Men Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Kitzbuehel (AUT) Sunday 22.01.2017 - Winner Marcel Hirscher (AUT)
22th race of World Cup. 7th Slalom race. Start at 10:30 and 13:30 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Marcel HirscherAUT1:45.23 0.0054.44s50.79s19896
2. Dave RydingGBR1:45.99+0.765.2053.42s52.57s19868
3. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS1:46.34+1.117.5954.18s52.16s19844
4. Leif Kristian HaugenNOR1:46.38+1.157.8754.23s52.15s198734
5. Daniel YuleSUI1:46.84+1.6111.0254.34s52.50s199314
6. Felix NeureutherGER1:47.11+1.8812.8654.16s52.95s19842
7. Erik ReadCAN1:47.15+1.9213.1455.85s51.30s199133
8. Marco SchwarzAUT1:47.22+1.9913.6254.26s52.96s199512
9. Jonathan NordbottenNOR1:47.34+2.1114.4455.46s51.88s198922
10.Alexis PinturaultFRA1:47.65+2.4216.5655.60s52.05s199111
11.Giuliano RazzoliITA1:47.66+2.4316.6355.48s52.18s198424
12.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI1:47.70+2.4716.9054.95s52.75s199226
12.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR1:47.70+2.4716.9055.40s52.30s199120
14.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA1:47.75+2.5217.2455.14s52.61s198417
15.Tommaso SalaITA1:47.78+2.5517.4556.02s51.76s199538
16.Robin BuffetFRA1:47.80+2.5717.5855.41s52.39s199131
17.Marc DigruberAUT1:47.90+2.6718.2755.15s52.75s198816
18.Stefan LuitzGER1:47.93+2.7018.4756.36s51.57s199241
19.Naoki YuasaJPN1:47.95+2.7218.6155.17s52.78s198325
20.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA1:47.96+2.7318.6855.96s52.00s198923
21.Stefan HadalinSLO1:48.23+3.0020.5356.31s51.92s199547
22.Reto SchmidigerSUI1:48.30+3.0721.0156.08s52.22s199242
23.Phil BrownCAN1:48.84+3.6124.7056.00s52.84s199149
23.Marc GiniSUI1:48.84+3.6124.7055.76s53.08s198432
25.Michael MattAUT1:50.74+5.5137.7055.59s55.15s199315
Did not finish Run 2
-. Stefano GrossITADNF_2.53.71sDNF19861
-. Julien LizerouxFRADNF_7.54.34sDNF197913
-. Christian HirschbuehlAUTDNF_14.55.34sDNF199027
-. David ChodounskyUSADNF_23.55.87sDNF198419
-. Linus StrasserGERDNF_29.56.36sDNF199228
Technical Data
Course Name: Ganslem
Start Altitude: 1004m
Finish Altitude: 811m
Vertical Drop: 193m
Run 1
Course Setter: A. Doppelhofer (GER)
Number of Gates: 64
Turning Gates: 62
Start Time: 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter: S. Costazza (ITA)
Number of Gates: 65
Turning Gates: 62
Start Time: 13:30

Run 1

RankingTotal+timebirthst.FR
1. Dave RydingGBR53.42s 198682.
2. Stefano GrossITA53.71s+0.2919861
3. Felix NeureutherGER54.16s+0.7419842
4. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS54.18s+0.76198443.
5. Leif Kristian HaugenNOR54.23s+0.811987344.
6. Marco SchwarzAUT54.26s+0.841995128.
7. Daniel YuleSUI54.34s+0.921993145.
7. Julien LizerouxFRA54.34s+0.92197913
9. Marcel HirscherAUT54.44s+1.02198961.
10.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUI54.95s+1.5319922612.
11.JeanBaptiste GrangeFRA55.14s+1.7219841714.
12.Marc DigruberAUT55.15s+1.7319881617.
13.Naoki YuasaJPN55.17s+1.75198325
14.Christian HirschbuehlAUT55.34s+1.92199027
15.Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR55.40s+1.9819912012.
16.Robin BuffetFRA55.41s+1.9919913116.
17.Jonathan NordbottenNOR55.46s+2.041989229.
18.Giuliano RazzoliITA55.48s+2.0619842411.
19.Michael MattAUT55.59s+2.17199315
20.Alexis PinturaultFRA55.60s+2.1819911110.
21.Marc GiniSUI55.76s+2.34198432
22.Erik ReadCAN55.85s+2.431991337.
23.David ChodounskyUSA55.87s+2.45198419
24.Victor MuffatjeandetFRA55.96s+2.54198923
25.Phil BrownCAN56.00s+2.58199149
26.Tommaso SalaITA56.02s+2.6019953815.
27.Reto SchmidigerSUI56.08s+2.66199242
28.Stefan HadalinSLO56.31s+2.89199547
29.Stefan LuitzGER56.36s+2.9419924118.
29.Linus StrasserGER56.36s+2.94199228
Did not qualify to Run 2
31.Krystof KryzlCZE56.49s+3.07198635
32.Anton LahdenperaeSWE56.52s+3.10198530
33.Juan Del CampoESP56.55s+3.13199466
34.Robby KelleyUSA56.68s+3.26199036
35.Sandro SimonetSUI56.70s+3.28199545
35.Mark EngelUSA56.70s+3.28199143
37.Trevor PhilpCAN56.76s+3.34199239
38.Riccardo TonettiITA56.94s+3.52198940
39.Federico LiberatoreITA56.99s+3.57199548
40.Michael AnkenyUSA57.03s+3.61199153
41.Sebastian HolzmannGER57.31s+3.89199354
42.Donghyun JungKOR57.42s+4.00198837
43.Ryan CochransiegleUSA57.76s+4.34199269
44.Istok RodesCRO57.97s+4.55199644
45.David KettererGER58.37s+4.95199350
46.Casper Dyrbye NaestedDEN1:00.87+7.45199671
Did not finish Run 1 - 26 competitors
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLDNF_199273
-. Rodolfo Roberto Dickson SommersMEXDNF_199772
-. Kieran NorrisIRLDNF_199570
-. Dries Van Den BroeckeBELDNF_199568
-. Zan KranjecSLODNF_199267
-. Michal JasiczekPOLDNF_199465
-. Emil JohanssonSWEDNF_198864
-. Joonas RasanenFINDNF_198963
-. Simon RuelandAUTDNF_199762
-. Justin MurisierSUIDNF_199261
-. Anthony BonvinSUIDNF_199460
-. Gustav LundbaeckSWEDNF_199359
-. Steven TheolierNEDDNF_199058
-. AJ GinnisUSADNF_199457
-. Dominik RaschnerAUTDNF_199456
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWEDNF_199455
-. Giordano RonciITADNF_199252
-. Philipp SchmidGERDNF_198651
-. Marc RochatSUIDNF_199246
-. Luca AerniSUIDNF_199321
-. Manuel FellerAUTDNF_199218
-. Patrick ThalerITADNF_197810
-. Mattias HarginSWEDNF_19859
-. Manfred MoelggITADNF_19827
-. Andre MyhrerSWEDNF_19835
-. Henrik KristoffersenNORDNF_19943
Disqualified in Run 1 - 1 competitor
-. Dominik StehleGERDNF_198629
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 14 - Kranska Gora (SLO)
32.Men Slalom Kranska Gora 05.03.17
31.Men Giant Slalom Kranska Gora
Week 13 - Kvitfjell (NOR)
30.Men Super G Kvitfjell
29.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
28.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
Week 12 - Schladming (AUT), Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)
27.Men City Event Stockholm
26.Men Giant Slalom Garmisch
25.Men Downhill Garmisch
24.Men Downhill Garmisch
23.Men Slalom Schladming
Week 11 - Kitzbuehel (AUT)
22.Men Slalom Kitzbuehel
21.Men Downhill Kitzbuehel
20.Men Super G Kitzbuehel
Week 10 - Wengen (AUI)
19.Men Slalom Wengen
--.Men Downhill Wengen
18.Men Alpine Combined Wengen
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO)
08.01 - 16.Men Slalom Adelboden
07.01 - 16.Men Giant Slalom Adelboden
05.01 - 15.Men Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Santa Caterina (ITA)
29.12 - 14.Men Alpine Combined Santa Caterina
27.12 - 13.Men Super G Santa Caterina
Week 7 - Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)
22.12 - 12.Men Slalom Madonna di Campiglio
Week 6 - Val Gardena-Groeden and Alta Badia (ITA)
19.12 - 11.Men Parallel Giant Slalom Alta Badia
18.12 - 10.Men Giant Slalom Alta Badia
17.12 - 9. Men Downhill Val Gardena
16.12 - 8. Men Super G Val Gardena
Week 5 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
11.12 - 7. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
10.12 - 6. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
Week 4 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
04.12 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
03.12 - 4. Men Downhill G Val-d'Isere
02.12 - 3. Men Super G Val-d'Isere
Week 3 - cancelled
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
13.11 - 2. Men Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
23.10 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast