Women 100m Butterfly Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Sunday 07.08
FinaltimeL
1. Sarah SjöströmSweden||Sweden55.48s4WR
2. Penny OleksiakCanada||Canada56.46s2WJR, NR
3. Dana VollmerUnited States||United States56.63s6
4. Chen XinyiChina||China56.72s8
5. Lu YingChina||China56.76s7
6. Rikako IkeeJapan||Japan56.86s3NR
7. Emma McKeonAustralia||Australia57.05s5
8. Jeanette OttesenDenmark||Denmark57.17s1
World record: Katie Ledecky (USA)3:58.37Gold Coast, Australia23 August 2014
Olympic record: Camille Muffat (FRA)4:01.45London, Great Britain29 July 2012

Semi-Finals - Saturday 06.08 Night

Semi 1timeL
1. Rikako IkeeJapan||Japan57.05s6Q, NR3.
2. Dana VollmerUnited States||United States57.06s4Q4.
3. Jeanette OttesenDenmark||Denmark57.47s3Q7.
4. Kelsi WorrellUnited States||United States57.54s5 9.
5. Farida OsmanEgypt||Egypt58.26s7 12.
6. Liliána SzilágyiHungary||Hungary58.31s2 13.
7. Daiene DiasBrazil||Brazil58.52s8 14.
8. Daynara de PaulaBrazil||Brazil58.65s1 16.
Semi 2timeL
1. Sarah SjöströmSweden||Sweden55.84s4Q, OR1.
2. Emma McKeonAustralia||Australia56.81s2Q2.
3. Penny OleksiakCanada||Canada57.10s4Q5.
4. Lu YingChina||China57.15s3Q6.
5. Chen XinyiChina||China57.51s6Q8.
6. An Se-hyeonSouth Korea||South Korea57.95s7 10.
7. Natsumi HoshiJapan||Japan58.03s8 11.
8. Kimberly BuysBelgium||Belgium58.63s1 15.

Heats - Saturday 06.08 Afternoon

RankingtimeL H
1. Sarah SjöströmSweden||Sweden56.26s4Q6
2. Dana VollmerUnited States||United States56.56s5Q4
3. Penny OleksiakCanada||Canada56.73s3Q,WJR,NR6
4. Kelsi WorrellUnited States||United States56.97s4Q5
5. Lu YingChina||China57.08s666
6. Jeanette OttesenDenmark||Denmark57.15s5Q6
7. Chen XinyiChina|China57.17s444
8. Rikako IkeeJapan||Japan57.27s2Q,NR6
9. Emma McKeonAustralia||Australia57.33s5Q5
10.Liliána SzilágyiHungary||Hungary57.70s6Q4
11.Ah Se-hyeonSouth Korea||South Korea57.80s255
12.Farida OsmanEgypt||Egypt57.83s7Q,AF4
13.Kimberly BuysBelgium||Belgium57.91s8Q4
14.Daynara de PaulaBrazil||Brazil57.92s5Q3
15.Natsumi HoshiJapan||Japan58.15s3Q3
15.Daiene DiasBrazil||Brazil58.15s7Q5
elimionated
17.Madeline GrovesAustralia||Australia58.17s3 4
18.Anna NtountounakiGreece||Greece58.27s1 4
18.Noemie ThomasCanada||Canada58.27s3 5
20.Svetlana ChimrovaRussia||Russia58.41s7 6
21.Ilaria BianchiItaly||Italy58.48s6 5
22.Alexandra WenkGermany||Germany58.49s2 4
23.Kristel VournaGreece||Greece58.89s8 6
24.Marie WattelFrance||France58.90s8 5
25.Béryl GastaldelloFrance||France58.93s6 3
26.Nataliya LovtsovaRussia||Russia59.19s1 6
27.Amit IvryIsrael||Israel59.42s4 2
28.Lucie SvěcenáCzechia||Czechia59.45s7 3
28.Danielle VillarsSwitzerland||Switzerland59.45s8 3
30.Katarína ListopadováSlovakia||Slovakia59.57s4 3
31.Judit IgnacioSpain||Spain59.61s1 3
32.Louise HanssonSweden||Sweden59.73s1 5
33.Helena GassonNew Zealand||New Zealand59.82s2 3
34.Darya StepanyukUkraine||Ukraine1:00.813 2
35.Quah Ting WenSingapore||Singapore1:99.88522
36.Amina KajtazBosnia Herzegovina||Bosnia Herzegovina1:01.672 2
37.Marie Laura MezaCosta Rica||Costa Rica1:02.016 2
38.Sotiria NeofytouCyprus||Cyprus1:02.917 2
39.Jannah SonnenscheinMozambique||Mozambique1:04.211 2
40.Dalia Tórrez ZamoraNicaragua||Nicaragua1:05.818 2
41.Yusra MardiniRefugee Olympic Team||Refugee Olympic Team1:09.214 1
42.Oreoluwa CherebinGrenada||Grenada1:10.405 1
43.Nooran Ba MatrafYemen||Yemen1:11.166 1
44.Johanna UmurungiRwanda||Rwanda1:11.923 1
45.Nada ArkajiQatar||Qatar1:18.862 1
Final 07.08 Sunday Night.
Semi-Finals 06.08 Saturday Night.
Heats 06.08 Saturday Afternoon.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 58.74s - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 1:00.80s, invitantional - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 32 Swimmers - additional 14 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 58.74s
2 Quotas - 10 NOC
2AustraliaMadeline GrovesEmma McKeon
2BrazilDaynara de PaulaDaiene Dias
2CanadaPenny OleksiakNoemie Thomas
2ChinaChen XinyiLu Ying
2FranceGastaldello BérylMarie Wattel
2GreeceAnna NtountounakiKristel Vourna
2JapanNatsumi HoshiRikako Ikee
2RussiaSvetlana ChimrovaNatalya Lovtsova
2SwedenLouise HanssonSarah Sjöström
2United_StatesKelsi WorrellDana Vollmer
1 Quota - 12 NOC
1BelgiumKimberly Buys
1CzechiaLucie Svěcená
1DenmarkJeanette Ottesen
1EgyptFarida Osman
1GermanyAlexandra Wenk
1HungaryLiliána Szilágyi
1ItalyIlaria Bianchi
1NetherlandsInge Dekker
1New_ZealandHelena Gasson
1SlovakiaKatarína Listopadová
1South_KoreaAn Se-hyeon
1SpainJudit Ignacio
Olympic Selection Time – 1:00.80 - 5 NOC
1BahamasArianna Vanderpool-Wallace[a]
1IsraelAmit Ivry[a]
1SingaporeQuah Ting Wen[b]
1SwitzerlandDanielle Villars
1UkraineDarya Stepanyuk[a]
Universalitiy Places - 9 NOC
1BahamasArianna Vanderpool-Wallace[a]
1IsraelAmit Ivry[a]
1SingaporeQuah Ting Wen[b]
1SwitzerlandDanielle Villars
1UkraineDarya Stepanyuk[a]
46Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast