChodounskyUSA1:36.24+1.4911.3247.72s48.52s198425
13.Jonathan NordbottenNOR1:36.26+1.5111.4747.55s48.71s198917
14.Manfred MoelggITA1:36.30+1.5511.7847.64s48.66s19821
15.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR1:36.35+1.6012.1647.67s48.68s198721
16.Reto SchmidigerSUI1:36.38+1.6312.3947.75s48.63s199237
17.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA1:36.44+1.6912.8447.37s49.07s198926
18.Robin BuffetFRA1:36.75+2.0015.2047.65s49.10s199129
19.Luca AerniSUI1:36.99+2.2417.0248.32s48.67s199322
20.Linus StrasserGER1:37.21+2.4618.6948.25s48.96s199227
21.Dominik StehleGER1:37.22+2.4718.7748.01s49.21s198638
22.Giuliano RazzoliITA1:37.26+2.5119.0748.37s48.89s198424
23.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA1:37.80+3.0523.1848.23s49.57s198418
24.Patrick ThalerITA1:38.49+3.7428.4248.92s49.57s197819
25.Joaquim SalarichESP1:38.50+3.7528.5048.82s49.68s199447
26.Marco PfiffnerLIE1:38.87+4.1231.3148.66s50.21s199449
27.Albert PopovBUL1:39.08+4.3332.9048.86s50.22s199746
28.Stefan LuitzGER1:39.15+4.4033.4448.95s50.20s199230
29.Aleksander AndrienkoRUS1:39.38+4.6335.1849.29s50.09s199055
30.Istok RodesCRO1:39.63+4.8837.0849.28s50.35s199639
31.Joonas RasanenFIN1:39.74+4.9937.9249.32s50.42s198953
32.Kristaps ZvejnieksLAT1:39.87+5.1238.9148.96s50.91s199245
33.Laurie TaylorGBR1:39.99+5.2439.8249.09s50.90s199669
34.Mark EngelUSA1:40.09+5.3440.5849.05s51.04s199132
35.Matej VidovicCRO1:40.16+5.4141.1149.26s50.90s199331
36.Kamen ZlatkovBUL1:40.75+6.0045.5949.73s51.02s199758
37.Gustav LundbaeckSWE1:42.65+7.9060.0351.22s51.43s199352
38.Ivica KostelicCRO1:42.70+7.9560.4149.93s52.77s197954
39.Robby KelleyUSA1:43.03+8.2862.9249.25s53.78s199035
40.Iason AbramashviliGEO1:43.50+8.7566.4950.74s52.76s198881
41.Kai AlaertsBEL1:43.51+8.7666.5750.19s53.32s198956
42.Steffan WinkelhorstNED1:43.69+8.9467.9348.76s54.93s199264
43.Strahinja StanisicSRB1:44.67+9.9275.3851.27s53.40s199579
44.Martin AnguitaCHI1:45.13+10.3878.8851.30s53.83s199173
45.Marton KekesiHUN1:45.46+10.7181.3852.63s52.83s199582
46.Casper Dyrbye NaestedDEN1:47.24+12.4994.9152.17s55.07s199685
47.Ivan KovbasnyukUKR1:48.67+13.92105.7853.00s55.67s199395
Did not finish Run 2
-. Jeremy DenatPERDNF___DNF199692
-. Marko StevovicSRBDNF___DNF199683
-. Ioannis ProiosGREDNF___DNF199577
-. Patrick BrachnerAZEDNF___DNF199271
-. Dries Van Den BroeckeBELDNF___DNF199568
-. Andreas ZampaSVKDNF___DNF199363
-. Cristian Javier Simari BirknerARGDNF___DNF198062
-. Pavel TrikhichevRUSDNF___DNF199233
-. Ramon ZenhaeusernSUIDNF___DNF199223
-. Mattias HarginSWEDNF___DNF198515
-. Daniel YuleSUIDNF___DNF19934
Disqualified in Run 2
-. Julien LizerouxFRADSQ___DSQ197913
Did not start Run 2
-. Zan KranjecSLODNF___DNS199248
Not qualified to Run 2
48.Rokas ZaveckasLTU53.20__53.20s_199691
49.Cormac ComerfordIRL54.05__54.05s_199690
50.Erjon TolaALB54.38__54.38s_198693
51.Albin TahiriKOS56.65__56.65s_198997
52.Nima BahaIRI57.21__57.21s_199694
53.Michael PoettozCOL59.49__59.49s_199896
Did not finish Run 1
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLDNF____199289
-. Arthur HansePORDNF____199388
-. Itamar BiranISRDNF____199887
-. Juhan LuikESTDNF____199786
-. Yuri DanilochkinBLRDNF____199184
-. Alexandru BarbuROUDNF____198780
-. Antonio RistevskiMKDDNF____198978
-. SturlaSnaer SnorrasonISLDNF____199476
-. Jan ZabystranCZEDNF____199875
-. Eman EmricBIHDNF____199674
-. Tomas Birkner De MiguelARGDNF____199772
-. Tom VerbekeBELDNF____199770
-. Axel EsteveANDDNF____199467
-. Juho HandolinFINDNF____199766
-. Willis FeaseyNZLDNF____199265
-. Adam BarwoodNZLDNF____199261
-. Juan Del CampoESPDNF____199460
-. Sebastiano GastaldiARGDNF____199159
-. Michal JasiczekPOLDNF____199457
-. Dalibor SamsalHUNDNF____198551
-. Jakob SpikSLODNF____199450
-. Zan GroseljSLODNF____199344
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWEDNF____199443
-. Michael AnkenyUSADNF____199142
-. Phil BrownCANDNF____199141
-. Trevor PhilpCANDNF____199236
-. Erik ReadCANDNF____199128
-. Sebastian FosssolevaagNORDNF____199120
-. Naoki YuasaJPNDNF____198316
-. Alexis PinturaultFRADNF____19919
Disqualified in Run 1
-. Hubertus Von HohenloheMEXDSQ____1959100
-. Krystof KryzlCZEDSQ____198634
Not qualified to main competition
54.Sive SpeelmanRSA1:01.05__1:01.05s_199598
55.Naim FenianosLBN1:04.70__1:04.70s_199299
56.Alex BeniaidzeGEO1:40.92__48.52s52.40s199149
57.Martin HyskaSVK1:41.75__49.40s52.35s199433
58.Yohei KoyamaJPN1:41.89__49.34s52.55s199825
59.Daniil ChertsinBLR1:45.01__50.49s54.52s1997103
60.Elias KolegaCRO1:46.07__44.47s1:01.60s19961
61.Vasyl TelychukUKR1:48.10__52.34s55.76s199294
62.Uladzislau ChertsinBLR1:48.13__51.93s56.20s1998101
63.Jon Gunnar GudmundssonISL1:48.88__52.44s56.44s199880
64.Rodolfo Roberto Dickson SommersMEX1:49.02__49.88s59.14s199764
65.Poya Saveh ShemshakiIRI1:49.07__52.52s56.55s199085
66.Kamiljon TukhtaevUZB1:49.09__52.16s56.93s199790
67.Vilius AleksandraviciusLTU1:54.76__55.34s59.42s1995100
68.Xiaosong ZhangCHN1:55.40__55.80s59.60s1997102
69.Yangming ZhangCHN1:55.69__54.96s1:00.73s199492
70.Giorgos KakkourasCYP1:56.17__56.11s1:00.06s1998105
71.Connor WilsonRSA1:56.45__56.41s1:00.04s199686
72.Dmitry TrelevskiKGZ1:58.06__56.45s1:01.61s1983120
73.Bojan KosicMNE2:01.25__58.71s1:02.54s1990114
74.Mingfu XuCHN2:01.30__55.33s1:05.97s1997130
75.Dani ChamounLBN2:02.18__58.46s1:03.72s1993111
76.Christophe BockLUX2:02.66__1:02.44s1:00.22s1998115
77.Ashot KarapetyanARM2:06.31__1:01.52s1:04.79s1999119
78.Andy RandriamiarisoaMAD2:09.00__1:01.99s1:07.01s1984124
79.Ricardo BrancalPOR2:15.43__1:05.69s1:09.74s1996125
80.Marsel BicokuALB2:21.49__1:06.89s1:14.60s1997128
81.Vazgen ArakelyanARM2:26.35__1:11.36s1:14.99s2000129
82.JeanPierre RoyHAI3:22.82__1:47.84s1:34.98s1963132
Did not finish qualification Run 2
-. Allen BehlokLBNDNF____1998112
-. Mark Holme StaunsagerDENDNF____1998110
-. Manfred Oettl ReyesPERDNF____1993109
-. Andreas MichaelCYPDNF____1997108
-. Emmanouil ZografosmanosGREDNF____2000104
-. Andriy MariichynUKRDNF____199599
-. Kai HorwitzCHIDNF____199857
-. Zaks GedraLATDNF____199844
-. Igor LaikertBIHDNF____199132
-. Ondrej BerndtCZEDNF____198819
-. Georgi NushevBULDNF____199517
-. Matej FalatSVKDNF____199310
-. Simon EfimovRUSDNF____19963
Did not finish qualification Run 1
-. Andrei KuslinKGZDNF____2000135
-. Vladimir KuslinKGZDNF____2000134
-. Ivan BorisovKGZDNF____1979133
-. Vasil VerigaALBDNF____1998127
-. Voislav SinadinovskiMKDDNF____2000121
-. Matyas MarotyHUNDNF____2000118
-. Max CastermansLUXDNF____1998117
-. Alessandro MariottiSMRDNF____1998116
-. Vlad ZvernikBLRDNF____1998113
-. Samuel AlmeidaPORDNF____1997107
-. Besarion JaparidzeGEODNF____1998106
-. Conor LyneIRLDNF____199397
-. Yiannos KouyoumdjianCYPDNF____199796
-. Rastko BlagojevicSRBDNF____199993
-. Vasileios MantsiosGREDNF____199891
-. Yu WangCHNDNF____199489
-. Nikita ShcherbakovskiyISRDNF____199988
-. Jeffrey ZinaLBNDNF____199887
-. Luka BozhinovskiMKDDNF____199884
-. Behnam Kia ShemshakiIRIDNF____199079
-. Mykhailo KarpushynUKRDNF____199875
-. Dardan DehariMKDDNF____199071
-. Marcus VorreDENDNF____199868
-. Andrej DrukarovLTUDNF____199967
-. Magnus FinnssonISLDNF____199365
-. Soso JapharidzeGEODNF____199663
-. Sven Von AppenCHIDNF____199761
-. KristinnLogi AudunssonISLDNF____199560
-. Bertold SzepesiHUNDNF____199055
-. Andres FigueroaCHIDNF____199654
-. Xan AlaertsBELDNF____199253
-. Kieran NorrisIRLDNF____199552
-. Ioannis AntoniouGREDNF____199551
-. Daniel PaulusCZEDNF____199443
-. Miks ZvejnieksLATDNF____199534
-. Marko VukicevicSRBDNF____199230
-. Marko SljivicBIHDNF____199629
-. Steven TheolierNEDDNF____19904
Disqualified in qualification Race Run 1
-. Emir LokmicBIHDNF____199756
Did not start in qualification Run 1
-. Michael Elliott WilliamsJAMDNF____1969131
-. Himanshu ThakurINDDNF____1994126
-. Hira LalINDDNF____1980123
-. Seyed Morteza JafariIRIDNF____199277
-. Joan VerduANDDNF____199524
-. Spike Haas Van DerNEDDNF____199723

History Men Slalom

Course Name: Suvretta
Start Altitude: 2,220m
Finish Altitude: 2,030m
Vertical Drop: 190m
Run 1
Turning Gates: 64/62
Course Setter: C. Mitter (NOR)
Start Time: 09:45
Run 2
Turning Gates: 64/62
Course Setter: S. Costazza (ITA)
Start Time: 13:00
Started: 185 competitors from 66 NSA.
Finished: 82 competitors

Run 1

RankingtimegapbirthbibFR.
1. Marcel HirscherAUT46.43s 19896
2. Marco SchwarzAUT46.86s+0.43199510
3. Michael MattAUT46.91s+0.48199312
4. Dave RydingGBR46.96s+0.5319865
5. Mattias HarginSWE47.00s+0.57198515
6. Henrik KristoffersenNOR47.08s+0.6519943
7. Manuel FellerAUT47.10s+0.6719928
8. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS47.11s+0.6819847
9. Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI47.12s+0.69199223
10.Felix NeureutherGER47.19s+0.7619842
11.Daniel YuleSUI47.33s+0.9019934
12.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA47.37s+0.94198926
13.Julien LizerouxFRA47.39s+0.96197913
14.Stefano GrossITA47.40s+0.97198611
15.Jonathan NordbottenNOR47.55s+1.12198917
15.Andre MyhrerSWE47.55s+1.12198314
17.Manfred MoelggITA47.64s+1.2119821
18.Robin BuffetFRA47.65s+1.22199129
19.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR47.67s+1.24198721
20.David ChodounskyUSA47.72s+1.29198425
21.Reto SchmidigerSUI47.75s+1.32199237
22.Stefan HadalinSLO47.93s+1.50199540
23.Dominik StehleGER48.01s+1.58198638
24.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA48.23s+1.80198418
25.Linus StrasserGER48.25s+1.82199227
26.Luca AerniSUI48.32s+1.89199322
27.Giuliano RazzoliITA48.37s+1.94198424
28.Marco PfiffnerLIE48.66s+2.23199449
29.Steffan WinkelhorstNED48.76s+2.33199264
30.Joaquim SalarichESP48.82s+2.39199447
31.Albert PopovBUL48.86s+2.43199746
32.Pavel TrikhichevRUS48.90s+2.47199233
33.Patrick ThalerITA48.92s+2.49197819
34.Stefan LuitzGER48.95s+2.52199230
35.Kristaps ZvejnieksLAT48.96s+2.53199245
36.Zan KranjecSLO48.98s+2.55199248
37.Mark EngelUSA49.05s+2.62199132
38.Laurie TaylorGBR49.09s+2.66199669
39.Robby KelleyUSA49.25s+2.82199035
40.Matej VidovicCRO49.26s+2.83199331
41.Istok RodesCRO49.28s+2.85199639
42.Aleksander AndrienkoRUS49.29s+2.86199055
43.Joonas RasanenFIN49.32s+2.89198953
44.Cristian Javier Simari BirknerARG49.35s+2.92198062
45.Kamen ZlatkovBUL49.73s+3.30199758
46.Ivica KostelicCRO49.93s+3.50197954
47.Dries Van Den BroeckeBEL49.98s+3.55199568
48.Kai AlaertsBEL50.19s+3.76198956
49.Andreas ZampaSVK50.49s+4.06199363
50.Iason AbramashviliGEO50.74s+4.31198881
51.Gustav LundbaeckSWE51.22s+4.79199352
52.Strahinja StanisicSRB51.27s+4.84199579
52.Patrick BrachnerAZE51.27s+4.84199271
54.Martin AnguitaCHI51.30s+4.87199173
55.Ioannis ProiosGRE51.45s+5.02199577
56.Casper Dyrbye NaestedDEN52.17s+5.74199685
57.Marton KekesiHUN52.63s+6.20199582
58.Jeremy DenatPER52.89s+6.46199692
59.Ivan KovbasnyukUKR53.00s+6.57199395
60.Marko StevovicSRB53.10s+6.67199683
61.Rokas ZaveckasLTU53.20s+6.77199691
62.Cormac ComerfordIRL54.05s+7.62199690
63.Erjon TolaALB54.38s+7.95198693
64.Albin TahiriKOS56.65s+10.22198997
65.Nima BahaIRI57.21s+10.78199694
66.Michael PoettozCOL59.49s+13.06199896
67.Sive SpeelmanRSA1:01.05+14.62199598
68.Naim FenianosLBN1:04.70+18.27199299
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLDNF_199289
-. Arthur HansePORDNF_199388
-. Itamar BiranISRDNF_199887
-. Juhan LuikESTDNF_199786
-. Yuri DanilochkinBLRDNF_199184
-. Alexandru BarbuROUDNF_198780
-. Antonio RistevskiMKDDNF_198978
-. SturlaSnaer SnorrasonISLDNF_199476
-. Jan ZabystranCZEDNF_199875
-. Eman EmricBIHDNF_199674
-. Tomas Birkner De MiguelARGDNF_199772
-. Tom VerbekeBELDNF_199770
-. Axel EsteveANDDNF_199467
-. Juho HandolinFINDNF_199766
-. Willis FeaseyNZLDNF_199265
-. Adam BarwoodNZLDNF_199261
-. Juan Del CampoESPDNF_199460
-. Sebastiano GastaldiARGDNF_199159
-. Michal JasiczekPOLDNF_199457
-. Dalibor SamsalHUNDNF_198551
-. Jakob SpikSLODNF_199450
-. Zan GroseljSLODNF_199344
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWEDNF_199443
-. Michael AnkenyUSADNF_199142
-. Phil BrownCANDNF_199141
-. Trevor PhilpCANDNF_199236
-. Erik ReadCANDNF_199128
-. Sebastian FosssolevaagNORDNF_199120
-. Naoki YuasaJPNDNF_198316
-. Alexis PinturaultFRADNF_19919
-. Hubertus Von HohenloheMEXDSQ_1959100
-. Krystof KryzlCZEDSQ_198634
Home Todor 66
Nordic World 2017
Biathlon World 2017
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Sankt Moritz 2017 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Slalom
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Slalom
Team Competition
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Feb 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast