Men Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Adelboden (SUI) Sunday 08.01.2017 - Winner Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR)
17th race of World Cup. 5th Slalom race. Start at 09:30 and 13:30 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Henrik KristoffersenNOR1:54.87 0.0058.39s56.48s19943
2. Manfred MoelggITA1:56.70+1.8311.4758.77s57.93s19825
3. Marcel HirscherAUT1:57.06+2.1913.7359.99s57.07s19896
4. Felix NeureutherGER1:57.11+2.2414.0459.66s57.45s19842
5. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS1:57.32+2.4515.3659.77s57.55s19847
6. Andre MyhrerSWE1:57.49+2.6216.4259.88s57.61s19831
7. Manuel FellerAUT1:57.92+3.0519.121:00.8557.07s199222
8. Daniel YuleSUI1:58.03+3.1619.811:00.0557.98s199313
9. Alexis PinturaultFRA1:58.35+3.4821.811:01.0357.32s199112
10.Linus StrasserGER1:58.73+3.8624.191:01.1857.55s199243
10.Jonathan NordbottenNOR1:58.73+3.8624.191:02.2356.50s198924
12.David ChodounskyUSA1:58.80+3.9324.631:00.7158.09s198419
13.Marco SchwarzAUT1:58.96+4.0925.641:01.4957.47s19959
14.Naoki YuasaJPN1:58.99+4.1225.821:01.2157.78s198327
15.Dave RydingGBR1:59.03+4.1626.071:01.6657.37s198610
16.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA1:59.09+4.2226.451:01.3757.72s198916
17.Patrick ThalerITA1:59.10+4.2326.511:01.4557.65s197814
18.Erik ReadCAN1:59.21+4.3427.201:01.8857.33s199134
19.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI1:59.25+4.3827.451:01.8657.39s199228
20.Stefan HadalinSLO1:59.51+4.6429.081:01.9457.57s199550
21.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA1:59.57+4.7029.461:01.3758.20s198420
22.Marc GiniSUI1:59.58+4.7129.521:02.0557.53s198433
23.Michael AnkenyUSA1:59.62+4.7529.771:02.0957.53s199153
24.Mark EngelUSA1:59.64+4.7729.901:01.8257.82s199144
25.Istok RodesCRO1:59.66+4.7930.021:02.1857.48s199645
26.Donghyun JungKOR1:59.93+5.0631.721:02.1357.80s198837
27.Marc DigruberAUT1:59.99+5.1232.091:02.0357.96s198817
28.Giuliano RazzoliITA2:00.23+5.3633.601:01.9358.30s198423
29.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR2:00.36+5.4934.411:02.0458.32s198730
30.Robin BuffetFRA2:00.79+5.9237.111:01.5059.29s199131
Technical Data
Course Name: Chuenisbargli
Start Altitude: 1513m
Finish Altitude: 1302m
Vertical Drop: 211m
Run 1
Course Setter: J. Hladnik (RUS)
Number of Gates: 73
Turning Gates: 70
Start Time: 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter: C. Mitter (NOR)
Number of Gates:
Turning Gates:
Start Time: 13:30

Run 1

RankingTotaltimebirthst.FR
1. Henrik KristoffersenNOR58.39s 199431.
2. Manfred MoelggITA58.77s0.38198252.
3. Felix NeureutherGER59.66s1.27198424.
4. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS59.77s1.38198475.
5. Andre MyhrerSWE59.88s1.49198316.
6. Marcel HirscherAUT59.99s1.60198963.
7. Daniel YuleSUI1:00.051.661993138.
8. David ChodounskyUSA1:00.712.3219841912.
9. Manuel FellerAUT1:00.852.461992227.
10.Alexis PinturaultFRA1:01.032.641991129.
11.Linus StrasserGER1:01.182.7919924310.
12.Naoki YuasaJPN1:01.212.8219832714.
13.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA1:01.372.9819842021.
13.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA1:01.372.9819891616.
15.Patrick ThalerITA1:01.453.0619781417.
16.Marco SchwarzAUT1:01.493.101995913.
17.Robin BuffetFRA1:01.503.1119913130.
18.Dave RydingGBR1:01.663.2719861015.
19.Mark EngelUSA1:01.823.4319914424.
20.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI1:01.863.4719922819.
21.Erik ReadCAN1:01.883.4919913418.
22.Giuliano RazzoliITA1:01.933.5419842328.
23.Stefan HadalinSLO1:01.943.5519955020.
24.Marc DigruberAUT1:02.033.6419881727.
25.Leif Kristian HaugenNOR1:02.043.6519873029.
26.Marc GiniSUI1:02.053.6619843322.
27.Michael AnkenyUSA1:02.093.7019915323.
28.Donghyun JungKOR1:02.133.7419883726.
29.Istok RodesCRO1:02.183.7919964525.
30.Jonathan NordbottenNOR1:02.233.8419892410.
Did not qualify to Run 2
31.Christian HirschbuehlAUT1:02.283.8919904631.
32.Anton LahdenperaeSWE1:02.514.1219852932.
33.Sandro SimonetSUI1:02.584.1919954933.
34.Adam ZampaSVK1:02.614.2219903234.
35.Justin MurisierSUI1:02.774.3819926135.
36.Phil BrownCAN1:02.884.4919915136.
37.Stefan LuitzGER1:02.894.5019925937.
38.Krystof KryzlCZE1:02.914.5219863538.
39.Zan KranjecSLO1:03.094.7019926739.
40.AJ GinnisUSA1:03.324.9319945740.
41.Robby KelleyUSA1:03.475.0819903641.
42.Andrea BallerinITA1:04.426.0319894042.
43.Giordano RonciITA1:05.607.2119925243.
44.Trevor PhilpCAN1:05.617.2219923844.
45.Cristian Javier Simari BirknerARG1:06.137.7419806645.
46.Julien LizerouxFRA1:17.5219.1319791546.
Did not finish Run 1 - 23 competitors
-. Stefano GrossITADNF 19864-.
-. Mattias HarginSWEDNF 19858-.
-. Michael MattAUTDNF 199311-.
-. Sebastian FosssolevaagNORDNF 199118-.
-. Luca AerniSUIDNF 199321-.
-. Dominik StehleGERDNF 198625-.
-. Jens ByggmarkSWEDNF 198526-.
-. Riccardo TonettiITADNF 198939-.
-. Reto SchmidigerSUIDNF 199241-.
-. Tommaso SalaITADNF 199542-.
-. Pavel TrikhichevRUSDNF 199247-.
-. Marc RochatSUIDNF 199248-.
-. Sebastian HolzmannGERDNF 199354-.
-. Kristaps ZvejnieksLATDNF 199255-.
-. Dominik RaschnerAUTDNF 199456-.
-. Steven TheolierNEDDNF 199058-.
-. Anthony BonvinSUIDNF 199460-.
-. Hig RobertsUSADNF 199162-.
-. Kyosuke KonoJPNDNF 199163-.
-. Matej FalatSVKDNF 199364-.
-. Adam BarwoodNZLDNF 199265-.
-. Dries Van Den BroeckeBELDNF 199568-.
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLDNF 199269-.
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 14 - Kranska Gora (SLO)
32.Men Slalom Kranska Gora 05.03.17
31.Men Giant Slalom Kranska Gora
Week 13 - Kvitfjell (NOR)
30.Men Super G Kvitfjell
29.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
28.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
Week 12 - Schladming (AUT), Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)
27.Men City Event Stockholm
26.Men Giant Slalom Garmisch
25.Men Downhill Garmisch
24.Men Downhill Garmisch
23.Men Slalom Schladming
Week 11 - Kitzbuehel (AUT)
22.Men Slalom Kitzbuehel
21.Men Downhill Kitzbuehel
20.Men Super G Kitzbuehel
Week 10 - Wengen (AUI)
19.Men Slalom Wengen
--.Men Downhill Wengen
18.Men Alpine Combined Wengen
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO)
08.01 - 16.Men Slalom Adelboden
07.01 - 16.Men Giant Slalom Adelboden
05.01 - 15.Men Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Santa Caterina (ITA)
29.12 - 14.Men Alpine Combined Santa Caterina
27.12 - 13.Men Super G Santa Caterina
Week 7 - Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)
22.12 - 12.Men Slalom Madonna di Campiglio
Week 6 - Val Gardena-Groeden and Alta Badia (ITA)
19.12 - 11.Men Parallel Giant Slalom Alta Badia
18.12 - 10.Men Giant Slalom Alta Badia
17.12 - 9. Men Downhill Val Gardena
16.12 - 8. Men Super G Val Gardena
Week 5 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
11.12 - 7. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
10.12 - 6. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
Week 4 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
04.12 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
03.12 - 4. Men Downhill G Val-d'Isere
02.12 - 3. Men Super G Val-d'Isere
Week 3 - cancelled
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
13.11 - 2. Men Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
23.10 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast