Women Giant Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Semmering (AUT) Tuesday 27.12.2016 - Winner Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
13th race of World Cup. 4th Giant Slalom race. Start at 09:45 and 13:00 +1 UTC.
Re-schulded from Women 13 Giant Slalom Courchevel (FRA)
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA2:01.81 0.0059.91s1:01.90199515
2. Tessa WorleyFRA2:02.59+0.786.281:00.711:01.8819896
3. Manuela MoelggITA2:02.90+1.098.771:00.181:02.72198313
4. Lara GutSUI2:03.05+1.249.981:01.271:01.7819915
5. Marta BassinoITA2:03.37+1.5612.551:00.401:02.97199612
6. Ana DrevSLO2:03.41+1.6012.871:00.871:02.5419852
7. Viktoria RebensburgGER2:03.42+1.6112.951:01.601:01.8219891
8. Petra VlhovaSVK2:03.46+1.6513.271:01.361:02.10199528
9. Ragnhild MowinckelNOR2:03.49+1.6813.521:01.101:02.39199226
10.Nina LoesethNOR2:03.52+1.7113.761:01.201:02.3219893
11.Adeline Baud MugnierFRA2:03.56+1.7514.081:00.961:02.60199224
12.Tina WeiratherLIE2:03.62+1.8114.561:01.941:01.6819894
13.Taina BariozFRA2:03.64+1.8314.721:00.701:02.94198820
14.MarieMichele GagnonCAN2:03.66+1.8514.881:01.911:01.75198921
15.Stephanie BrunnerAUT2:03.71+1.9015.291:01.031:02.68199419
16.Ricarda HaaserAUT2:03.79+1.9815.931:01.221:02.57199336
17.Michaela KirchgasserAUT2:03.85+2.0416.411:01.011:02.84198510
18.Simone WildSUI2:03.93+2.1217.061:01.341:02.59199325
19.Francesca MarsagliaITA2:04.06+2.2518.101:01.791:02.27199023
20.Kajsa KlingSWE2:04.07+2.2618.181:01.291:02.78198818
21.Elena CurtoniITA2:04.11+2.3018.501:01.271:02.84199127
22.Coralie Frasse SombetFRA2:04.16+2.3518.911:01.361:02.80199130
23.Wendy HoldenerSUI2:04.19+2.3819.151:01.201:02.99199317
24.Estelle AlphandFRA2:04.24+2.4319.551:01.661:02.58199553
25.Frida HansdotterSWE2:04.61+2.8022.531:01.161:03.4519859
26.Ilka StuhecSLO2:04.63+2.8222.691:01.491:03.14199031
27.Tina RobnikSLO2:05.06+3.2526.151:01.661:03.40199138
Did not finish Run 2
-. Maria PietilaeholmnerSWEDNF_4.1:00.60_19868
-. Irene CurtoniITADNF_11.1:01.10_198522
-. Katharina TruppeAUTDNF_29.1:01.94_199629
Technical Data
Start Altitude: 1350m
Finish Altitude: 1025m
Vertical Drop: 325m
Run 1
Course Setter: T. Gfeller (NOR)
Number of Gates: 42
Turning Gates: 40
Start Time: 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter: G. Rulfi (ITA)
Number of Gates: 44
Turning Gates: 41
Start Time: 13:00

Run 1

RankingTotalbirthst.
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA59.91s199515
2. Manuela MoelggITA1:00.18198313
3. Marta BassinoITA1:00.40199612
4. Maria PietilaeholmnerSWE1:00.6019868
5. Taina BariozFRA1:00.70198820
6. Tessa WorleyFRA1:00.7119896
7. Ana DrevSLO1:00.8719852
8. Adeline Baud MugnierFRA1:00.96199224
9. Michaela KirchgasserAUT1:01.01198510
10.Stephanie BrunnerAUT1:01.03199419
11.Ragnhild MowinckelNOR1:01.10199226
11.Irene CurtoniITA1:01.10198522
13.Frida HansdotterSWE1:01.1619859
14.Wendy HoldenerSUI1:01.20199317
14.Nina LoesethNOR1:01.2019893
16.Ricarda HaaserAUT1:01.22199336
17.Elena CurtoniITA1:01.27199127
17.Lara GutSUI1:01.2719915
19.Kajsa KlingSWE1:01.29198818
20.Simone WildSUI1:01.34199325
21.Coralie Frasse SombetFRA1:01.36199130
21.Petra VlhovaSVK1:01.36199528
23.Ilka StuhecSLO1:01.49199031
24.Viktoria RebensburgGER1:01.6019891
25.Estelle AlphandFRA1:01.66199553
25.Tina RobnikSLO1:01.66199138
27.Francesca MarsagliaITA1:01.79199023
28.MarieMichele GagnonCAN1:01.91198921
29.Katharina TruppeAUT1:01.94199629
29.Tina WeiratherLIE1:01.9419894
Did not qualify to Run 2
31.Laura PirovanoITA1:01.99199742
31.Katarina LavtarSLO1:01.99198834
33.Alexandra TilleyGBR1:02.04199337
34.Elisabeth KappaurerAUT1:02.14199455
34.Melanie MeillardSUI1:02.14199843
36.Asa AndoJPN1:02.17199639
37.Lena DuerrGER1:02.26199144
38.Emi HasegawaJPN1:02.31198632
39.Katharina GallhuberAUT1:02.44199761
40.Megan McJamesUSA1:02.47198733
41.Martina DubovskaCZE1:02.48199246
42.Clara DirezFRA1:02.50199554
43.Kristina KryukovaRUS1:02.77199758
44.Vanessa KasperSUI1:02.82199649
45.Rosina SchneebergerAUT1:02.88199445
46.Michelle GisinSUI1:02.95199362
46.Rahel KoppSUI1:02.95199459
48 Bernadette SchildAUT1:03.02199051
49.Anna VeithAUT1:03.12198914
50.Camille RastSUI1:03.26199957
51.Kristin LysdahlNOR1:03.36199640
52.Maryna GasienicadanielPOL1:03.38199463
53.Maren SkjoeldNOR1:03.42199360
54.Adriana JelinkovaNED1:03.59199552
55.Jessica HilzingerGER1:03.61199764
56.Chiara MairAUT1:03.76199648
57.Maria ShkanovaBLR1:03.78198968
58.Haruna IshikawaJPN1:03.84199450
59.Anna SwennlarssonSWE1:03.85199156
60.Leona PopovicCRO1:05.53199766
Did not finish Run 1
-. Emelie WikstroemSWEDNF199269
-. Marie MassiosFRADNF199247
-. Valerie GrenierCANDNF199641
-. Resi StieglerUSADNF198535
-. Nadia FanchiniITADNF198616
-. Sofia GoggiaITADNF199211
-. Federica BrignoneITADNF19907
Did not start Run 1
-. Macarena Simari BirknerARGDNS198470
-. Maria Belen Simari BirknerARGDNS198267
-. Salome BancoraARGDNS199365
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast