Women 200m Backstroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Thursday 11.08, Friday 12.08 - Winner Maya di Rado (USA)
Final 12.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Maya di RadoUSA2:05.99 30.6829.69s2.1:01.472.1:33.202.
2. Katinka HosszuHUN2:06.050.0640.5929.37s1.1:00.901.1:32.721.
3. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.541.5550.6130.18s4.1:01.853.1:34.433.
4. Daria K UstinovaRUS2:07.891.90 0.6530.93s7.1:03.096.1:36.105.
5. Belinda HockingAUS2:08.022.0320.6430.18s4.1:02.004.1:34.433.
6. Kirsty CoventryZIM2:08.802.8170.6930.77s6.1:03.257.1:36.376.
7. Yaxin LiuCHN2:09.033.0460.7031.52s8.1:04.358.1:37.268.
8. Eyglo Osk GustafsdottirISL2:09.443.45 0.7829.96s3.1:02.585.1:35.887.

Semi-Finals - Thursday 11.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Katinka HosszuHUN2:06.03 0.5929.87s01:01.3701:33.711.2
2. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.171.140.6130.24s01:02.1301:34.591.1
3. Maya di RadoUSA2:07.531.500.7330.37s01:02.2601:35.022.2
4. Yaxin LiuCHN2:07.561.530.7130.81s01:03.3401:35.862.1
5. Belinda HockingAUS2:07.831.800.6330.46s01:02.6101:35.173.2
6. Kirsty CoventryZIM2:08.832.800.6830.34s01:03.2101:36.514.2
7. Eyglo Osk GustafsdottirISL2:08.842.810.6630.34s01:02.7801:36.223.1
7. Daria K UstinovaRUS2:08.842.810.7330.25s01:02.7801:35.875.2
eliminated
9. Dominique BouchardCAN2:09.073.040.6431.78s01:03.9101:36.176.1
9. Daryna ZevinaUKR2:09.073.040.6430.82s01:03.4301:36.614.2
11.Anastasiia FesikovaRUS2:09.123.090.8030.18s01:03.1701:36.165.1
12.Emily SeebohmAUS2:09.393.360.6630.19s01:03.4701:36.566.1
13.Lisa GrafGER2:09.563.530.8331.42s01:03.5901:36.627.1
14.Missy FranklinUSA2:09.743.710.7030.91s01:03.3401:36.437.2
15.Matea SamardzicCRO2:09.833.800.6830.95s01:03.3501:36.758.2
16.Jenny MensingGER2:10.154.120.7230.50s01:02.7601:36.288.1

Heats - Thursday 11.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHR
1. Katinka HosszuHUN2:06.09 0.6529.97s1:01.631:33.911.
2. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.401.310.6030.11s1:02.071:34.682.
3. Maya di RadoUSA2:08.602.510.7230.62s1:02.911:35.793.
4. Lisa GrafGER2:08.672.580.7431.25s1:03.571:36.051.
4. Belinda HockingAUS2:08.672.580.6231.15s1:03.371:36.031.
6. Yaxin LiuCHN2:08.842.750.7231.26s1:03.751:36.424.
7. Dominique BouchardCAN2:08.872.780.7331.24s1:03.451:35.652.
8. Daryna ZevinaUKR2:08.882.790.7031.21s1:04.341:36.862.
9. Kirsty CoventryZIM2:08.912.820.6830.29s1:03.091:35.995.
10.Emily SeebohmAUS2:09.002.910.7130.64s1:03.851:36.833.
11.Missy FranklinUSA2:09.363.270.7030.79s1:03.061:36.163.
12.Eyglo Osk GustafsdottirISL2:09.623.530.6430.16s1:02.961:35.944.
13.Daria K UstinovaRUS2:09.963.870.6631.12s1:03.531:36.704.
14.Anastasiia FesikovaRUS2:10.394.300.7231.25s1:04.181:37.246.
15.Matea SamardzicCRO2:10.514.420.7731.06s1:04.271:37.235.
bellow Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:10.60.
16.Jenny MensingGER2:10.684.590.7031.21s1:03.871:37.155.
eliminated
17.Margherita PanzieraITA2:10.924.830.6831.36s1:04.001:37.426.
18.Yin Yan Claudia LauHKG2:10.944.850.6531.88s1:05.011:38.216.
19.Duane da RochaESP2:11.175.080.7331.19s1:04.591:37.817.
20.Alicja TchorzPOL2:11.405.310.7030.87s1:03.931:37.818.
21.Ekaterina AvramovaTUR2:12.986.890.5930.68s1:03.951:38.521.
22.Reka GyorgyHUN2:12.996.900.6830.84s1:04.051:37.737.
23.Simona BaumrtovaCZE2:13.267.170.6630.77s1:03.741:37.082.
24.Martina van BerkelSUI2:13.467.370.6532.11s1:06.371:40.083.
25.Africa ZamoranoESP2:13.747.650.5931.85s1:04.901:39.137.
26.Natsumi SakaiJPN2:13.997.900.6030.07s1:02.701:38.318.
27.Jie ChenCHN2:14.188.090.7430.94s1:04.771:38.798.
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:15.17.
28.Yessy Venisia YosaputraINA2:20.8814.790.7432.69s1:07.691:44.344.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:10.60 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:15.17, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 25 Swimmers - additional 3 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 2:10.60
2 Quotas - 8 NOC
2AustraliaBelinda HockingEmily Seebohm
2CanadaDominique BouchardHilary Caldwell
2ChinaChen JieLiu Yaxin
2GermanyLisa GrafJenny Mensing
2HungaryGyörgy RékaKatinka Hosszú
2RussiaAnastasia FesikovaDaria Ustinova
2SpainDuane da RochaZamorano áfrica
2United_StatesMaya DiRadoMissy Franklin
1 Quota - 9 NOC
1CroatiaMatea Samardžić
1CzechiaSimona Baumrtová
1Hong KongClaudia Lau
1IcelandEygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir
1ItalyMargherita Panziera
1JapanNatsumi Sakai
1PolandAlicja Tchórz
1UkraineDaryna Zevina
1ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
Olympic Selection Time – 2:15.17 - 2 NOC
1SwitzerlandMartina van Berkel
1TurkeyEkaterina Avramova
Universalitiy Places - 1 NOC
1IndonesiaYessy Yosaputra
28Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast