Women Combined Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Val-d'Isere (FRA) Friday 16.12.2016 - Winner Ilka Stuhec (SLO)
10th race of World Cup. 1st Combined race. Start at 10:30 and 13:30 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsDownhillSlalombirthst.
1. Ilka StuhecSLO2:40.33 0.001:46.7553.58s19908
2. Michelle GisinSUI2:40.45+0.120.861:48.7951.66s199323
3. Sofia GoggiaITA2:40.49+0.161.151:46.8853.61s199220
4. Wendy HoldenerSUI2:40.91+0.584.161:49.3451.57s19935
5. Michaela KirchgasserAUT2:40.96+0.634.521:48.8352.13s19857
6. Federica BrignoneITA2:41.00+0.674.811:47.8753.13s199010
7. Denise FeierabendSUI2:41.69+1.369.751:48.2053.49s19899
8. AnneSophie BarthetFRA2:42.24+1.9113.701:49.3352.91s198817
9. Rosina SchneebergerAUT2:42.66+2.3316.711:49.3853.28s199422
10.Laurenne RossUSA2:42.81+2.4817.791:46.0156.80s198812
11.Christine ScheyerAUT2:42.92+2.5918.581:47.5055.42s199436
12.Marusa FerkSLO2:43.17+2.8420.371:49.1254.05s19882
13.Ramona SiebenhoferAUT2:43.18+2.8520.441:47.6855.50s199129
14.Tessa WorleyFRA2:43.20+2.8720.591:48.7154.49s198919
15.Johanna SchnarfITA2:43.40+3.0722.021:47.6755.73s198411
16.Ragnhild MowinckelNOR2:43.53+3.2022.951:48.2955.24s199213
17.Kajsa KlingSWE2:43.57+3.2423.241:47.8555.72s198814
18.Cornelia HuetterAUT2:43.72+3.3924.321:46.3357.39s199218
19.Sabrina MaierAUT2:43.74+3.4124.461:48.9254.82s199426
20.Priska NuferSUI2:43.79+3.4624.821:48.5555.24s199230
21.MarieMichele GagnonCAN2:43.93+3.6025.821:50.3353.60s19893
22.Mirjam PuchnerAUT2:44.15+3.8227.401:47.9856.17s199221
23.Maria Therese TvibergNOR2:44.38+4.0529.051:49.7554.63s199434
24.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB2:44.45+4.1229.551:50.1654.29s199035
25.Marion PellissierFRA2:44.97+4.6433.281:49.6455.23s198832
26.Rahel KoppSUI2:45.27+4.9435.431:49.7755.50s199416
27.Stephanie VenierAUT2:45.28+4.9535.501:47.8057.48s199340
28.Ana BucikSLO2:45.48+5.1536.941:50.7754.71s199333
29.Corinne SuterSUI2:45.68+5.3538.371:48.4357.25s199447
30.Nicol DelagoITA2:45.94+5.6140.241:47.7158.23s199624
31.Christina AgerAUT2:45.95+5.6240.311:50.0455.91s199538
32.Jacqueline WilesUSA2:46.09+5.7641.311:48.9357.16s199244
33.Vanja BrodnikSLO2:46.50+6.1744.261:49.8156.69s19896
34.Laura GaucheFRA2:47.16+6.8348.991:50.4756.69s199548
35.Anna HoferITA2:47.21+6.8849.351:50.1857.03s198837
36.Nina OrtliebAUT2:47.59+7.2652.071:50.5457.05s199641
37.Michaela WenigGER2:48.04+7.7155.301:49.4458.60s199239
38.Macarena Simari BirknerARG2:51.59+11.2680.761:54.5957.00s198449
Did not finish slalom
-. Lara GutSUIDNF_7.1:47.68_19911
-. Francesca MarsagliaITADNF_14.1:48.08_199015
-. Alexandra ColettiMONDNF_25.1:49.08_198346
Disqualified in Slalom
-. Kira WeidleGERDSQ_38.1:50.08-199642
Did not start slalom
-. Edit MiklosHUNDNS_18.1:48.53_198851
-. Breezy JohnsonUSADNS_27.1:49.23_199650
-. Joana HaehlenSUIDNS_36.1:49.92_199243
Technical Data
Downhill:
Start Altitude: 2550m
Finish Altitude: 1810m
Vertical Drop: 740m
Course Length: 2877
Course Setter: J.-P. Vulliet
Number of Gates: 38
Start Time: 10:30
Slalom:
Start Altitude: 1988m
Finish Altitude: 1798m
Vertical Drop: 190m
Course Setter: M. Viale (ITA)
Number of Gates: 63
Turning Gates: 62
Start Time: 13:30

Run 1

RankingTotal+timeptsbirthst.
1. Laurenne RossUSA1:46.01 0.00198812
2. Cornelia HuetterAUT1:46.33+0.323.77199218
3. Ilka StuhecSLO1:46.75+0.748.7319908
4. Sofia GoggiaITA1:46.88+0.8710.26199220
5. Christine ScheyerAUT1:47.50+1.4917.57199436
6. Johanna SchnarfITA1:47.67+1.6619.57198411
7. Ramona SiebenhoferAUT1:47.68+1.6719.69199129
7. Lara GutSUI1:47.68+1.6719.6919911
8. Nicol DelagoITA1:47.71+1.7020.05199624
9. Stephanie VenierAUT1:47.80+1.7921.11199340
10.Kajsa KlingSWE1:47.85+1.8421.70198814
11.Federica BrignoneITA1:47.87+1.8621.93199010
12.Mirjam PuchnerAUT1:47.98+1.9723.23199221
14.Francesca MarsagliaITA1:48.08+2.07_199015
13.Denise FeierabendSUI1:48.20+2.1925.8219899
14.Ragnhild MowinckelNOR1:48.29+2.2826.88199213
15.Corinne SuterSUI1:48.43+2.4228.54199447
18.Edit MiklosHUN1:48.53+2.52_198851
16.Priska NuferSUI1:48.55+2.5429.95199230
17.Tessa WorleyFRA1:48.71+2.7031.84198919
18.Michelle GisinSUI1:48.79+2.7832.78199323
19.Michaela KirchgasserAUT1:48.83+2.8233.2519857
20.Sabrina MaierAUT1:48.92+2.9134.31199426
21.Jacqueline WilesUSA1:48.93+2.9234.43199244
25.Alexandra ColettiMON1:49.08+3.07_198346
22.Marusa FerkSLO1:49.12+3.1136.6719882
27.Breezy JohnsonUSA1:49.23+3.22_199650
23.AnneSophie BarthetFRA1:49.33+3.3239.15198817
24.Wendy HoldenerSUI1:49.34+3.3339.2719935
25.Rosina SchneebergerAUT1:49.38+3.3739.74199422
26.Michaela WenigGER1:49.44+3.4340.44199239
27.Marion PellissierFRA1:49.64+3.6342.80198832
28.Maria Therese TvibergNOR1:49.75+3.7444.10199434
29.Rahel KoppSUI1:49.77+3.7644.34199416
30.Vanja BrodnikSLO1:49.81+3.8044.8119896
36.Joana HaehlenSUI1:49.92+3.91_199243
31.Christina AgerAUT1:50.04+4.0347.52199538
38.Kira WeidleGER1:50.08+4.07_199642
32.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB1:50.16+4.1548.93199035
33.Anna HoferITA1:50.18+4.1749.17198837
34.MarieMichele GagnonCAN1:50.33+4.3250.9419893
35.Laura GaucheFRA1:50.47+4.4652.59199548
36.Nina OrtliebAUT1:50.54+4.5353.41199641
37.Ana BucikSLO1:50.77+4.7656.13199333
38.Macarena Simari BirknerARG1:54.59+8.58101.17198449
Disqualified in Downhill
-. Tina WeiratherLIE___198931
Did not finish Downhill
-. Margot BailetFRA___19904
-. Marta BassinoITA___199625
-. Patrizia DorschGER___199427
-. Elena CurtoniITA___199128
-. Stacey CookUSA___198445
-. Valerie GrenierCAN___199652
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast