Men 200m Breaststroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Wednesday 10.08
^-overLIB|
Final 12.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Dmitriy BalandinKAZ Kazakhstan2:07.468-.
2. Josh PrenotUSA United States2:07.533-.
3. Anton ChupkovRUS Russia2:07.707-.
4. Andrew WillisGBR Great Britain2:07.785-.
5. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN Japan2:07.806-.
6. Ippei WatanabeJPN Japan2:07.874-.
7. Marco KochGER Germany2:08.001-.
8. Kevin CordesUSA United States2:08.342-.

Semi-Finals - Thursday 11.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
eliminated
1. Ippei WatanabeJPN Japan2:07.226-.
2. Josh PrenotUSA United States2:07.782-.
3. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN Japan2:07.914-.
4. Dmitriy BalandinKAZ Kazakhstan2:08.203-.
5. Ilya KhomenkoRUS Russia2:09.735-.
6. Erik PerssonSWE Sweden2:10.127-.
7. Luca PizziniITA Italy2:11.538-.
8. Carlos ClaverieVEN Venezuela2:11.561-.
1. Andrew WillisGBR Great Britain2:07.735-.
2. Kevin CordesUSA United States2:07.996-.
3. Anton ChupkovRUS Russia2:08.084-.
4. Marco KochGER Germany2:08.123-.
5. Mao FeilianCHN China2:09.642-.
6. Li XiangCHN China2:10.921-.
7. Craig BensonGBR Great Britain2:10.938-.
8. Matti MattssonFIN Finland2:12.997-.

Heats - Thursday 11.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHR
eliminated
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:15.17.
1. Anton ChupkovRUS Russia2:07.9335.
2. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN Japan2:08.6143.
3. Andrew WillisGBR Great Britain2:08.9254.
4. Ilya KhomenkoRUS Russia2:08.9433.
5. Marco KochGER Germany2:08.9844.
6. Dmitriy BalandinKAZ Kazakhstan2:09.0064.
7. Kevin CordesUSA United States2:09.3055.
8. Ippei WatanabeJPN Japan2:09.6334.
9. Mao FeilianCHN China2:09.8063.
10.Josh PrenotUSA United States2:09.9145.
11.Matti MattssonFIN Finland2:10.0924.
12.Erik PerssonSWE Sweden2:10.1773.
13.Li XiangCHN China2:10.1713.
14.Carlos ClaverieVEN Venezuela2:10.3514.
15.Craig BensonGBR Great Britain2:11.1965.
16.Luca PizziniITA Italy2:11.2615.
17.Gyurta DánielHUN Hungary2:11.2853.
18.Anton Sveinn McKeeISL Island2:11.3975.
19.Nicholas QuinnIRL Ireland2:11.6732.
20.Yannick KäserSUI Switzerland2:11.7782.
21.Laurent CarnolLUX Luxembourg2:11.9472.
22.Giedrius TitenisLTU Lithuania2:12.1374.
23.Glenn SnydersNZL New Zealand2:12.4751.
24.Ashton BaumannCAN Canada2:12.6185.
25.Jarred CrousRSA South Africa2:12.6484.
26.Cameron van der BurghRSA South Africa2:12.6723.
27.Panagiotis SamilidisGRE Greece2:12.6883.
28.Jorge MurilloCOL Colombia2:12.8112.
29.Tales CerdeiraBRA Brazil2:12.8342.
30.Horváth DávidHUN Hungary2:13.2441.
31.Choi Kyu-woongKOR South Korea2:13.3622.
32.Basten CaertsBEL Belgyum2:13.4431.
33.Martin AllikveeEST Estonia2:13.6661.
34.Lee Hsuan-yenTPE Taiwani2:14.8421.
35.Dimitrios KoulourisGRE Greece2:14.8652.
36.Thiago SimonBRA Brazil2:15.0125.
37.Dmytro OseledetsUKR Ukraine2:15.1962.
38.Denis PetrashovKGZ Kyrgyzstan2:16.5711.
39.Arya Nasimi ShadIRI Iran2:20.1871.
Final 10.08 Wednesday Night.
Semi-Finals 09.08 Tuesday Night.
Heats 09.08 Tuesday Afternoon.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:11.6 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:16.27, invitantional - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 32 Swimmers - additional 7 Swimmers.
2 Quotas - 8 NOC
Olympic Qualifying Time – 2:11.66
2BrazilTales CerdeiraThiago Simon
2ChinaLi XiangMao Feilian
2Great_BritainCraig BensonAndrew Willis
2GreeceDimitrios KoulourisPanagiotis Samilidis
2JapanYasuhiro KosekiIppei Watanabe
2RussiaAnton ChupkovIlya Khomenko
2South_AfricaJarred CrousCameron van der Burgh
2United_StatesKevin CordesJosh Prenot
1 Quota - 16 NOC
1CanadaAshton Baumann
1ColombiaJorge Murillo
1FinlandMatti Mattsson
1GermanyMarco Koch
1HungaryGyurta Dániel
1IcelandAnton Sveinn McKee
1IrelandNicholas Quinn
1ItalyLuca Pizzini
1KazakhstanDmitriy Balandin
1LithuaniaGiedrius Titenis
1LuxembourgLaurent Carnol
1South_KoreaChoi Kyu-woong
1SwedenErik Persson
1SwitzerlandYannick Käser
1UkraineDmytro Oseledets
1VenezuelaCarlos Claverie
Olympic Selection Time – 2:16.27
1BelgiumBasten Caerts
1Chinese TaipeiLee Hsuan-yen[b]
1EstoniaMartin Allikvee[b]
1GeorgiaIrakli Bolkvadze[b]
1New_ZealandGlenn Snyders[a]
Universalitiy Places
1KyrgyzstanDenis Petrashov
1IranAria Nasimi
39Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Jul 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast