Men Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Zagreb (CRO) Thursday 05.01.2017 - Winner Manfred Moelgg (ITA)
15th race of World Cup. 4th Slalom race. Start at 14:45 and 18:00 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Manfred MoelggITA2:00.03 0.0058.52s1:01.5119824
2. Felix NeureutherGER2:00.75+0.724.3258.65s1:02.1019845
3. Henrik KristoffersenNOR2:00.80+0.774.6258.54s1:02.2619947
4. Daniel YuleSUI2:01.02+0.995.9458.54s1:02.48199311
5. Michael MattAUT2:01.34+1.317.8658.80s1:02.5419939
6. Marcel HirscherAUT2:01.46+1.438.5858.51s1:02.9519896
7. Dave RydingGBR2:01.58+1.559.3059.05s1:02.53198619
8. Luca AerniSUI2:01.72+1.6910.1458.91s1:02.81199323
9. Julien LizerouxFRA2:01.91+1.8811.2858.18s1:03.7319798
10.Stefano GrossITA2:02.09+2.0612.3659.41s1:02.6819862
11.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR2:02.34+2.3113.8659.39s1:02.95199117
12.Andre MyhrerSWE2:02.46+2.4314.5859.43s1:03.0319833
13.Erik ReadCAN2:02.49+2.4614.7659.28s1:03.21199134
14.Donghyun JungKOR2:02.62+2.5915.5459.12s1:03.50198837
15.Jonathan NordbottenNOR2:02.65+2.6215.7259.55s1:03.10198924
16.David ChodounskyUSA2:02.71+2.6816.0859.00s1:03.71198420
17.Riccardo TonettiITA2:02.72+2.6916.1459.67s1:03.05198939
18.Naoki YuasaJPN2:02.76+2.7316.3859.02s1:03.74198329
19.Sebastian HolzmannGER2:02.85+2.8216.9259.60s1:03.25199354
20.Marc RochatSUI2:02.98+2.9517.7059.37s1:03.61199249
21.Linus StrasserGER2:03.33+3.3019.8059.48s1:03.85199244
22.Adam ZampaSVK2:03.44+3.4120.4559.12s1:04.32199033
Did not finish Round 2
-. Mark EngelUSADNF__DNFsDNF199145
-. Krystof KryzlCZEDNF__DNFsDNF198635
-. Ramon ZenhaeusernSUIDNF__DNFsDNF199227
-. Giuliano RazzoliITADNF__DNFsDNF198422
-. Manuel FellerAUTDNF__DNFsDNF199221
-. Alexis PinturaultFRADNF__DNFsDNF199113
-. Marco SchwarzAUTDNF__DNFsDNF199510
-. Alexander KhoroshilovRUSDNF__DNFsDNF19841
Technical Data
Course Name: Crveni Spust
Start Altitude: 978m
Finish Altitude: 768m
Vertical Drop: 210m
Run 1
Course Setter: I. Looked (USA)
Number of Gates: 72
Turning Gates: 69
Start Time: 14:45
Run 2
Course Setter: M. Pircher (AUT)
Number of Gates: 75
Turning Gates: 74
Start Time: 18:00

Run 1

1. Manuel FellerAUT58.13s 199221
2. Julien LizerouxFRA58.18s0.05197989.
3. Mark EngelUSA58.41s0.28199145
4. Marcel HirscherAUT58.51s0.38198966.
5. Manfred MoelggITA58.52s0.39198241.
6. Daniel YuleSUI58.54s0.411993114.
6. Henrik KristoffersenNOR58.54s0.41199473.
8. Felix NeureutherGER58.65s0.52198452.
9. Michael MattAUT58.80s0.67199395.
10.Alexis PinturaultFRA58.81s0.68199113
10.Marco SchwarzAUT58.81s0.68199510
12.Luca AerniSUI58.91s0.781993238.
13.David ChodounskyUSA59.00s0.8719842016.
14.Naoki YuasaJPN59.02s0.8919832918.
15.Alexander KhoroshilovRUS59.03s0.9019841
16.Dave RydingGBR59.05s0.921986197.
17.Donghyun JungKOR59.12s0.9919883714.
17.Adam ZampaSVK59.12s0.9919903322.
19.Giuliano RazzoliITA59.27s1.14198422
21.Erik ReadCAN59.28s1.1519913413.
22.Krystof KryzlCZE59.17s1.17198635
23.Marc RochatSUI59.37s1.2419924920.
23.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR59.39s1.2619911711.
24.Stefano GrossITA59.41s1.281986210.
25.Andre MyhrerSWE59.43s1.301983312.
26.Linus StrasserGER59.48s1.3519924421.
27.Jonathan NordbottenNOR59.55s1.4219892415.
28.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI59.58s1.45199227
29.Sebastian HolzmannGER59.60s1.4719935419.
30.Riccardo TonettiITA59.67s1.5419893917.
eliminated after Run 1
31.Trevor PhilpCAN59.69s1.56199238
32.Robby KelleyUSA59.71s1.58199036
33.Istok RodesCRO59.80s1.67199647
34.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR59.87s1.74198730
35.AJ GinnisUSA59.92s1.79199458
36.Mattias HarginSWE59.98s1.85198514
37.Michael AnkenyUSA59.99s1.86199153
38.Dominik StehleGER1:00.031.90198625
39.Christian HirschbuehlAUT1:00.051.92199046
40.Joonas RasanenFIN1:00.081.95198961
41.Elias KolegaCRO1:00.111.98199660
42.Patrick ThalerITA1:00.132.00197812
43.Robin BuffetFRA1:00.352.22199131
43.Anton LahdenperaeSWE1:00.352.22198528
45.Zan GroseljSLO1:00.512.38199364
46.Giordano RonciITA1:00.552.42199252
47.Andrea BallerinITA1:00.562.43198940
48.Matej VidovicCRO1:00.662.53199342
49.Dalibor SamsalHUN1:00.762.63198563
50.Jens ByggmarkSWE1:01.363.23198526
51.Ivica KostelicCRO1:02.073.94197962
52.Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOL1:04.476.34199275
RankingTime+timebirthst.FR
1. Manuel FellerAUT58.13s 199221
2. Julien LizerouxFRA58.18s0.05197989.
3. Mark EngelUSA58.41s0.28199145
4. Marcel HirscherAUT58.51s0.38198966.
5. Manfred MoelggITA58.52s0.39198241.
6. Daniel YuleSUI58.54s0.411993114.
6. Henrik KristoffersenNOR58.54s0.41199473.
8. Felix NeureutherGER58.65s0.52198452.
9. Michael MattAUT58.80s0.67199395.
10.Alexis PinturaultFRA58.81s0.68199113
10.Marco SchwarzAUT58.81s0.68199510
12.Luca AerniSUI58.91s0.781993238.
13.David ChodounskyUSA59.00s0.8719842016.
14.Naoki YuasaJPN59.02s0.8919832918.
15.Alexander KhoroshilovRUS59.03s0.9019841
16.Dave RydingGBR59.05s0.921986197.
17.Donghyun JungKOR59.12s0.9919883714.
17.Adam ZampaSVK59.12s0.9919903322.
19.Giuliano RazzoliITA59.27s1.14198422
21.Erik ReadCAN59.28s1.1519913413.
22.Krystof KryzlCZE59.17s1.17198635
23.Marc RochatSUI59.37s1.2419924920.
23.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR59.39s1.2619911711.
24.Stefano GrossITA59.41s1.281986210.
25.Andre MyhrerSWE59.43s1.301983312.
26.Linus StrasserGER59.48s1.3519924421.
27.Jonathan NordbottenNOR59.55s1.4219892415.
28.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI59.58s1.45199227
29.Sebastian HolzmannGER59.60s1.4719935419.
30.Riccardo TonettiITA59.67s1.5419893917.
eliminated after Run 1
31.Trevor PhilpCAN59.69s1.56199238
32.Robby KelleyUSA59.71s1.58199036
33.Istok RodesCRO59.80s1.67199647
34.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR59.87s1.74198730
35.AJ GinnisUSA59.92s1.79199458
36.Mattias HarginSWE59.98s1.85198514
37.Michael AnkenyUSA59.99s1.86199153
38.Dominik StehleGER1:00.031.90198625
39.Christian HirschbuehlAUT1:00.051.92199046
40.Joonas RasanenFIN1:00.081.95198961
41.Elias KolegaCRO1:00.111.98199660
42.Patrick ThalerITA1:00.132.00197812
43.Robin BuffetFRA1:00.352.22199131
43.Anton LahdenperaeSWE1:00.352.22198528
45.Zan GroseljSLO1:00.512.38199364
46.Giordano RonciITA1:00.552.42199252
47.Andrea BallerinITA1:00.562.43198940
48.Matej VidovicCRO1:00.662.53199342
49.Dalibor SamsalHUN1:00.762.63198563
50.Jens ByggmarkSWE1:01.363.23198526
51.Ivica KostelicCRO1:02.073.94197962
52.Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOL1:04.476.34199275
did not finish Run 1
-. Marc DigruberAUTDNF 198815
-. Victor MuffatjeandetFRADNF 198916
-. JeanBaptiste GrangeFRADNF 198418
-. Marc GiniSUIDNF 198432
-. Reto SchmidigerSUIDNF 199241
-. Pavel TrikhichevRUSDNF 199248
-. Sandro SimonetSUIDNF 199550
-. Stefan HadalinSLODNF 199551
-. Kristaps ZvejnieksLATDNF 199256
-. Dominik RaschnerAUTDNF 199457
-. Steven TheolierNEDDNF 199059
-. Armand MarchantBELDNF 199765
-. Filip ZubcicCRODNF 199366
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWEDNF 199455
-. Kyosuke KonoJPNDNF 199167
-. Kai AlaertsBELDNF 198968
-. Michal JasiczekPOLDNF 199469
-. Matej FalatSVKDNF 199370
-. Marko SljivicBIHDNF 199671
-. Antonio RistevskiMKDDNF 198973
-. Yuri DanilochkinBLRDNF 199174
did not start Run 1
-. William VukelicCRODNS 199872
-. Tommaso SalaITADNS 199543
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 14 - Kranska Gora (SLO)
32.Men Slalom Kranska Gora 05.03.17
31.Men Giant Slalom Kranska Gora
Week 13 - Kvitfjell (NOR)
30.Men Super G Kvitfjell
29.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
28.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
Week 12 - Schladming (AUT), Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)
27.Men City Event Stockholm
26.Men Giant Slalom Garmisch
25.Men Downhill Garmisch
24.Men Downhill Garmisch
23.Men Slalom Schladming
Week 11 - Kitzbuehel (AUT)
22.Men Slalom Kitzbuehel
21.Men Downhill Kitzbuehel
20.Men Super G Kitzbuehel
Week 10 - Wengen (AUI)
19.Men Slalom Wengen
--.Men Downhill Wengen
18.Men Alpine Combined Wengen
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO)
08.01 - 16.Men Slalom Adelboden
07.01 - 16.Men Giant Slalom Adelboden
05.01 - 15.Men Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Santa Caterina (ITA)
29.12 - 14.Men Alpine Combined Santa Caterina
27.12 - 13.Men Super G Santa Caterina
Week 7 - Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)
22.12 - 12.Men Slalom Madonna di Campiglio
Week 6 - Val Gardena-Groeden and Alta Badia (ITA)
19.12 - 11.Men Parallel Giant Slalom Alta Badia
18.12 - 10.Men Giant Slalom Alta Badia
17.12 - 9. Men Downhill Val Gardena
16.12 - 8. Men Super G Val Gardena
Week 5 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
11.12 - 7. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
10.12 - 6. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
Week 4 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
04.12 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
03.12 - 4. Men Downhill G Val-d'Isere
02.12 - 3. Men Super G Val-d'Isere
Week 3 - cancelled
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
13.11 - 2. Men Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
23.10 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast