Women Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Semmering (AUT) Thursday 29.12.2016 - Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
15th race of World Cup. 4th Slalom race. Start at 15:00 and 18:00 +1 UTC. Run 2 under floodlights.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA1:40.06 0.0050.74s49.32s19957
2. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK1:40.70+0.644.6150.83s49.87s19845
3. Wendy HoldenerSUI1:41.60+1.5411.0851.33s50.27s19936
4. Nina LoesethNOR1:42.05+1.9914.3251.76s50.29s19891
5. Bernadette SchildAUT1:42.07+2.0114.4652.14s49.93s199012
6. Sarka StrachovaCZE1:42.12+2.0614.8251.42s50.70s19854
7. Frida HansdotterSWE1:42.20+2.1415.4051.33s50.87s19852
8. Chiara CostazzaITA1:42.40+2.3416.8451.92s50.48s198426
9. Erin MielzynskiCAN1:42.58+2.5218.1352.36s50.22s199017
10.Maren SkjoeldNOR1:42.87+2.8120.2252.45s50.42s199320
11.Irene CurtoniITA1:42.95+2.8920.8051.77s51.18s198510
12.Michelle GisinSUI1:43.01+2.9521.2352.09s50.92s19939
13.Adeline Baud MugnierFRA1:43.35+3.2923.6753.25s50.10s199240
14.AnneSophie BarthetFRA1:43.36+3.3023.7553.13s50.23s19888
15.Melanie MeillardSUI1:43.62+3.5625.6252.89s50.73s199825
16.Ricarda HaaserAUT1:43.71+3.6526.2653.63s50.08s199341
17.Maren WieslerGER1:43.75+3.6926.5553.16s50.59s199338
18.Martina DubovskaCZE1:44.16+4.1029.5053.34s50.82s199250
19.Elisabeth WillibaldGER1:44.26+4.2030.2254.42s49.84s199632
20.Stephanie BrunnerAUT1:44.32+4.2630.6553.75s50.57s199444
21.Christina GeigerGER1:44.39+4.3331.1653.66s50.73s199022
22.Katharina LiensbergerAUT1:44.46+4.4031.6654.29s50.17s199752
23.Marusa FerkSLO1:44.56+4.5032.3854.25s50.31s198828
24.Ana BucikSLO1:44.79+4.7334.0453.47s51.32s199323
25.Lena DuerrGER1:44.86+4.8034.5454.17s50.69s199116
26.Mireia GutierrezAND1:44.95+4.8935.1954.14s50.81s198856
27.Denise FeierabendSUI1:45.34+5.2837.9954.18s51.16s198927
28.Meta HrovatSLO1:45.58+5.5239.7254.28s51.30s199863
Did not finish Run 2
-. Emelie WikstroemSWEDNF__52.05sDNF199219
-. MarieMichele GagnonCANDNF__52.58sDNF198913
Technical Data
Start Altitude: 1215m
Finish Altitude: 1025m
Vertical Drop: 190m
Run 1
Course Setter: K. Mayerhoffer (CZE)
Number of Gates: 60
Turning Gates: 59
Start Time: 15:00
Run 2
Course Setter: K. Enocson (SWE)
Number of Gates: 60
Turning Gates: 59
Start Time: 18:00

Run 1

RankingTotal+timebirthst.
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA50.74s 19957
2. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK50.83s+0.0919845
3. Wendy HoldenerSUI51.33s+0.5919936
3. Frida HansdotterSWE51.33s+0.5919852
5. Sarka StrachovaCZE51.42s+0.6819854
6. Nina LoesethNOR51.76s+1.0219891
7. Irene CurtoniITA51.77s+1.03198510
8. Chiara CostazzaITA51.92s+1.18198426
9. Emelie WikstroemSWE52.05s+1.31199219
10.Michelle GisinSUI52.09s+1.3519939
11.Bernadette SchildAUT52.14s+1.40199012
12.Erin MielzynskiCAN52.36s+1.62199017
13.Maren SkjoeldNOR52.45s+1.71199320
14.MarieMichele GagnonCAN52.58s+1.84198913
15.Melanie MeillardSUI52.89s+2.15199825
16.AnneSophie BarthetFRA53.13s+2.3919888
17.Maren WieslerGER53.16s+2.42199338
18.Adeline Baud MugnierFRA53.25s+2.51199240
19.Martina DubovskaCZE53.34s+2.60199250
20.Ana BucikSLO53.47s+2.73199323
21.Ricarda HaaserAUT53.63s+2.89199341
22.Christina GeigerGER53.66s+2.92199022
23.Stephanie BrunnerAUT53.75s+3.01199444
24.Mireia GutierrezAND54.14s+3.40198856
25.Lena DuerrGER54.17s+3.43199116
26.Denise FeierabendSUI54.18s+3.44198927
27.Marusa FerkSLO54.25s+3.51198828
28.Meta HrovatSLO54.28s+3.54199863
29.Katharina LiensbergerAUT54.29s+3.55199752
30.Elisabeth WillibaldGER54.42s+3.68199632
Did not qualify to Run 2
31.Valerie GrenierCAN54.77s+4.03199662
31.Ksenia AlopinaRUS54.77s+4.03199235
33.Lelde GasunaLAT54.87s+4.13199057
34.Rahel KoppSUI55.33s+4.59199458
35.Camille RastSUI55.64s+4.90199954
36.Asa AndoJPN55.65s+4.91199642
37.Susanne WeinbuchnerGER55.78s+5.04199159
38.Petra VlhovaSVK55.82s+5.0819953
39.Emi HasegawaJPN56.07s+5.33198634
40.Charlotte ChableSUI56.17s+5.43199447
41.Marta BassinoITA56.45s+5.71199669
42.Lila LapanjaUSA1:00.27+9.53199437
Did not finish Run 1
-. Resi StieglerUSADNF_198511
-. Nastasia NoensFRADNF_198814
-. Michaela KirchgasserAUTDNF_198515
-. Katharina TruppeAUTDNF_199618
-. Anna SwennlarssonSWEDNF_199121
-. Manuela MoelggITADNF_198324
-. Julia GruenwaldAUTDNF_199129
-. Estelle AlphandFRADNF_199568
-. Klara LivkSLODNF_199467
-. Adriana JelinkovaNEDDNF_199566
-. Maria ShkanovaBLRDNF_198965
-. Megan McjamesUSADNF_198764
-. Kristina RiisjohannessenNORDNF_199161
-. Katerina PaulathovaCZEDNF_199360
-. Charlotte GuestGBRDNF_199355
-. Jessica HilzingerGERDNF_199751
-. Chiara MairAUTDNF_199648
-. Katharina HuberAUTDNF_199546
-. Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORDNF_199245
-. Nevena IgnjatovicSRBDNF_199043
-. Marlene SchmotzGERDNF_199439
-. Alexandra TilleyGBRDNF_199336
-. Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSDNF_199533
-. Federica BrignoneITADNF_199031
Disqualified in Run 1
-. Laurie MougelFRADSQ_198849
Did not start Run 1
-. Katharina GallhuberAUTDNS_199730
-. Haruna IshikawaJPNDNS_199453
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast