Ladies 10km Individual Classic 51th Nordic Skiing World Skiing Championship 2017 Lahti (FIN) - Tuesday 28.02 Winner Marit Bjoergen (NOR)
Final RankingtimegapFIS 1.5km 7.5km 11.4km 12.8kmBirthBib
pointstimeRk.timeRk.timeRk.timeRk.
1. Marit BjoergenNOR25:24.9 0.00198054
2. Charlotte KallaSWE26:05.9+41.0s21.51198734
3. Astrid Uhrenholdt JacobsenNOR26:20.4+55.5s29.12198730
4. Heidi WengNOR26:38.7+1:13.838.72199160
5. Anna HaagSWE26:47.6+1:22.743.39198618
6. Kerttu NiskanenFIN26:48.6+1:23.743.91198838
7. Krista ParmakoskiFIN26:56.3+1:31.447.95199056
8. Ingvild Flugstad OestbergNOR26:59.4+1:34.549.58199058
8. Justyna KowalczykPOL26:59.4+1:34.549.58198344
10.Stefanie BoehlerGER27:00.7+1:35.850.26198129
11.Anastasia SedovaRUS27:01.2+1:36.350.52199527
12.Teresa StadloberAUT27:02.5+1:37.651.20199350
13.Stina NilssonSWE27:08.1+1:43.254.14199332
14.Laura MononenFIN27:09.6+1:44.754.93198436
15.Hanna FalkSWE27:16.3+1:51.458.44198928
16.Nicole FesselGER27:22.0+1:57.161.43198348
17.Ida IngemarsdotterSWE27:27.7+2:02.864.42198519
18.Yulia TchekalevaRUS27:28.4+2:03.564.79198452
19.Masako IshidaJPN27:36.4+2:11.568.99198021
20.Mariya GuschinaRUS27:38.3+2:13.469.98198913
21.Victoria CarlGER27:42.3+2:17.472.08199526
22.Alena ProchazkovaSVK27:44.1+2:19.273.0319845
23.Sadie BjornsenUSA27:46.1+2:21.274.08198946
24.Polina KalsinaRUS27:50.9+2:26.076.60198923
25.Nadine FaehndrichSUI27:54.7+2:29.878.59199520
26.Kikkan RandallUSA27:56.6+2:31.779.59198210
27.Katharina HennigGER28:10.2+2:45.386.72199624
28.Katerina BerouskovaCZE28:13.6+2:48.788.5019912
29.Caterina GanzITA28:15.8+2:50.989.66199525
30.Nathalie Von SiebenthalSUI28:16.4+2:51.589.97199342
31.Katerina SmutnaCZE28:17.4+2:52.590.50198317
32.Rosie BrennanUSA28:20.3+2:55.492.0219887
33.Lucia ScardoniITA28:21.5+2:56.692.65199122
34.Anamarija LampicSLO28:26.6+3:01.795.3219956
35.Yulia TikhonovaBLR28:29.9+3:05.097.06198616
36.Katherine StewartjonesCAN28:34.5+3:09.699.47199551
37.Emily NishikawaCAN28:39.8+3:14.9102.25198914
38.Anne KylloenenFIN28:40.3+3:15.4102.51198740
39.Dahria BeattyCAN28:49.8+3:24.9107.5019948
40.Kornelia KubinskaPOL28:51.5+3:26.6108.39198549
41.Virginia De Martin TopraninITA28:57.2+3:32.3111.38198712
42.Ewelina MarciszPOL29:18.7+3:53.8122.6619914
43.Ida SargentUSA29:20.1+3:55.2123.39198811
44.Valentina ShevchenkoUKR29:26.9+4:02.0126.9619753
45.Anna StoyanKAZ29:28.9+4:04.0128.01199341
46.Katja VisnarSLO29:29.5+4:04.6128.32198471
47.Cendrine BrowneCAN29:30.1+4:05.2128.64199353
48.Jessica YeatonAUS29:37.8+4:12.9132.68199145
49.Anna Roswitha SeebacherAUT29:39.9+4:15.0133.78199455
50.Tetyana AntypenkoUKR29:51.3+4:26.4139.76198159
51.Barbara JezersekAUS29:51.6+4:26.7139.92198657
52.Polina SeronosovaBLR29:54.4+4:29.5141.3919939
53.Martyna GalewiczPOL30:02.3+4:37.4145.53198947
54.Irina BykovaKAZ30:05.9+4:41.0147.42199335
55.Aimee WatsonAUS30:07.0+4:42.1148.00198762
56.Laura AlbaEST30:09.0+4:44.1149.05198539
57.Anette VeerpaluEST30:26.6+5:01.7158.28199664
58.Annika TaylorGBR30:35.8+5:10.9163.1119931
59.Vesna FabjanSLO30:45.6+5:20.7168.25198543
60.Lada NesterenkoUKR30:45.9+5:21.0168.40197631
61.Vedrana MalecCRO31:02.4+5:37.5177.06199061
62.Valeriya TyulenevaKAZ31:05.2+5:40.3178.53199737
63.Timea LorinczROU31:52.6+6:27.7203.40199233
64.Yuliia KrolUKR32:02.5+6:37.6208.59199866
65.Natalya SokolovskayaKAZ32:05.9+6:41.0210.37199865
66.Anda MuizhnieceLAT32:23.5+6:58.6219.61199167
67.ElsaGudrun JonsdottirISL32:41.4+7:16.5229.00198670
68.Jaqueline MouraoBRA32:43.8+7:18.9230.26197563
69.Nansi OkoroBUL33:12.2+7:47.3245.16199968
70.Otgontsetseg ChinbatMGL33:53.4+8:28.5266.77199172
71.Katya GalstyanARM33:58.2+8:33.3269.29199369
Did not qualify to Final Race.
-. Enkhtuul AriunsanaaMGLDNF__199635
-. Marija KaznacenkoLTUDNF__199333
-. Katerina PaulAUSDNF__199632
-. Gabrijela SkenderCRODNF__199931
-. Maria NtanouGREDNF__199030
-. Samaneh Beirami BaherIRIDNF__199129
-. Vanesa EmilovaBULDNF__200025
-. Hristina MitevaBULDNF__199924
-. Kitija AuzinaLATDNF__199623
-. Farzaneh RezasoltaniIRIDNF__198522
-. Mirlene PicinBRADNF__198021
-. Natalija KovalovaLATDNF__199320
-. Fern CatesGBRDNF__199519
-. Anna MkhitaryanARMDNF__199617
-. Bruna MouraBRADNF__199416
-. Melina Meyer MagulasGREDNF__198515
-. Claudia SalcedoCHIDNF__198014
-. Gholnaz SavojiaslIRIDNF__199013
-. Ildiko PappHUNDNF__198212
-. Azadeh KiashemshakiIRIDNF__198911
-. Martyna BiliunaiteLTUDNF__199910
-. Bianka TamasHUNDNF__19999
-. Regina BertotiHUNDNF__19908
-. Erika VasziljevicHUNDNF__19777
-. Anastasia NiciporenkoMDADNF__19955
-. Laetitia AridaLBNDNF__19994
-. Mery KayrouzLBNDNF__19972
-. Alla GhilenkoMDADNF__19921
-. Alenka CebasekSLODNF__198915
-. Valentina MirzaMDADNF__19993
-. Marija BulatovicMNEDNF__199518
-. Victoria ManicaMDADNF__19996
Start List
Name:2.5km North + 2.5km South
Height Difference (HD):56m
Maximum Climb (MC):44m
Total Climb (TC):193m
Length of Lap:5013m
Number of Laps:2
Competitors:
Nations:
Start at: 13:45
Finish at: 14:55
Weather: Cloudy
Snow Condition: Soft
Temperature Air: 3.5 C
Temperature Snow: -0.5 C

Qualification Men 10km Free Individual

First 10 progressed to Main Competition.
Final Rankingtimebirthbib
Name:5km
Blue
Height Difference (HD):84m
Maximum Climb (MC):65m
Total Climb (TC):182m
Length of Lap:5009m
Number of Laps:1
Competitors:106
Nations:31
Start Time:13:30
End Time:14:07

Start List

SkierSeedBirthTeamSki
Home Todor 66
Alpine World 2017
Biathlon World 2017
index World Champs
index Nordic Skiing
Lahti
Lahti 2017
Cross Country
Men 1.6km Sprint Free
Ladies 1.4km Sprint Free
Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Ladies 2x7.5km Skiathlon
Men 6x1.3km Team Sprint Classic
Ladies 6x1.3km Team Sprint Classic
Ski Jumping
Men Normal Hill
Ladies Normal Hill
Nordic Combined
Men Normal Hill 10km NC
Men Normal Hill Team 4x5km NC
Men Large Hill 10km NC
Men Large Hill Team Sprint 2x7.5km NC
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast