Men 100m Backstroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Sunday 07.08, Monday 08.08 - Winner Ryan Murphy (USA)
^-overLIB|
Final 08.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m
1. Ryan MurphyUSA51.97sOR 0.6525.39s
2. Jiayu XuCHN52.31s0.34 0.5525.26s
3. David PlummerUSA52.40s0.43 0.7325.35s
4. Mitchell LarkinAUS52.43s0.46 0.6225.18s
5. Camille LacourtFRA52.70s0.73 0.6725.78s
6. Evgeny RylovRUS52.74s0.77 0.5525.92s
7. Ryosuke IrieJPN53.42s1.45 0.5425.87s
8. Robert GlintaROU53.50s1.53 0.6825.94s

Semi-Finals - Sunday 07.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Ryan MurphyUSA52.49s 0.6625.58s1.1
2. David PlummerUSA52.50s0.010.6525.19s1.2
3. Mitchell LarkinAUS52.70s0.210.7125.50s2.2
4. Camille LacourtFRA52.72s0.230.7825.29s3.2
5. Jiayu XuCHN52.73s0.240.5525.50s2.1
6. Evgeny RylovRUS52.84s0.350.5625.68s3.1
7. Ryosuke IrieJPN53.21s0.720.5425.92s4.1
8. Robert GlintaROU53.34s0.850.6025.48s4.2
eliminated
9. Grigory TarasevichRUS53.46s0.970.6025.77s5.2
10.Christopher Patrick ReidRSA53.70s1.210.6526.31s5.1
11.Chris Walker-HebbornGBR53.75s1.260.5825.88s6.1
12.Jan-Philip GlaniaGER53.94s1.450.9226.07s6.2
13.Joshua BeaverAUS53.95s1.460.5426.01s7.2
14.Guilherme GuidoBRA54.16s1.670.6625.58s8.2
15.Corey MainNZL54.29s1.800.5526.46s7.1
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 54.36s.
16.Shane RyanIRL54.40s1.910.6825.94s8.1

Heats - Sunday 07.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Camille LacourtFRA52.72s 0.9125.51s3.
2. Jiayu XuCHN53.01s0.050.6025.44s1.
3. Mitchell LarkinAUS53.04s0.080.6225.63s2.
4. Ryan MurphyUSA53.06s0.100.5725.86s2.
5. David PlummerUSA53.19s0.230.6325.48s1.
6. Evgeny RylovRUS53.25s0.290.5425.77s3.
7. Joshua BeaverAUS53.47s0.510.5925.79s3.
8. Ryosuke IrieJPN53.49s0.530.5626.07s4.
9. Robert GlintaROU53.51s0.550.6025.74s2.
10.Chris Walker-HebbornGBR53.54s0.580.5425.92s3.
11.Grigory TarasevichRUS53.65s0.690.5725.39s4.
12.Christopher Patrick ReidRSA53.68s0.720.6625.82s5.
13.Guilherme GuidoBRA53.80s0.840.6526.24s5.
14.Shane RyanIRL53.85s0.890.6825.48s4.
15.Jan-Philip GlaniaGER53.87s0.910.6825.81s5.
16.Corey MainNZL53.99s1.030.5526.18s1.
eliminated
17.Javier AcevedoCAN54.11s1.150.5726.61s6.
18.Apostolos ChristouGRE54.12s1.160.6226.00s6.
19.Junya HasegawaJPN54.17s1.210.6126.23s7.
20.Hugo GonzalezESP54.18s1.220.5726.46s2.
21.Guangyuan LiCHN54.36s1.400.6426.28s3.
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 54.36s.
22.Zheng Wen QuahSGP54.38s1.420.7526.34s7.
23.Radoslaw KaweckiPOL54.39s1.430.6526.30s8.
24.Danas RapsysLTU54.40s1.440.7026.22s4.
25.Gabor BalogHUN54.48s1.520.6726.27s6.
26.Tomasz PolewkaPOL54.52s1.560.5725.89s5.
27.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR54.66s1.700.6326.40s7.
28.Simone SabbioniITA54.91s1.950.6026.21s8.
29.Mikita TsmyhBLR54.97s2.010.6425.98s8.
30.Youngjun WonKOR55.05s2.090.5526.89s6.
31.Albert SubiratsVEN55.44s2.480.6426.68s7.
32.Viktar StaselovichBLR55.68s2.720.6026.18s8.
below Olympic Selection Time (OST) 56.26s.
33.Merdan AtayevTKM56.34s3.380.6727.23s1.
34.Timothy WynterJAM57.20s4.240.8226.99s2.
35.David van der ColffBOT57.77s4.810.5228.05s3.
36.Driss LahrichiMAR58.01s5.050.6828.21s4.
37.Yaaqoub AlsaadiUAE59.58s6.620.6628.21s5.
38.Hamdan BayusufKEN1:00.287.320.7828.29s6.
39.Noah Al-KhulaifiQAT1:07.4714.510.7031.48s7.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 29 Swimmers - addtional 10 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time - 54.36s
2 Quotas - 7 NOC
2AustraliaJosh BeaverMitch Larkin
2BelarusViktar StaselovichMikita Tsmyh
2ChinaLi GuangyuanXu Jiayu
2JapanJunya HasegawaRyosuke Irie
2PolandRadosław KawęckiTomasz Polewka
2RussiaEvgeny RylovGrigory Tarasevich
2United_StatesRyan MurphyDavid Plummer
1 Quota - 15 NOC
1BrazilGuilherme Guido
1CanadaJavier Acevedo
1FranceCamille Lacourt
1GermanyJan-Philip Glania
1Great_BritainChris Walker-Hebborn
1GreeceApostolos Christou
1HungaryBalog Gábor
1IrelandShane Ryan
1IsraelYakov-Yan Toumarkin
1ItalySimone Sabbioni
1LithuaniaDanas Rapšys
1New_ZealandCorey Main
1RomaniaRobert Glință
1SingaporeQuah Zheng Wen
1South_AfricaChristopher Reid
Olympic Selection Time - 56.26s - 4 NOC
1JamaicaTimothy Wynter[b]
1South_KoreaWon Young-jun
1SpainHugo González[a]
1VenezuelaAlbert Subirats[a]
Universalitiy Places - 6 NOC
1BotswanaDavid van der Colff
1KenyaHamdan Bayusuf
1MoroccoDriss Lahrichi
1QatarNoah Al-Khulaifi
1TurkmenistanMerdan Ataýew
1UA EmiratesYaaqoub Al-Saadi
39Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Jan 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast