Women 200m Breaststroke Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Wednesday 10.08, Thursday 11.08 Winner Rie Kaneto (JPN)
Final 11.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Rie KanetoJPN2:20.30 0.7832.74s5.1:08.262.1:44.231.
2. Yuliya EfimovaRUS2:21.971.67 0.7233.10s8.1:08.714.1:44.552.
3. Jinglin ShiCHN2:22.281.98 0.7532.89s6.1:09.046.1:45.637.
4. Chloe TuttonGBR2:22.342.04 0.7532.39s3.1:09.148.1:45.055.
5. Taylor McKeownAUS2:22.432.13 0.7432.26s2.1:07.991.1:45.034.
6. Molly RenshawGBR2:22.722.42 0.7532.66s4.1:08.714.1:45.186.
7. Kierra SmithCAN2:23.192.89 0.7832.97s7.1:09.117.1:45.888.
8. Rikke Moller PedersenDEN2:23.743.44 0.7232.08s1.1:08.423.1:44.953.

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 10.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Taylor McKeownAUS2:21.69 0.7132.27s1:08.031:43.901.2
2. Rie KanetoJPN2:22.110.420.8632.66s1:08.801:45.131.1
3. Molly RenshawGBR2:22.330.640.7132.47s1:08.291:44.802.2
4. Jinglin ShiCHN2:22.370.680.7232.55s1:08.661:45.263.2
5. Rikke Moller PedersenDEN2:22.450.760.7432.56s1:08.601:44.784.2
6. Yuliya EfimovaRUS2:22.520.830.7333.84s1:09.511:45.722.1
7. Chloe TuttonGBR2:22.711.020.8032.55s1:08.241:44.963.1
8. Kierra SmithCAN2:22.871.180.7832.65s1:09.291:45.874.1
eliminated
9. Viktoria Zeynep GunesTUR2:23.491.800.7032.91s1:09.211:46.185.2
10.Jessica VallESP2:24.222.530.7133.17s1:09.501:46.896.2
11.Hrafnhildur LuthersdottirISL2:24.412.720.7132.63s1:09.781:46.605.1
12.Lillia KingUSA2:24.592.900.7032.07s1:08.771:46.667.2
13.Kanako WatanabeJPN2:25.103.410.7132.87s1:09.451:46.698.2
14.Jenna LaukkanenFIN2:25.143.450.6732.92s1:09.861:47.076.1
15.Sofia AndreevaRUS2:25.904.210.7433.70s1:10.611:48.357.1
16.Molly HannisUSA2:26.805.110.6833.29s1:10.191:48.668.1

Heats - Wednesday 10.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHR
1. Rikke Moller PedersenDEN2:22.72 0.7332.85s1:09.401:46.261.
2. Rie KanetoJPN2:22.860.140.8033.31s1:09.431:45.991.
3. Taylor McKeownAUS2:23.000.280.7132.48s1:08.211:45.162.
4. Chloe TuttonGBR2:23.340.620.7633.66s1:10.161:46.213.
5. Molly RenshawGBR2:23.370.650.7133.04s1:09.261:46.312.
6. Kierra SmithCAN2:23.690.970.7833.30s1:09.771:46.521.
7. Viktoria Zeynep GunesTUR2:23.831.110.7233.34s1:09.761:46.802.
8. Yuliya EfimovaRUS2:23.901.180.7534.70s1:11.581:47.663.
9. Jinglin ShiCHN2:24.331.610.7133.13s1:10.741:47.554.
10.Hrafnhildur LuthersdottirISL2:24.431.710.6833.12s1:09.491:46.574.
11.Jessica VallESP2:24.551.830.7133.14s1:10.231:47.323.
12.Molly HannisUSA2:24.742.020.6733.28s1:10.451:47.745.
13.Kanako WatanabeJPN2:24.772.050.6733.15s1:09.931:46.944.
14.Jenna LaukkanenFIN2:25.522.800.6733.14s1:10.461:47.316.
15.Lillia KingUSA2:25.893.170.6932.41s1:09.711:47.675.
16.Sofia AndreevaRUS2:26.583.860.7334.20s1:11.291:48.836.
eliminated
bellow Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:26.94.
17.Fanny LecluyseBEL2:27.164.440.7233.27s1:10.961:48.777.
18.Martina MoravcikovaCZE2:27.514.790.8733.73s1:11.141:48.775.
19.Dalma SebestyenHUN2:27.945.220.7433.87s1:11.281:49.796.
20.Anna SztankovicsHUN2:27.975.250.7433.92s1:11.181:49.187.
21.Julia SebastianARG2:27.985.260.7633.53s1:11.001:49.201.
22.Georgia BohlAUS2:28.245.520.6932.77s1:10.371:48.607.
23.Martha McCabeCAN2:28.625.900.7333.97s1:11.221:49.668.
24.Jingyao YuCLB2:28.655.930.7733.52s1:11.041:49.558.
25.Fiona DoyleIRL2:29.767.040.6633.03s1:10.611:49.072.
26.Sophie HanssonSWE2:30.597.870.7734.22s1:12.361:50.873.
27.Alona RibakovaLAT2:30.828.100.7434.02s1:11.861:50.674.
28.Amit IvryISR2:31.498.770.7034.16s1:12.231:51.265.
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:32.08.
29.Suyeon BackKOR2:32.7910.070.7933.58s1:11.351:51.058.
-. Yvette Man YiHKG DNS
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:26.94 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:32.08, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 24 Swimmers - additional 6 Swimmers.
2 Quotas - 8 NOC
2AustraliaGeorgia BohlTaylor McKeown
2CanadaKierra SmithMartha McCabe
2ChinaShi JinglinYu Jingyao
2Great_BritainMolly RenshawChloe Tutton
2HungaryDalma SebestyénAnna Sztankovics
2JapanRie KanetoKanako Watanabe
2RussiaSofiya AndreevaYuliya Yefimova
2United_StatesLilly KingMolly Hannis
1 Quota - 8 NOC
1BelgiumFanny Lecluyse
1CzechiaMartina Moravčíková
1DenmarkRikke Møller Pedersen
1FinlandJenna Laukkanen
1IcelandHrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir
1South_KoreaBack Su-yeon
1SpainJessica Vall
1TurkeyZeynep Güneş
Olympic Selection Time – 2:32.08 - 5 NOC
1ArgentinaJulia Sebastián
1Hong KongYvette Kong[a]
1IrelandFiona Doyle[a]
1IsraelAmit Ivry[a]
1SwedenSophie Hansson[a]
Universalitiy Places - 1 NOC
1LatviaAļona Ribakova
30Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast