Women Downhill Alpine Skiing World Cup 2016-2017 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) Sunday 15.01.2017 - Winner Christine Scheyer (AUT)
20th race of World Cup. 4rd Downhill race. Start at 12:15 +1 UTC.
Final RankingTotal+timeptsbirthst.WC
1. Christine ScheyerAUT1:21.15 0.00199425100
2. Tina WeiratherLIE1:21.54+0.396.0119891780
3. Jacqueline WilesUSA1:21.69+0.548.3219922660
4. Lara GutSUI1:21.70+0.558.471991950
5. Ilka StuhecSLO1:21.73+0.588.931990545
6. Johanna SchnarfITA1:22.30+1.1517.7119841640
7. Nicole SchmidhoferAUT1:22.34+1.1918.331989836
8. Priska NuferSUI1:22.38+1.2318.9519924832
9. Nicol DelagoITA1:22.40+1.2519.2519963829
10.Jasmine FlurySUI1:22.47+1.3220.3319933126
11.Elena FanchiniITA1:22.50+1.3520.7919851024
12.Laurenne RossUSA1:22.58+1.4322.0319881422
13.Lindsey VonnUSA1:22.69+1.5423.721984720
14.Joana HaehlenSUI1:22.75+1.6024.6519922818
15.Corinne SuterSUI1:22.81+1.6625.5719941116
16.Breezy JohnsonUSA1:22.95+1.8027.7319962315
17.Francesca MarsagliaITA1:23.09+1.9429.8819902714
18.Mirjam PuchnerAUT1:23.12+1.9730.3519922013
18.Sofia GoggiaITA1:23.12+1.9730.351992213
20.Elisabeth GoerglAUT1:23.16+2.0130.961981611
21.Ragnhild MowinckelNOR1:23.18+2.0331.2719922410
22.Fabienne SuterSUI1:23.20+2.0531.58198539
23.Tiffany GauthierFRA1:23.23+2.0832.041993478
23.Stephanie VenierAUT1:23.23+2.0832.041993308
23.Elena CurtoniITA1:23.23+2.0832.04199148
26.Kajsa KlingSWE1:23.26+2.1132.501988135
27.Tamara TipplerAUT1:23.37+2.2234.201991294
28.Ramona SiebenhoferAUT1:23.42+2.2734.971991183
29.Valerie GrenierCAN1:23.51+2.3636.351996372
29.Stacey CookUSA1:23.51+2.3636.351984122
31.Rosina SchneebergerAUT1:23.59+2.4437.58199453_
32.Michelle GisinSUI1:23.70+2.5539.28199335_
33.Sabrina MaierAUT1:23.73+2.5839.74199439_
34.Alice MckennisUSA1:23.75+2.6040.05198921_
35.Verena StufferITA1:23.77+2.6240.36198422_
36.Ester LedeckaCZE1:23.79+2.6440.67199549_
37.Denise FeierabendSUI1:23.81+2.6640.97198945_
38.Leanne SmithUSA1:23.93+2.7842.82198741_
39.Michaela WenigGER1:23.95+2.8043.13199236_
40.Alexandra ColettiMON1:24.00+2.8543.90198346_
41.Kira WeidleGER1:24.19+3.0446.83199632_
42.Jennifer PiotFRA1:24.30+3.1548.52199243_
43.Patrizia DorschGER1:24.41+3.2650.22199444_
44.Romane MiradoliFRA1:24.49+3.3451.45199434_
45.Maria Therese TvibergNOR1:24.63+3.4853.60199440_
46.Marusa FerkSLO1:24.66+3.5154.07198842_
47.Marta BassinoITA1:24.97+3.8258.84199652_
48.Vanja BrodnikSLO1:25.15+4.0061.61198951_
49.Marion PellissierFRA1:25.42+4.2765.77198833_
50.Pavla KlicnarovaCZE1:25.72+4.5770.39198854_
51.Candace CrawfordCAN1:26.19+5.0477.63199455_
52.Macarena Simari BirknerARG1:27.14+5.9992.27198456_
did not finish
-. Aleksandra ProkopyevaRUSDNF__199450_
-. Viktoria RebensburgGERDNF__198919_
did not start
-. Edit MiklosHUNDNS__198815_
-. Nadia FanchiniITADNS__19861_
Technical Data
Start Altitude: 1970m
Finish Altitude: 1380m
Vertical Drop: 590m
Course Length: 2230
Course Setter: J.-P. Vulliet
Number of Gates: 34
Start Time: 12:15

Training - Sunday 15.01.2017 11:00

RankingTime+timebirthst.
1. Ester LedeckaCZE1:22.24 199549
2. Christine ScheyerAUT1:22.65+0.41199423
3. Sabrina MaierAUT1:22.99+0.75199439
4. Priska NuferSUI1:23.25+1.01199248
5. Nicol DelagoITA1:23.26+1.02199638
6. Michaela WenigGER1:23.41+1.17199236
7. Lara GutSUI1:23.54+1.3019919
8. Tina WeiratherLIE1:23.62+1.38198917
9. Alexandra ColettiMON1:23.66+1.42198346
10.Michelle GisinSUI1:23.68+1.44199335
11.Patrizia DorschGER1:23.84+1.60199444
12.Jasmine FlurySUI1:23.86+1.62199331
13.Kajsa KlingSWE1:23.88+1.64198813
14.Valerie GrenierCAN1:23.91+1.67199637
15.Leanne SmithUSA1:24.01+1.77198741
16.Romane MiradoliFRA1:24.03+1.79199434
17.Jennifer PiotFRA1:24.13+1.89199243
18.Mirjam PuchnerAUT1:24.15+1.9119928
19.Joana HaehlenSUI1:24.16+1.92199230
20.Elisabeth GoerglAUT1:24.18+1.9419816
21.Tamara TipplerAUT1:24.23+1.99199122
22.Denise FeierabendSUI1:24.25+2.01198945
23.Stephanie VenierAUT1:24.26+2.02199327
24.Tiffany GauthierFRA1:24.35+2.11199347
25.Nicole SchmidhoferAUT1:24.37+2.13198918
26.Jacqueline WilesUSA1:24.38+2.14199224
27.Breezy JohnsonUSA1:24.42+2.18199626
28.Marusa FerkSLO1:24.48+2.24198842
29.Johanna SchnarfITA1:24.58+2.34198420
30.Ilka StuhecSLO1:24.60+2.3619905
31.Kira WeidleGER1:24.61+2.37199632
32.Elena CurtoniITA1:24.75+2.51199110
33.Verena StufferITA1:24.77+2.53198428
34.Rosina SchneebergerAUT1:24.82+2.58199453
34.Viktoria RebensburgGER1:24.82+2.58198919
36.Sofia GoggiaITA1:24.87+2.6319922
37.Alice MckennisUSA1:24.92+2.68198921
38.Aleksandra ProkopyevaRUS1:24.95+2.71199450
38.Lindsey VonnUSA1:24.95+2.7119847
40.Laurenne RossUSA1:25.00+2.76198812
41.Fabienne SuterSUI1:25.03+2.79198511
42.Elena FanchiniITA1:25.06+2.82198516
43.Marion PellissierFRA1:25.19+2.95198833
44.Ramona SiebenhoferAUT1:25.20+2.96199114
45.Maria Therese TvibergNOR1:25.39+3.15199440
45.Francesca MarsagliaITA1:25.39+3.15199029
47.Marta BassinoITA1:25.47+3.23199652
48.Vanja BrodnikSLO1:25.52+3.28198951
49.Corinne SuterSUI1:25.67+3.4319941
50.Stacey CookUSA1:25.74+3.5019844
51.Ragnhild MowinckelNOR1:25.96+3.72199225
52.Macarena Simari BirknerARG1:26.46+4.22198456
53.Pavla KlicnarovaCZE1:26.68+4.44198854
54.Candace CrawfordCAN1:26.69+4.45199455
Did not finish
-. Edit MiklosHUNDNF_198815
-. Nadia FanchiniITADNF_19863
Todor 66
index Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing World Cup index
World Cup 2016-2017 index
Women Overall Ranking
Men Overall Ranking
Week 16 - Aspen (USA)
37.Women Giant Slalom Aspen
36.Women Slalom Aspen
35.Women Super G Aspen
34.Women Downhill Aspen
Week 15 - Squaw Valey (USA)
33.Women Slalom Squaw Valley
32.Women Giant Slalom Squaw Valley
Week 14 - Jeongseon (KOR)
31.Women Super G Jeongseon
30.Women Downhill Jeongseon
Week 13 - Krans Monatana (SUI)
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
28.Women Super G Crans-Montana
27.Women Combined Crans-Montana
Week 12 - Kronplatz (ITA), Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA)
26.Women City Event Stocholm
25.Women Super G Cortina
24.Women Downhill Cortina
17.Women Giant Slalom Kronplaz
Week 11 - Garmisch Partenkirkhen (GER)
22.Women Super G Garmisch
21.Women Downhill Garmisch
Week 10 - Flachau (AUT), Altenmarkt-Zaunchensee (AUT)
20.Women Downhill Altenmarkt
19.Women Slalom Flachau
Week 9 - Zagreb (CRO), Maribor (SLO)
18.Women Slalom Maribor
17.Women Giant Slalom Maribor
03.01 - 16.Women Slalom Zagreb
Week 8 - Semmering (AUT)
29.12 - 15.Women Slalom Semmering
28.12 - 14.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
27.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Semmering
Week 7 - Courchevel (FRA)
20.12 - 13.Women Giant Slalom Courchevel
Week 6 - Val-d'Isere (FRA)
18.12 - 12.Women Super G Val-d'Isere
17.12 - 11.Women Downhill Val-d'Isere
16.12 - 10.Women Combined Val-d'Isere
Week 5 - Sestriere (ITA)
11.12 - 9. Women Slalom Sestrie
10.12 - 8. Women Giant Slalom Sestriere
Week 4 - Lake Louise (CAN)?
04.12 - 7. Women Super G Lake Louise
03.12 - 6. W Downhill Lake Louise
02.12 - 5. W Downhill Lake Louise
Week 3 - Killington (USA)
27.11 - 4. Women Slalom Killington
26.11 - 3. Women Giant Slalom Killington
Week 2 - Levi (FIN)
12.11 - 7. Women Slalom Levi
Week 1 - Soelden (AUT)
22.10 - 1. Women Giant Slalom Soelden
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast