Men 400m Freestyle Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Saturday 06.08 Winner Mack Horton (AUS)
Final Saturday 06.08timeLReact.100m200m300m
1. Mack HortonAUS3:43.8450.7154.06s4.1:51.193.2:48.012.
2. Yang SunCHN3:44.2360.7954.52s7.1:51.677.2:48.063.
3. Gabriele DettiITA3:43.9530.7754.67s8.1:51.848.2:48.826.
4. Conor DwyerUSA3:43.4240.7053.93s3.1:51.172.2:48.094.
5. Connor JaegerUSA3:45.3710.6954.23s6.1:51.555.2:48.285.
6. James GuyGBR3:45.3170.6653.70s1.1:50.231.2:47.791.
7. David MckeonAUS3:44.6820.7054.14s5.1:51.606.2:48.927.
8. Jordan PothainFRA3:45.4380.7353.90s2.1:51.404.2:50.368.

Heats - Friday 05.08

RankingtimegapReact.100m200m300mHRHeat
1. Conor DwyerUSA3:43.42 0.6753.95s1:50.812:47.391.
2. Mack HortonAUS3:43.840.420.7253.82s1:50.852:47.742.
3. Gabriele DettiITA3:43.950.530.7854.02s1:51.042:47.773.
4. Yang SunCHN3:44.230.810.7754.58s1:51.392:49.111.
5. David McKeonAUS3:44.681.260.7153.77s1:50.682:48.114.
6. James GuyGBR3:45.311.890.6553.58s1:50.782:48.155.
7. Connor JaegerUSA3:45.371.950.7154.72s1:51.712:49.162.
8. Jordan PothainFRA3:45.432.010.6853.86s1:50.442:47.411.
eliminated
9. Florian VogelGER3:45.492.070.6955.00s1:52.432:49.433.
10.Tae-Hwan ParkKOR3:45.632.210.6454.74s1:52.102:49.554.
11.Ryan CochraneCAN3:45.832.410.7754.54s1:51.582:49.795.
12.Myles BrownRSA3:45.922.500.7053.63s1:50.112:47.882.
13.Stephen MilneGBR3:46.002.580.7454.71s1:52.012:49.716.
14.Velimir StjepanovicSRB3:46.783.360.6753.63s1:51.832:50.087.
15.Aleksandr KrasnykhRUS3:47.393.970.6854.53s1:51.902:49.463.
16.Marwan ElkamashEGY3:47.434.010.7253.21s1:50.862:49.091.
17.Henrik ChristiansenNOR3:47.904.480.8055.45s1:52.852:50.776.
18.Maarten BrzoskowskiNED3:48.004.580.6854.75s1:52.462:50.284.
19.Matt HutchinsNZL3:48.254.830.7454.92s1:52.552:50.622.
20.Anton IpsenDEN3:48.314.890.7254.61s1:52.432:50.333.
21.Peter BernekHUN3:48.585.160.7554.31s1:51.242:49.188.
22.Marcelo AcostaESA3:48.825.400.6955.49s1:53.462:51.821.
23.Wojciech WojdakPOL3:48.875.450.7454.87s1:52.392:50.227.
24.Clemens RappGER3:49.105.680.8255.26s1:53.092:51.285.
25.Felix AubockAUT3:49.355.930.7954.32s1:52.222:51.278.
26.Ziao QiuCHN3:49.456.030.7154.35s1:51.992:50.896.
27.Ahmed Akaram Mohamed AkaramEGY3:49.466.040.7453.94s1:50.852:48.884.
28.Filip ZaborowskiPOL3:49.846.420.7155.40s1:53.222:51.727.
29.Jan MickaCZE3:49.976.550.8055.67s1:53.612:51.505.
30.Viacheslav AndrusenkoRUS3:50.236.810.8254.93s1:53.452:52.176.
31.Naito EharaJPN3:50.617.190.6553.50s1:51.172:50.588.
32.Luiz Altamir MeloBRA3:50.827.400.6254.98s1:53.102:51.662.
33.Cristian QuinteroVEN3:50.847.420.6955.45s1:54.012:53.071.
34.Welson SIMMAS3:51.578.150.7056.26s1:55.102:54.233.
35.Ahmed MathlouthiTUN3:52.008.580.6954.91s1:52.252:51.622.
36.Mads GlaesnerDEN3:52.599.170.7254.98s1:53.162:51.937.
37.Miguel DuranESP3:53.409.980.7454.59s1:53.652:53.278.
38.Gergo Szabolcs KisHUN3:54.1510.730.7455.82s1:55.152:55.364.
39.Martin NaidichARG3:54.5811.160.7256.80s1:56.762:56.933.
40.David BrandlAUT3:54.5911.170.7256.58s1:55.982:55.925.
41.Dimitrios DimitriouGRE3:54.9811.560.7356.26s1:55.372:55.036.
42.Matias KoskiFIN3:55.5712.150.7355.31s1:54.592:55.327.
43.Nezir KarapTUR3:58.3714.950.7455.71s1:55.942:57.788.
44.Alex SobersBAR3:59.9716.550.7455.83s1:55.532:56.924.
45.Irakli RevishviliGEO4:00.5617.140.7156.97s1:57.512:58.735.
46.Jessie Khing LacunaPHI4:01.7018.280.6256.39s1:56.682:58.656.
47.Iacovos HadjiconstantinouCYP4:03.5320.110.7458.28s2:00.293:02.747.
48.Geoffrey ButlerCAY4:07.8724.450.7657.98s2:00.363:04.511.
49.Pol Arias DourdetAND4:21.1637.740.691:00.302:05.723:13.082.
50.Haris BandeyPAK4:33.1349.710.751:04.402:13.413:22.753.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 3:50.44 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 3:58.51, invitantional - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 40 Swimmers - addtional 9 Swimmers.
2 Quotas - 12 NOC
2AustraliaMack HortonDavid McKeon
2AustriaFelix AuböckDavid Brandl
2ChinaSun YangQiu Ziao
2DenmarkMads GlæsnerAnton Ipsen
2EgyptAhmed AkramMarwan El-Kamash
2GermanyClemens RappFlorian Vogel
2Great_BritainJames GuyStephen Milne
2HungaryBernek PéterGergő Kis
2New_ZealandMatthew HutchinsMatthew Stanley
2PolandWojciech WojdakFilip Zaborowski
2RussiaVyacheslav AndrushenkoAlexander Krasnykh
2United_StatesConor DwyerConnor Jaeger
1 Quota - 16 NOC
1BrazilLuiz Altamir Melo
1CanadaRyan Cochrane
1CzechiaJan Micka
1FinlandMatias Koski
1FranceJordan Pothain
1ItalyGabriele Detti
1JapanNaito Ehara
1MalaysiaWelson Sim
1NetherlandsMaarten Brzoskowski
1NorwayHenrik Christiansen
1SerbiaVelimir Stjepanović
1South_AfricaMyles Brown
1South_KoreaPark Tae-hwan
1SpainMiguel Durán
1TunisiaAhmed Mathlouthi
1TurkeyNezir Karap
Olympic Selection Time – 3:58.51 - 5 NOC
1BarbadosAlex Sobers[b]
1El SalvadorMarcelo Acosta[a]
1GreeceDimitrios Dimitriou
1PhilippinesJessie Lacuna[b]
1VenezuelaCristian Quintero[Men 200m Freestyle]
Universalitiy Places - 4 NOC
1AndorraPol Arias
1Cayman IslandsGeoffrey Butler
1CyprusIacovos Hadjiconstantinou
1PakistanHaris Bandey
49Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast