Men 1500m Freestyle Swimming Olympic Games 2000 Sydney (AUS) - Saturday 23.09
FinalTeamtimeRk.
1. Grant HackettAUS14:48.333.
2. Kieren PerkinsAUS14:53.591.
3. Chris ThompsonUSA14:56.816.
4. Aleksey FilipetsRUS14:56.885.
5. Ryk NeethlingRSA15:00.484.
6. Erik VendtUSA15:08.612.
7. Ihor ChervynskyUKR15:08.808.
8. Heiko HellGER15:19.877.
RoundHAthl.date
Heats641
Men 1500m Freestyle History
2008 Men 1500m Freestyle
2004 Men 1500m Freestyle
1996 Men 1500m Freestyle
Heats
Heat 6TeamtimeRk.
1. Grant HackettAUS15:07.503.
2. Ryk NeethlingRSA15:09.124.
3. Dragoş ComanROU15:12.649.
4. Christian MinottiITA15:12.7210.
5. Nicolas RostoucherFRA15:13.2611.
6. Yota AraseJPN15:18.2016.
7. Paul PalmerGBR15:21.0917.
8. Emiliano BrembillaITA15:27.9519.
Heat 5TeamtimeRk.
1. Erik VendtUSA15:05.112.
2. Chris ThompsonUSA15:11.216.
3. Heiko HellGER15:11.917.
4. Masato HiranoJPN15:14.4313.
5. Ihor SnitkoUKR15:14.6714.
6. Teo EdoESP15:32.0124.
7. Hannes KalteisAUT15:32.9025.
8. Adam FaulknerGBR15:39.8629.
Heat 4TeamtimeRk.
1. Kieren PerkinsAUS14:58.341.
2. Aleksey FilipetsRUS15:10.945.
3. Ihor ChervynskyUKR15:12.308.
4. Frederik HviidESP15:14.3712.
5. Luiz LimaBRA15:23.1518.
6. Aleksey KovriginRUS15:30.6922.
7. Andrew HurdCAN15:30.9823.
8. Tim PetersonCAN15:34.9427.
Heat 3TeamtimeRk.
1. Ricardo MonasterioVEN15:17.0015.
2. Dmitry KopturBLR15:29.6220.
3. Spyros GianniotisGRE15:29.6921.
4. Torwai SethsothornTHA15:39.6028.
5. Petar StoychevBUL15:42.7630.
6. Jorge CarralMEX15:43.0331.
7. Jin HaoCHN15:48.4932.
8. Jo Seong-MoKOR15:50.4533.
Heat 2TeamtimeRk.
1. Juan Carlos PiccioPHI15:51.5734.
2. Agustín FiorilliARG15:52.6935.
3. Dieung MannangMAS16:02.1136.
4. Jonathan DuncanNZL16:03.4137.
5. Steven ChandraINA16:10.9838.
6. Diego MularoniSMR16:12.9139.
Heat 1TeamtimeRk.
1. Vlastimil BurdaCZE15:33.2526.
2. Li Yun-LinTPE16:13.0540.
-. Ivan IvanovKGZ 41.
Todor 66
index Sydney 2000
index Swimming OG
index Swimming 2000
Men 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Men 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Men 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 50m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Women 100m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Women 100m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009