Women Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Zagreb (CRO) Tuesday 03.01.2017 - Veronika Velez Zuzulova (SVK)
16th race of World Cup. 5th Slalom race. Start at 13:00 and 16:15 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK2:02.53 0.001:00.401:02.1319841
2. Petra VlhovaSVK2:02.77+0.241.411:00.881:01.8919956
3. Sarka StrachovaCZE2:03.05+0.523.061:00.811:02.2419853
4. Frida HansdotterSWE2:03.36+0.834.881:00.971:02.3919852
5. Bernadette SchildAUT2:03.69+1.166.821:00.791:02.90199012
6. MarieMichele GagnonCAN2:04.44+1.9111.221:01.311:03.13198914
7. Resi StieglerUSA2:04.55+2.0211.871:01.441:03.11198511
8. Chiara CostazzaITA2:04.64+2.1112.401:01.321:03.32198420
9. Katharina TruppeAUT2:04.96+2.4314.281:01.801:03.16199618
10.Christina GeigerGER2:05.46+2.9317.221:01.631:03.83199021
11.Ana BucikSLO2:05.53+3.0017.631:01.611:03.92199324
12.Emelie WikstroemSWE2:05.77+3.2419.041:02.351:03.42199219
13.Denise FeierabendSUI2:06.02+3.4920.511:02.571:03.45198926
14.Lena DuerrGER2:06.08+3.5520.861:01.761:04.32199116
15.Maren SkjoeldNOR2:06.29+3.7622.091:02.431:03.86199317
16.Julia GruenwaldAUT2:06.52+3.9923.451:02.011:04.51199130
17.Marusa FerkSLO2:06.66+4.1324.271:02.081:04.58198827
18.Laurie MougelFRA2:06.69+4.1624.441:03.661:03.03198849
19.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB2:07.48+4.9529.091:03.361:04.12199041
20.Megan McjamesUSA2:08.03+5.5032.321:03.301:04.73198762
21.Ksenia AlopinaRUS2:08.05+5.5232.441:03.751:04.30199235
22.Lelde GasunaLAT2:08.48+5.9534.961:03.651:04.83199055
23.Maria ShkanovaBLR2:09.04+6.5138.251:03.751:05.29198963
24.Elisabeth WillibaldGER2:09.41+6.8840.431:03.391:06.02199632
25.Mireia GutierrezAND2:19.72+17.19101.011:03.721:16.00198854
Did not finish Run 2
-. Michaela KirchgasserAUTDNF_11.1:01.69_19859
-. Irene CurtoniITADNF_14.1:01.84_198510
-. AnneSophie BarthetFRADNF_15.1:01.89_198813
-. Katharina LiensbergerAUTDNF_23.1:03.36_199752
-. Maren WieslerGERDNF_26.1:03.61_199329
Disqualified in Run 2
-. Emi HasegawaJPNDSQ_22.1:03.22_198634
Technical Data
Course Name: Crveni Spust
Start Altitude: 978m
Finish Altitude: 768m
Vertical Drop: 210m
Run 1
Course Setter: R. Krumbacher (GER)
Number of Gates: 73
Turning Gates: 72
Start Time: 13:00
Run 2
Course Setter: L. Liore (ITA)
Number of Gates: 73
Turning Gates: 71
Start Time: 16:15

Run 1

RankingTotal+timeFR.birthst.
1. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK1:00.40 1.19841
2. Bernadette SchildAUT1:00.790.395.199012
3. Sarka StrachovaCZE1:00.810.413.19853
4. Petra VlhovaSVK1:00.880.482.19956
5. Frida HansdotterSWE1:00.970.574.19852
6. MarieMichele GagnonCAN1:01.310.916.198914
7. Chiara CostazzaITA1:01.320.928.198420
8. Resi StieglerUSA1:01.441.047.198511
9. Ana BucikSLO1:01.611.2111.199324
10.Christina GeigerGER1:01.631.2310.199021
11.Michaela KirchgasserAUT1:01.691.29DNF19859
12.Lena DuerrGER1:01.761.3614.199116
13.Katharina TruppeAUT1:01.801.409.199618
14.Irene CurtoniITA1:01.841.40DNF198510
15.AnneSophie BarthetFRA1:01.891.49DNF198813
16.Julia GruenwaldAUT1:02.011.6116.199130
17.Marusa FerkSLO1:02.081.6817.198827
18.Emelie WikstroemSWE1:02.351.9512.199219
19.Maren SkjoeldNOR1:02.432.0315.199317
20.Denise FeierabendSUI1:02.572.1713.198926
21.Emi HasegawaJPN1:03.222.82DSQ198634
22.Megan McjamesUSA1:03.302.9020.198762
23.Katharina LiensbergerAUT1:03.362.95DNF199752
24.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB1:03.362.9619.199041
25.Elisabeth WillibaldGER1:03.392.9924.199632
26.Maren WieslerGER1:03.613.21DNF199329
27.Lelde GasunaLAT1:03.653.2522.199055
28.Laurie MougelFRA1:03.663.2618.198849
29.Mireia GutierrezAND1:03.723.3225.198854
30.Maria ShkanovaBLR1:03.753.3523.198963
30.Ksenia AlopinaRUS1:03.753.3521.199235
Not qualified to Run 2
32.Chiara MairAUT1:03.813.41 199648
33.Marina WallnerGER1:03.833.43 199444
34.Jessica HilzingerGER1:03.903.50 199751
35.Marlene SchmotzGER1:04.023.62 199438
36.Estelle AlphandFRA1:04.153.75 199565
37.Erin MielzynskiCAN1:04.163.76 199015
38.Ricarda HaaserAUT1:04.333.93 199339
39.Adriana JelinkovaNED1:04.343.94 199564
40.Asa AndoJPN1:04.454.05 199640
41.Rahel KoppSUI1:04.594.19 199456
42.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUS1:04.674.27 199533
43.Katharina HuberAUT1:05.735.33 199547
did not finish Run 1 - 21 competitors
-. Wendy HoldenerSUIDNF 19934
-. Mikaela ShiffrinUSADNF 19955
-. Nina LoesethNORDNF 19897
-. Michelle GisinSUIDNF 19938
-. Melanie MeillardSUIDNF 199822
-. Anna SwennlarssonSWEDNF 199123
-. Manuela MoelggITADNF 198325
-. Adeline Baud MugnierFRADNF 199228
-. Sofia GoggiaITADNF 199231
-. Alexandra TilleyGBRDNF 199336
-. Lila LapanjaUSADNF 199437
-. Makiko AraiJPNDNF 199343
-. Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORDNF 199245
-. Charlotte ChableSUIDNF 199446
-. Martina DubovskaCZEDNF 199250
-. Charlotte GuestGBRDNF 199353
-. Susanne WeinbuchnerGERDNF 199157
-. Gabriela CapovaCZEDNF 199358
-. Leona PopovicCRODNF 199761
-. Marta BassinoITADNF 199666
-. Elvedina MuzaferijaBIHDNF 199967
did not start Run 1 - 3 competitors
-. Stephanie BrunnerAUTDNS 199442
-. Kristina RiisjohannessenNORDNS 199159
-. Meta HrovatSLODNS 199860
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast