Women 100m Backstroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Sunday 07.08, Monday 08.08 - Winner Katinka Hosszu (HUN)
^-overLIB|
Final 08.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m
1. Katinka HosszuHUN58.45s50.7028.84s7.
2. Kathleen BakerUSA58.75s0.3040.6228.28s3.
3. Kylie MasseCAN58.76s0.3120.5628.56s5.
3. Yuanhui FuCHN58.76s0.3130.5928.34s4.
5. Mie Oe NielsenDEN58.80s0.3570.6428.83s6.
6. Olivia SmoligaUSA58.95s0.5080.8329.19s1.
7. Emily SeebohmAUS59.19s0.7410.7428.23s2.
8. Madison WilsonAUS59.23s0.7860.5828.89s8.

Semi-Finals - Sunday 07.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Kathleen BakerUSA58.84s 0.6328.48s1.2
2. Katinka HosszuHUN58.94s0.100.5928.64s2.2
3. Yuanhui FuCHN58.95s0.110.5828.77s3.2
4. Madison WilsonAUS59.03s0.190.5828.82s1.1
5. Kylie MasseCAN59.06s0.220.6428.66s4.2
6. Mie Oe NielsenDEN59.18s0.340.6729.07s2.1
7. Emily SeebohmAUS59.32s0.480.7128.75s3.1
8. Olivia SmoligaUSA59.35s0.510.6928.81s4.1
eliminated
9. Anastasiia FesikovaRUS59.68s0.840.7028.86s5.1
10.Georgia DaviesGBR59.85s1.010.6129.11s5.2
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 1:00.25.
11.Kirsty CoventryZIM1:00.261.420.6429.51s6.2
12.Dominique BouchardCAN1:00.541.700.6629.89s6.1
13.Matea SamardzicCRO1:00.601.760.7629.24s7.2
14.Eyglo Osk GustafsdottirISL1:00.651.810.7729.56s7.1
15.Duane da RochaESP1:00.852.010.6529.72s8.2
16.Xueer WangCHN1:01.442.600.6729.32s8.1

Heats - Sunday 07.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Kathleen BakerUSA58.84s 0.6128.29s1.
2. Emily SeebohmAUS58.99s0.150.6928.77s1.
3. Kylie MasseCAN59.07s0.230.6328.46s2.
4. Katinka HosszuHUN59.13s0.290.5829.01s3.
4. Mie Oe NielsenDEN59.13s0.290.6629.08s2.
6. Olivia SmoligaUSA59.60s0.760.7528.94s1.
7. Georgia DaviesGBR59.86s1.020.6229.44s3.
8. Madison WilsonAUS59.92s1.080.6429.33s2.
9. Yuanhui FuCHN1:00.021.180.7128.89s4.
10.Anastasiia FesikovaRUS1:00.041.200.7829.10s3.
11.Kirsty CoventryZIM1:00.131.290.6829.39s4.
12.Dominique BouchardCAN1:00.181.340.6329.53s4.
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 1:00.25.
13.Matea SamardzicCRO1:00.461.620.7929.71s5.
14.Xueer WangCHN1:00.591.750.6629.07s6.
15.Duane da RochaESP1:00.872.030.7529.37s7.
16.Eyglo Osk GustafsdottirISL1:00.892.050.6529.93s5.
eliminated
17.Simona BaumrtovaCZE1:01.082.240.6829.94s6.
18.Kira ToussaintNED1:01.172.330.5829.19s5.
19.Yin Yan Claudia LauHKG1:01.272.430.6029.81s1.
20.Yekaterina RudenkoKAZ1:01.282.440.7729.71s6.
21.Alicja TchorzPOL1:01.312.470.6329.55s2.
22.Katarina ListopadovaSVK1:01.432.590.6530.28s8.
23.Daria K UstinovaRUS1:01.452.610.6629.83s7.
24.Mimosa JallowFIN1:01.582.740.6829.60s8.
25.Etiene MedeirosBRA1:01.702.860.6229.44s7.
26.Natsumi SakaiJPN1:01.742.900.5929.99s8.
below Olympic Selection Time (OST) 1:02.36.
27.Alexus LairdSEY1:03.334.490.5929.58s3.
28.Kimiko RaheemSRI1:04.215.370.5929.58s3.
29.Lara ButlerCAY1:04.986.140.5929.58s3.
30.Caylee WatsonISV1:07.198.350.5929.58s3.
31.Gaurika SinghNEP1:08.459.610.5929.58s3.
32.Evelina AfoaSAM1:08.749.900.5929.58s3.
33.Talisa LanoeKEN1:10.0211.180.5929.58s3.
34.Rita ZeqiriKOS1:12.3113.470.5929.58s3.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 1:00.25 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 1:02.36, invitantional - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 20 Swimmers - additional 16 swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 1:00.25
2 Quotas - 5 NOC
2AustraliaEmily SeebohmMadison Wilson
2CanadaDominique BouchardKylie Masse
2ChinaFu YuanhuiWang Xueer
2RussiaAnastasia FesikovaDaria Ustinova
2United_StatesKathleen BakerOlivia Smoliga
1 Quota - 10 NOC
1BrazilEtiene Medeiros
1DenmarkMie Nielsen
1Great_BritainGeorgia Davies
1HungaryKatinka Hosszú
1IcelandEygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir
1JapanNatsumi Sakai
1NetherlandsKira Toussaint
1SlovakiaKatarína Listopadová
1UkraineDaryna Zevina
1ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
Olympic Selection Time – 1.02.36 - 9 NOC
1CroatiaMatea Samardžić[a]
1FinlandMimosa Jallow
1Hong KongClaudia Lau[a]
1IsraelAndrea Murez[a]
1KazakhstanYekaterina Rudenko[b]
1PolandAlicja Tchorz[a]
1SeychellesAlexus Laird[b]
1SpainDuane da Rocha[a]
1SwedenMichelle Coleman[a]
Universalitiy Places - 7 NOC
1Cayman IslandsLara Butler
1KenyaTalisa Lenoe
1KosovoRita Zeqiri
1NepalGaurika Singh
1SamoaEvelina Afoa
1Sri LankaKimiko Raheem
1Virgin IslandsCaylee Watson
36Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Jan 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast