Women 100m Breaststroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Sunday 07.08, Monday 08.08 - Winner Lillia King (USA)
^-overLIB|
Final 08.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m
1. Lillia KingUSA1:04.93OR 0.6930.22s1.
2. Yuliya EfimovaRUS1:05.5000.57 0.7130.70s4.
3. Katie MeiliUSA1:05.6900.76 0.6630.43s2.
4. Jinglin ShiCHN1:06.3701.44 0.7430.82s5.
5. Rachel NicolCAN1:06.6801.75 0.6731.64s8.
6. Hrafnhildur LuthersdottirISL1:07.1802.25 0.6730.87s6.
7. Ruta MeilutyteLTU1:07.3202.39 0.6030.65s3.
8. Alia AtkinsonJAM1:08.1003.17 0.7531.30s7.

Semi-Finals - Sunday 07.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Lillia KingUSA1:05.70 0.6930.69s1.2
2. Yuliya EfimovaRUS1:05.7200.020.7431.86s1.1
3. Jinglin ShiCHN1:06.3100.610.7431.01s2.2
4. Ruta MeilutyteLTU1:06.4400.740.6030.96s2.1
5. Alia AtkinsonJAM1:06.5200.820.6831.23s3.2
5. Katie MeiliUSA1:06.5200.820.6231.24s3.2
7. Hrafnhildur LuthersdottirISL1:06.7101.010.6731.37s5.2
8. Rachel NicolCAN1:06.7301.030.7031.52s6.2
eliminated
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 1:00.25.
9. Jennie JohanssonSWE1:07.0601.360.7231.02s3.1
10.Rikke Moller PedersenDEN1:07.0701.370.7431.67s4.1
11.Taylor McKeownAUS1:07.1201.420.7432.00s5.1
12.Satomi SuzukiJPN1:07.1801.480.6331.16s7.2
13.Chloe TuttonGBR1:07.2901.590.7232.45s6.1
14.Viktoria Zeynep GunesTUR1:07.4101.710.7232.18s8.2
15.Kanako WatanabeJPN1:07.4301.730.7032.31s7.1
16.Jessica VallESP1:07.5501.850.7231.53s8.1

Heats - Sunday 07.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Lillia KingUSA1:04.930.69Or30.22s1.
2. Yuliya EfimovaRUS1:05.7900.010.7131.44s1.
3. Katie MeiliUSA1:06.0000.220.6330.65s1.
4. Ruta MeilutyteLTU1:06.3500.570.6130.43s2.
5. Jinglin ShiCHN1:06.5500.770.7131.00s3.
6. Rikke Moller PedersenDEN1:06.5800.800.7231.87s2.
7. Alia AtkinsonJAM1:06.7200.940.6731.08s2.
8. Taylor McKeownAUS1:06.7300.950.7332.08s3.
9. Hrafnhildur LuthersdottirISL1:06.8101.030.7031.24s4.
10.Jennie JohanssonSWE1:06.8401.060.7231.34s3.
11.Rachel NicolCAN1:06.8501.070.6631.16s4.
12.Chloe TuttonGBR1:06.8801.100.7032.39s4.
13.Satomi SuzukiJPN1:06.9901.210.6430.97s5.
14.Jessica VallESP1:07.0701.290.7131.73s6.
15.Viktoria Zeynep GunesTUR1:07.1401.360.7231.51s5.
16.Kanako WatanabeJPN1:07.2201.440.7131.61s5.
eliminated
17.Arianna CastiglioniITA1:07.3201.540.6832.37s6.
18.Jenna LaukkanenFIN1:07.3501.570.6731.47s1.
19.Kierra SmithCAN1:07.4101.630.7932.32s7.
20.Martina CarraroITA1:07.5601.780.6331.52s7.
21.Fiona DoyleIRL1:07.5801.800.6731.49s8.
22.Xinyu ZhangCHN1:07.5901.810.6832.20s8.
below Olympic Qualifyng Time 1:07.85.
23.Molly RenshawGBR1:07.9202.140.7031.95s2.
24.Georgia BohlAUS1:07.9602.180.6831.02s6.
25.Anna SztankovicsHUN1:08.0602.280.7031.93s3.
26.Martina MoravcikovaCZE1:08.5002.720.7832.43s4.
27.Sophie HanssonSWE1:08.6702.890.7532.11s5.
28.Fanny LecluyseBEL1:08.8003.020.7232.17s7.
29.Daria ChikunovaRUS1:09.1203.340.7732.78s8.
30.Amit IvryISR1:09.4203.640.7032.71s6.
31.Maria RomanjukEST1:09.4903.710.6932.69s1.
32.Yvette Man Yi KongHKG1:09.5603.780.7632.04s7.
33.Jinq En PheeMAS1:10.2204.440.7032.69s2.
below Olympic Selection Time (OST) 1:10.22.
34.Daria TalanovaKGZ1:10.9405.160.7633.74s3.
35.Tjasa VozelSLO1:11.1505.370.7233.21s8.
36.Tatiana ChiscaMDA1:11.3705.590.7032.56s4.
37.Evita Elisabeth LeterSUR1:14.9609.180.7033.05s5.
38.Pilar ShimizuGUM1:16.6510.870.7334.52s6.
39.Izzy Shne Yana Kamry JoachimVIN1:17.3711.590.7735.10s7.
40.Jamila LunkuseUGA1:19.6413.860.7436.82s8.
41.Darya SemyonovaTKM1:19.8414.060.8536.12s1.
42.Rechael TonjorNGR1:21.4315.650.8736.41s2.
43.Teona BostashviliGEO1:22.9117.130.7737.92s3.
44.Daniah HagulLBA1:25.4719.690.7540.06s4.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 1:07.85 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 1:10.22, invitantional - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 29 Swimmers - additional 14 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 1:07.85
2 Quotas - 9 NOC
2AustraliaGeorgia BohlTaylor McKeown
2CanadaRachel NicolKierra Smith
2ChinaShi JinglinZhang Xinyu
2Great_BritainMolly RenshawChloe Tutton
2ItalyMartina CarraroArianna Castiglioni
2JapanSatomi SuzukiKanako Watanabe
2RussiaDaria ChikunovaYuliya Yefimova
2SwedenSophie HanssonJennie Johansson
2United_StatesLilly KingKatie Meili
1 Quota - 11 NOC
1BelgiumFanny Lecluyse
1DenmarkRikke Møller Pedersen
1FinlandJenna Laukkanen
1Hong KongYvette Kong
1IcelandHrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir
1IrelandFiona Doyle
1IsraelAmit Ivry
1JamaicaAlia Atkinson
1LithuaniaMeilutytė Rūta
1SpainJessica Vall
1TurkeyZeynep Güneş
Olympic Selection Time – 1:10.22 - 5 NOC
1EstoniaMaria Romanjuk[b]
1HungaryAnna Sztankovics[a]
1MalaysiaPhee Jinq En[b]
1MoldovaTatiana Chişca[b]
1SloveniaTjaša Vozel
Universalitiy Places - 9 NOC
1GeorgiaTeona Bostashvili
1GuamPilar Shimizu
1KyrgyzstanDariya Talanova
1LibyaDaniah Hagul
1NigeriaRechael Tonjor
1St Vincent Gren.Izzy Joachim
1SurinameEvita Leter
1TurkmenistanDarya Semyonova
1UgandaJamila Lunkuse
43Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast