Women Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Maribor (SLO) Sunday 08.01.2017 - Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
18th race of World Cup. 6th Slalom race. Start at 13:00 and 16:15 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthbib
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA1:39.61 0.0049.84s49.77s19955
2. Wendy HoldenerSUI1:39.80+0.191.3750.01s49.79s19932
3. Frida HansdotterSWE1:39.92+0.312.2450.22s49.70s19851
4. Petra VlhovaSVK1:40.02+0.412.9650.32s49.70s19956
5. Nina LoesethNOR1:40.49+0.886.3650.40s50.09s19894
6. Sarka StrachovaCZE1:40.95+1.349.6950.66s50.29s19853
7. Ana BucikSLO1:41.09+1.4810.7051.40s49.69s199323
8. Bernadette SchildAUT1:41.13+1.5210.9951.19s49.94s199011
9. Chiara CostazzaITA1:41.45+1.8413.3051.41s50.04s198420
10.Ilka StuhecSLO1:41.46+1.8513.3751.30s50.16s199033
11.Adeline Baud MugnierFRA1:41.61+2.0014.4651.40s50.21s199230
12.MarieMichele GagnonCAN1:41.73+2.1215.3251.32s50.41s198915
12.Michaela KirchgasserAUT1:41.73+2.1215.3251.45s50.28s198512
14.Manuela MoelggITA1:41.86+2.2516.2651.02s50.84s198329
15.Maren SkjoeldNOR1:41.87+2.2616.3451.39s50.48s199316
16.Erin MielzynskiCAN1:42.06+2.4517.7151.45s50.61s199017
17.Emelie WikstroemSWE1:42.22+2.6118.8751.13s51.09s199221
18.Christina GeigerGER1:42.24+2.6319.0151.40s50.84s199022
19.Katharina TruppeAUT1:42.28+2.6719.3052.08s50.20s199618
20.Resi StieglerUSA1:42.37+2.7619.9551.76s50.61s198514
21.Lena DuerrGER1:42.54+2.9321.1851.22s51.32s199110
22.Irene CurtoniITA1:42.67+3.0622.1251.40s51.27s19859
23.Maren WieslerGER1:42.70+3.0922.3452.40s50.30s199342
24.Marina WallnerGER1:42.90+3.2923.7852.40s50.50s199453
25.Katharina LiensbergerAUT1:43.06+3.4524.9452.06s51.00s199759
26.Sara HectorSWE1:43.44+3.8327.6852.21s51.23s199244
27.AnneSophie BarthetFRA1:43.70+4.0929.5652.10s51.60s198819
Did not finish Run 2
-. Katharina HuberAUTDNF___sDNF199546
-. Melanie MeillardSUIDNF___sDNF199824
-. Michelle GisinSUIDNF___sDNF19938
Technical Data
Course Name: Radvanje
Start Altitude: 530m
Finish Altitude: 340m
Vertical Drop: 190m
Run 1
Course Setter: L. Magoni (SVK)
Number of Gates: 62
Turning Gates: 61
Start Time: 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter: T. Gfeller (NOR)
Number of Gates: 60
Turning Gates: 59
Start Time: 12:15

Run 1

RankingTotal+timebirthbibFR.
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA49.84s 199551.
2. Wendy HoldenerSUI50.01s0.17199322.
3. Frida HansdotterSWE50.22s0.38198513.
4. Petra VlhovaSVK50.32s0.48199564.
5. Nina LoesethNOR50.40s0.56198945.
6. Sarka StrachovaCZE50.66s0.82198536.
7. Manuela MoelggITA51.02s1.1819832914.
8. Emelie WikstroemSWE51.13s1.2919922117.
9. Bernadette SchildAUT51.19s1.351990118.
10.Lena DuerrGER51.22s1.3819911021.
11.Ilka StuhecSLO51.30s1.4619903310.
12.MarieMichele GagnonCAN51.32s1.4819891512.
13.Melanie MeillardSUI51.38s1.54199824
14.Maren SkjoeldNOR51.39s1.5519931615.
15.Adeline Baud MugnierFRA51.40s1.5619923011.
15.Ana BucikSLO51.40s1.561993237.
15.Christina GeigerGER51.40s1.5619902218.
15.Irene CurtoniITA51.40s1.561985922.
19.Chiara CostazzaITA51.41s1.571984209.
20.Erin MielzynskiCAN51.45s1.6119901716.
20.Michaela KirchgasserAUT51.45s1.6119851212.
22.Resi StieglerUSA51.76s1.9219851420.
23.Michelle GisinSUI51.83s1.9919938
24.Katharina LiensbergerAUT52.06s2.2219975925.
25.Katharina TruppeAUT52.08s2.2419961819.
26.AnneSophie BarthetFRA52.10s2.2619881927.
27.Sara HectorSWE52.21s2.3719924426.
28.Katharina HuberAUT52.26s2.42199546
29.Maren WieslerGER52.40s2.5619934223.
29.Marina WallnerGER52.40s2.5619945324.
Not qualified to Run 2
31.Mireia GutierrezAND52.42s2.5819886131.
32.Federica BrignoneITA52.56s2.7219903132.
33.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB52.58s2.7419904933.
34.Martina DubovskaCZE52.64s2.8019925734.
35.Denise FeierabendSUI52.66s2.8219892535.
36.Nastasia NoensFRA52.72s2.8819881336.
37.Laurie MougelFRA52.74s2.9019885637.
38.Charlotte ChableSUI52.75s2.9119944738.
39.Anna SwennlarssonSWE52.77s2.9319912739.
40.Marlene SchmotzGER52.84s3.0019944340.
41.Magdalena FjaellstroemSWE52.94s3.1019954841.
42.Ricarda HaaserAUT53.02s3.1819934542.
43.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNOR53.10s3.2619925443.
44.Chiara MairAUT53.17s3.3319965544.
45.Meta HrovatSLO53.23s3.3919986845.
46.Sasa BrezovnikSLO53.26s3.4219956946.
47.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUS53.28s3.4419953747.
48.Julia GruenwaldAUT53.35s3.5119912848.
49.Rahel KoppSUI53.53s3.6919946349.
50.Adriana JelinkovaNED53.88s4.0419957350.
51.Lila LapanjaUSA53.90s4.0619944151.
52.Charlotte GuestGBR54.03s4.1919936052.
53.Lara GutSUI54.11s4.2719913253.
54.Megan McjamesUSA54.12s4.2819877154.
55.Macarena Simari BirknerARG55.08s5.2419847655.
56.Katarzyna WasekPOL56.80s6.9619967956.
57.Katharina GallhuberAUT58.47s8.63199735-.
Did not finish in Run 1 - 22 competitors
-. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVKDNF 19847
-. Marusa FerkSLODNF 198826
-. Sofia GoggiaITADNF 199234
-. Elisabeth WillibaldGERDNF 199636
-. Emi HasegawaJPNDNF 198638
-. Ksenia AlopinaRUSDNF 199239
-. Alexandra TilleyGBRDNF 199340
-. Stephanie BrunnerAUTDNF 199450
-. Makiko AraiJPNDNF 199351
-. Ylva StaalnackeSWEDNF 199252
-. Jessica HilzingerGERDNF 199758
-. Lelde GasunaLATDNF 199062
-. Gabriela CapovaCZEDNF 199365
-. Valerie GrenierCANDNF 199667
-. Josephine ForniFRADNF 199470
-. Maria ShkanovaBLRDNF 198972
-. Klara LivkSLODNF 199474
-. Riikka HonkanenFINDNF 199875
-. Maria KirkovaBULDNF 198677
-. Piera HudsonNZLDNF 199678
-. Maria Belen Simari BirknerARGDNF 198280
-. Raluca Georgiana CiocanelROUDNF 199681
did not start Run 1 - - competitors
-. Susanne WeinbuchnerGERDNS 199164
-. Kristina RiisjohannessenNORDNS 199166
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast