Men Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Thursday 22.12.2016 - Winner Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR)
12th race of World Cup. 3rd Slalom race. Start at 17:45 and 20:45 +1 UTC. Night Race.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Henrik KristoffersenNOR1:33.93 0.0048.00s45.93s19947
2. Marcel HirscherAUT1:34.26+0.332.5348.23s46.03s19892
3. Stefano GrossITA1:35.28+1.3510.3548.59s46.69s19864
4. Manfred MoelggITA1:35.38+1.4511.1148.61s46.77s19829
5. Andre MyhrerSWE1:35.46+1.5311.7348.49s46.97s19835
6. Daniel YuleSUI1:35.49+1.5611.9648.63s46.86s199310
7. Alexis PinturaultFRA1:35.76+1.8314.0349.20s46.56s199111
8. Naoki YuasaJPN1:35.97+2.0415.6448.72s47.25s198336
9. Patrick ThalerITA1:35.98+2.0515.7148.75s47.23s19788
10.Marco SchwarzAUT1:36.00+2.0715.8748.86s47.14s19953
11.Michael MattAUT1:36.02+2.0916.0249.07s46.95s199315
12.Dave RydingGBR1:36.03+2.1016.1049.23s46.80s198620
13.Julien LizerouxFRA1:36.14+2.2116.9449.52s46.62s197912
14.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA1:36.19+2.2617.3249.24s46.95s198418
15.Dominik StehleGER1:36.47+2.5419.4748.80s47.67s198626
16.Christian HirschbuehlAUT1:36.57+2.6420.2449.35s47.22s199046
17.David ChodounskyUSA1:36.59+2.6620.3949.42s47.17s198419
18.Erik ReadCAN1:36.62+2.6920.6249.23s47.39s199133
19.Mattias HarginSWE1:36.65+2.7220.8549.44s47.21s198514
20.Marc DigruberAUT1:37.00+3.0723.5349.49s47.51s198813
21.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI1:37.07+3.1424.0749.38s47.69s199228
22.Alexander KhoroshilovRUS1:37.10+3.1724.3049.45s47.65s19846
23.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA1:37.37+3.4426.3749.77s47.60s198916
24.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR1:37.45+3.5226.9849.69s47.76s199117
25.Robin BuffetFRA1:37.60+3.6728.1349.88s47.72s199130
26.AJ GinnisUSA1:37.62+3.6928.2849.17s48.45s199458
27.Linus StrasserGER1:37.76+3.8329.3649.77s47.99s199243
28.Zan KranjecSLO1:38.04+4.1131.5049.88s48.16s199270
29.Tommaso SalaITA1:44.54+10.6181.3349.85s54.69s199542
Did not finish Round 2
-. Luca AerniSUIDNF_7.48.68sDNF199323
Technical Data
Start Altitude: 1733m
Finish Altitude: 1550m
Vertical Drop: 183m
Run 1
Course Setter: S. Del Dio (FRA)
Number of Gates: 62
Turning Gates: 61
Start Time: 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter: J. Theolier (SWE)
Number of Gates: 62
Turning Gates: 61
Start Time: 20:45

Run 1

RankingTimebirthst.
1. Henrik KristoffersenNOR48.00s19947
2. Marcel HirscherAUT48.23s19892
3. Andre MyhrerSWE48.49s19835
4. Stefano GrossITA48.59s19864
5. Manfred MoelggITA48.61s19829
6. Daniel YuleSUI48.63s199310
7. Luca AerniSUI48.68s199323
8. Naoki YuasaJPN48.72s198336
9. Patrick ThalerITA48.75s19788
10.Dominik StehleGER48.80s198626
11.Marco SchwarzAUT48.86s19953
12.Michael MattAUT49.07s199315
13.AJ GinnisUSA49.17s199458
14.Alexis PinturaultFRA49.20s199111
15.Erik ReadCAN49.23s199133
15.Dave RydingGBR49.23s198620
17.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA49.24s198418
18.Christian HirschbuehlAUT49.35s199046
19.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI49.38s199228
20.David ChodounskyUSA49.42s198419
21.Mattias HarginSWE49.44s198514
22.Alexander KhoroshilovRUS49.45s19846
23.Marc DigruberAUT49.49s198813
24.Julien LizerouxFRA49.52s197912
25.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR49.69s199117
26.Linus StrasserGER49.77s199243
26.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA49.77s198916
28.Tommaso SalaITA49.85s199542
29.Zan KranjecSLO49.88s199270
29.Robin BuffetFRA49.88s199130
eliminated
31.Michal JasiczekPOL50.03s199466
32.Dalibor SamsalHUN50.07s198563
33.Marc RochatSUI50.18s199249
34.Stefan HadalinSLO50.21s199551
35.Trevor PhilpCAN50.23s199238
36.Krystof KryzlCZE50.28s198634
37.Donghyun JungKOR50.29s198837
38.Giuliano RazzoliITA50.31s198422
39.Michael AnkenyUSA50.34s199152
39.Adam ZampaSVK50.34s199032
41.Robby KelleyUSA50.37s199035
42.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR50.44s198729
43.Marc GiniSUI50.54s198431
44.Giordano RonciITA50.56s199260
44.Sebastian HolzmannGER50.56s199353
46.Reto SchmidigerSUI50.67s199241
47.Istok RodesCRO50.89s199645
48.Armand MarchantBEL50.95s199764
49.Pavel TrikhichevRUS51.20s199247
50.Dominik RaschnerAUT51.25s199457
51.Matej FalatSVK51.51s199368
52.Richard LeitgebAUT51.58s199454
53.Sunghyun KyungKOR51.76s199065
54.Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOL52.98s199273
did not finish Run 1
-. Tomas Birkner De MiguelARGDNF199772
-. Steffan WinkelhorstNEDDNF199271
-. Mattias RoenngrenSWEDNF199369
-. Sebastiano GastaldiARGDNF199167
-. Hideyuki NaritaJPNDNF199362
-. Joonas RasanenFINDNF198961
-. Stefan LuitzGERDNF199259
-. Kristaps ZvejnieksLATDNF199256
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWEDNF199455
-. Sandro SimonetSUIDNF199550
-. Mark EngelUSADNF199144
-. Andrea BallerinITADNF198940
-. Riccardo TonettiITADNF198939
-. Anton LahdenperaeSWEDNF198527
-. Jens ByggmarkSWEDNF198525
-. Jonathan NordbottenNORDNF198924
-. Manuel FellerAUTDNF199221
-. Felix NeureutherGERDNF19841
disqualified in Run 1
-. Erjon TolaALBDSQ198674
did not start Run 1
-. Steve MissillierFRADNS198448
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 14 - Kranska Gora (SLO)
32.Men Slalom Kranska Gora 05.03.17
31.Men Giant Slalom Kranska Gora
Week 13 - Kvitfjell (NOR)
30.Men Super G Kvitfjell
29.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
28.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
Week 12 - Schladming (AUT), Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)
27.Men City Event Stockholm
26.Men Giant Slalom Garmisch
25.Men Downhill Garmisch
24.Men Downhill Garmisch
23.Men Slalom Schladming
Week 11 - Kitzbuehel (AUT)
22.Men Slalom Kitzbuehel
21.Men Downhill Kitzbuehel
20.Men Super G Kitzbuehel
Week 10 - Wengen (AUI)
19.Men Slalom Wengen
--.Men Downhill Wengen
18.Men Alpine Combined Wengen
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO)
08.01 - 16.Men Slalom Adelboden
07.01 - 16.Men Giant Slalom Adelboden
05.01 - 15.Men Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Santa Caterina (ITA)
29.12 - 14.Men Alpine Combined Santa Caterina
27.12 - 13.Men Super G Santa Caterina
Week 7 - Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)
22.12 - 12.Men Slalom Madonna di Campiglio
Week 6 - Val Gardena-Groeden and Alta Badia (ITA)
19.12 - 11.Men Parallel Giant Slalom Alta Badia
18.12 - 10.Men Giant Slalom Alta Badia
17.12 - 9. Men Downhill Val Gardena
16.12 - 8. Men Super G Val Gardena
Week 5 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
11.12 - 7. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
10.12 - 6. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
Week 4 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
04.12 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
03.12 - 4. Men Downhill G Val-d'Isere
02.12 - 3. Men Super G Val-d'Isere
Week 3 - cancelled
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
13.11 - 2. Men Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
23.10 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast