Women Slalom Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Flachau (AUT) Tuesday 10.01.2017 - Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
19th race of World Cup. 7th Slalom race. Start at 17:45 and 20:45 +1 UTC. Night event.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsRun 1Run 2birthst.
1. Frida HansdotterSWE1:51.40 0.0056.91s54.49s19856
2. Nina LoesethNOR1:51.98+0.583.7557.99s53.99s19892
3. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA1:52.18+0.785.0458.29s53.89s19957
3. Wendy HoldenerSUI1:52.18+0.785.0457.86s54.32s19933
5. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK1:53.19+1.7911.5758.06s55.13s19845
6. Katharina TruppeAUT1:53.42+2.0213.0658.54s54.88s199619
7. Bernadette SchildAUT1:53.67+2.2714.6758.39s55.28s199010
8. Christina GeigerGER1:54.06+2.6617.1959.36s54.70s199023
9. Emelie WikstroemSWE1:54.13+2.7317.6459.04s55.09s199221
10.Sarka StrachovaCZE1:54.17+2.7717.9058.84s55.33s19854
11.Ana BucikSLO1:54.22+2.8218.2358.82s55.40s199320
12.Chiara CostazzaITA1:54.24+2.8418.3659.36s54.88s198417
13.Melanie MeillardSUI1:54.41+3.0119.4559.16s55.25s199824
14.Lena DuerrGER1:54.57+3.1720.4959.16s55.41s199114
15.Resi StieglerUSA1:54.78+3.3821.8559.70s55.08s19859
16.Manuela MoelggITA1:54.84+3.4422.2359.73s55.11s198327
17.Michelle GisinSUI1:54.91+3.5122.6959.10s55.81s199312
18.Julia GruenwaldAUT1:55.03+3.6323.4659.82s55.21s199130
19.Katharina GallhuberAUT1:55.04+3.6423.5359.51s55.53s199733
20.Maren WieslerGER1:55.15+3.7524.241:00.1055.05s199331
21.Denise FeierabendSUI1:55.20+3.8024.5659.57s55.63s198926
22.Erin MielzynskiCAN1:55.28+3.8825.081:00.1855.10s199018
23.Marina WallnerGER1:55.33+3.9325.401:00.7454.59s199446
24.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB1:55.46+4.0626.2459.81s55.65s199045
25.Nastasia NoensFRA1:55.48+4.0826.3759.67s55.81s198811
26.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNOR1:55.88+4.4828.961:00.7155.17s199250
27.Marlene SchmotzGER1:56.93+5.5335.741:00.6556.28s199440
28.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUS1:57.35+5.9538.461:00.0457.31s199535
29.Marusa FerkSLO1:58.54+7.1446.151:00.2958.25s198828
Did not finish Run 2
-. Irene CurtoniITADNF___DNF198513
Technical Data
Course Name: Hermann Maier Weltcupstrecke
Start Altitude: 1160m
Finish Altitude: 960m
Vertical Drop: 200m
Run 1
Course Setter: J. Lackie (USA)
Number of Gates: 68
Turning Gates: 67
Start Time: 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter: L. Agazzi (CAN)
Number of Gates: 69
Turning Gates: 68
Start Time: 20:45

Run 1

RankingTotal+timebirthbibFR.
1. Frida HansdotterSWE56.91s 198561.
2. Wendy HoldenerSUI57.86s0.95199333.
3. Nina LoesethNOR57.99s1.08198922.
4. Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK58.06s1.15198455.
5. Mikaela ShiffrinUSA58.29s1.38199573.
6. Bernadette SchildAUT58.39s1.481990107.
7. Katharina TruppeAUT58.54s1.631996196.
8. Ana BucikSLO58.82s1.9119932011.
9. Sarka StrachovaCZE58.84s1.931985410.
10.Emelie WikstroemSWE59.04s2.131992219.
11.Michelle GisinSUI59.10s2.1919931217.
12.Melanie MeillardSUI59.16s2.2519982413.
13.Lena DuerrGER59.16s2.2519911414.
14.Irene CurtoniITA59.24s2.33198513-.
15.Christina GeigerGER59.36s2.451990238.
16.Chiara CostazzaITA59.36s2.4519841712.
17.Katharina GallhuberAUT59.51s2.6019973319.
18.Denise FeierabendSUI59.57s2.6619892621.
19.Nastasia NoensFRA59.67s2.7619881125.
20.Resi StieglerUSA59.70s2.791985915.
21.Manuela MoelggITA59.73s2.8219832716.
22.Nevena IgnjatovicSRB59.81s2.9019904524.
23.Julia GruenwaldAUT59.82s2.9119913018.
24.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUS1:00.043.1319953528.
25.Maren WieslerGER1:00.103.1919933120.
26.Erin MielzynskiCAN1:00.183.2719901822.
27.Marusa FerkSLO1:00.293.3819882829.
28.Marlene SchmotzGER1:00.653.7419944027.
29.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNOR1:00.713.8019925026.
30.Marina WallnerGER1:00.743.8319944623.
eliminated after Run 1
31.Chiara MairAUT1:00.803.8919965231.
32.Ksenia AlopinaRUS1:00.833.9219923732.
33.Asa AndoJPN1:00.853.9419964333.
34.Laurie MougelFRA1:00.863.9519885334.
35.Jessica HilzingerGER1:00.903.9919975535.
36.Magdalena FjaellstroemSWE1:00.964.0519954436.
37.Sara HectorSWE1:01.254.3419924137.
38.Emi HasegawaJPN1:01.374.4619863638.
39.Charlotte ChableSUI1:01.434.5219947039.
40.Ylva StaalnackeSWE1:01.474.5619924940.
41.Katharina LiensbergerAUT1:01.484.5719975641.
42.Charlotte GuestGBR1:01.564.6519935742.
43.Kristina RiisjohannessenNOR1:01.674.7619916243.
43.Mireia GutierrezAND1:01.674.7619885843.
45.Adriana JelinkovaNED1:01.784.8719956945.
46.Elisabeth WillibaldGER1:02.575.6619963446.
47.Lila LapanjaUSA1:02.605.6919943947.
48.Megan McjamesUSA1:03.076.1619876748.
49.Martina PerruchonITA1:03.586.6719966549.
50.Josephine ForniFRA1:03.786.8719946650.
51.Daria KrajewskaPOL1:04.367.4519987451.
52.Maria KirkovaBUL1:06.359.4419867252.
Did not finish in Run 1
-. Petra VlhovaSVKDNF 19951
-. Maren SkjoeldNORDNF 19938
-. MarieMichele GagnonCANDNF 198915
-. AnneSophie BarthetFRADNF 198822
-. Adeline Baud MugnierFRADNF 199225
-. Anna SwennlarssonSWEDNF 199129
-. Lara GutSUIDNF 199132
-. Alexandra TilleyGBRDNF 199338
-. Ricarda HaaserAUTDNF 199342
-. Stephanie BrunnerAUTDNF 199447
-. Makiko AraiJPNDNF 199348
-. Katharina HuberAUTDNF 199551
-. Martina DubovskaCZEDNF 199254
-. Lelde GasunaLATDNF 199059
-. Rahel KoppSUIDNF 199460
-. Susanne WeinbuchnerGERDNF 199161
-. Valerie GrenierCANDNF 199663
-. Meta HrovatSLODNF 199864
-. Maria ShkanovaBLRDNF 198968
-. Macarena Simari BirknerARGDNF 198471
-. Keely CashmanUSADNF 199973
-. Maria Belen Simari BirknerARGDNF 198275
Did not start in Run 1
-. Michaela KirchgasserAUTDNS 198516
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast