Men City Event Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Stockholm (SWE) Tuesday 31.01.2017 - Winner Linus Strasser (GER)
27th race of World Cup. 1st City Event - 9th Slalom race. Start at 17:00 +1 UTC. Night Race. Held along with Women 26 City Event Slalom Stockholm (SWE).
_Final Rankingtimeptsbirthst.
1. Linus StrasserGER s 199215100
2. Alexis PinturaultFRA s 1991980
3. Mattias HarginSWE s 19851160
4. Dave RydingGBR s 1986550
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Aleksander Aamodt KildeNOR s 19921640
5. Giuliano RazzoliITA s 19841440
5. Stefano GrossITA s 1986740
5. Alexander KhoroshilovRUS s 1984440
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR s 19911315
9. Jonathan NordbottenNOR s 19891215
9. Julien LizerouxFRA s 19791015
9. Michael MattAUT s 1993815
9. Daniel YuleSUI s 1993615
9. Manfred MoelggITA s 1982315
9. Henrik KristoffersenNOR s 1994215
9. Marcel HirscherAUT s 1989115
Technical Data
Start Altitude: 80m
Finish Altitude: 0m
Vertical Drop: 80m
Run 1
Course Setter: M. Mayr
Number of Gates: 18
Start Time: 17:00
Winner
Final
Linus StrasserGER150.000.00Alexis PinturaultFRA9+0.13+0.04
3-4 placement
Mattias HarginSWE110.000.00Dave RydingGBR5+0.18+0.06

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Winner
Alexis PinturaultFRA90.000.00Dave RydingGBR5+0.15+0.34
Linus StrasserGER11+0.040.00Mattias HarginSWE150.00+0.11

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Winner
Alexis PinturaultFRA9+0.100.00Aleksander Aamodt KildeNOR160.00DSQ
Dave RydingGBR50.000.00Alexander KhoroshilovRUS4+0.18+0.35
Mattias HarginSWE110.000.00Giuliano RazzoliITA14+0.01+0.14
Linus StrasserGER15+0.040.00Stefano GrossITA7+0.29+0.14

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Winner
Aleksander Aamodt KildeNOR160.000.00Marcel HirscherAUT1+0.02+0.03
Alexis PinturaultFRA9+0.140.00Michael MattAUT80.00+0.19
Dave RydingGBR50.000.00Jonathan NordbottenNOR12+0.22+0.53
Alexander KhoroshilovRUS40.000.00Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR13+0.07+0.44
Giuliano RazzoliITA140.000.00Manfred MoelggITA3+0.07+0.44
Mattias HarginSWE11+0.370.00Daniel YuleSUI60.00+0.16
Stefano GrossITA70.000.00Julien LizerouxFRA10+0.06+0.03
Linus StrasserGER150.000.00Henrik KristoffersenNOR2+0.50+0.40
Marcel HirscherAUT1
Aleksander Aamodt KildeNOR16Aleksander Aamodt KildeNOR16
Michael MattAUT8
Alexis PinturaultFRA9Alexis PinturaultFRA92. Alexis PinturaultFRA9
Dave RydingGBR5Dave RydingGBR54. Dave RydingGBR5
Jonathan NordbottenNOR12
Alexander KhoroshilovRUS4Alexander KhoroshilovRUS4
Sebastian FosssolevaagNOR13
Manfred MoelggITA3
Giuliano RazzoliITA14Giuliano RazzoliITA14
Daniel YuleSUI6
Mattias HarginSWE11Mattias HarginSWE113. Mattias HarginSWE11
Stefano GrossITA7Stefano GrossITA7
Julien LizerouxFRA10
Linus StrasserGER15Linus StrasserGER151. Linus StrasserGER15
Henrik KristoffersenNOR2
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 14 - Kranska Gora (SLO)
32.Men Slalom Kranska Gora 05.03.17
31.Men Giant Slalom Kranska Gora
Week 13 - Kvitfjell (NOR)
30.Men Super G Kvitfjell
29.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
28.Men Downhill Kvitfjell
Week 12 - Schladming (AUT), Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)
27.Men City Event Stockholm
26.Men Giant Slalom Garmisch
25.Men Downhill Garmisch
24.Men Downhill Garmisch
23.Men Slalom Schladming
Week 11 - Kitzbuehel (AUT)
22.Men Slalom Kitzbuehel
21.Men Downhill Kitzbuehel
20.Men Super G Kitzbuehel
Week 10 - Wengen (AUI)
19.Men Slalom Wengen
--.Men Downhill Wengen
18.Men Alpine Combined Wengen
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO)
08.01 - 16.Men Slalom Adelboden
07.01 - 16.Men Giant Slalom Adelboden
05.01 - 15.Men Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Santa Caterina (ITA)
29.12 - 14.Men Alpine Combined Santa Caterina
27.12 - 13.Men Super G Santa Caterina
Week 7 - Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)
22.12 - 12.Men Slalom Madonna di Campiglio
Week 6 - Val Gardena-Groeden and Alta Badia (ITA)
19.12 - 11.Men Parallel Giant Slalom Alta Badia
18.12 - 10.Men Giant Slalom Alta Badia
17.12 - 9. Men Downhill Val Gardena
16.12 - 8. Men Super G Val Gardena
Week 5 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
11.12 - 7. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
10.12 - 6. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
Week 4 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
04.12 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Val-d'Isere
03.12 - 4. Men Downhill G Val-d'Isere
02.12 - 3. Men Super G Val-d'Isere
Week 3 - cancelled
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
13.11 - 2. Men Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
23.10 - 1. Men Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast