Women 200m Butterfly Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Tuesdat 09.08, Wednesday 10.08 Winner Mireia Belmonte (ESP)
Final 10.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Mireia BelmonteESP2:04.85 50.6931.521.1:00.002.1:32.171.
2. Madeline GrovesAUS2:04.880.0340.7132.054.59.54s1.1:32.312.
3. Natsumi HoshiJPN2:05.200.3560.6532.013.1:00.793.1:32.913.
4. Cammile AdamsUSA2:05.901.0580.7231.722.1:01.274.1:33.954.
5. Yilin ZhouCHN2:07.372.5230.7132.867.1:01.587.1:34.105.
6. Yufei ZhangCHN2:07.402.5520.7433.258.1:01.738.1:34.146.
7. Hali FlickingerUSA2:07.712.8670.6732.145.1:01.475.1:34.298.
8. Brianna ThrossellAUS2:07.873.0210.7732.686.1:01.576.1:34.277.

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 09.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Madeline GrovesAUS2:05.66 0.7027.35s59.41s1:32.441.2
2. Mireia BelmonteESP2:06.060.400.6728.86s1:00.951:33.422.2
3. Yilin ZhouCHN2:06.520.860.7028.48s1:01.091:33.601.1
4. Natsumi HoshiJPN2:06.741.080.6429.21s1:01.671:34.413.2
5. Yufei ZhangCHN2:06.951.290.7328.52s1:01.071:33.972.1
6. Hali FlickingerUSA2:07.021.360.7228.75s1:00.481:33.684.2
7. Brianna ThrossellAUS2:07.191.530.8128.73s1:01.231:33.893.1
8. Cammile AdamsUSA2:07.221.560.7329.00s1:01.171:34.134.1
eliminated
9. Suzuka HasegawaJPN2:07.331.670.6729.13s1:01.171:34.215.1
10.Liliana SzilagyiHUN2:07.341.680.6828.47s1:01.291:34.206.1
11.Franziska HentkeGER2:07.672.010.6828.84s1:01.291:34.255.2
12.Martina van BerkelSUI2:07.902.240.6729.66s1:02.471:35.446.2
13.Sehyeon AnKOR2:08.693.030.6828.76s1:01.781:34.887.2
14.Alessia PolieriITA2:09.353.690.6529.66s1:02.801:35.798.2
15.Anja KlinarSLO2:09.443.780.7629.26s1:01.991:35.337.1
16.Audrey LacroixCAN2:09.954.290.7029.20s1:01.831:35.748.1

Heats - Tuesday 09.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHR
1. Mireia BelmonteESP2:06.64 0.6732.471:01.551:34.101.
2. Cammile AdamsUSA2:06.670.030.7329.11s1:01.261:33.821.
2. Hali FlickingerUSA2:06.670.030.7028.76s1:00.621:33.022.
4. Liliana SzilagyiHUN2:06.990.350.6728.81s1:00.941:34.073.
5. Madeline GrovesAUS2:07.020.380.7127.64s1:00.051:33.494.
6. Suzuka HasegawaJPN2:07.350.710.6728.79s1:01.371:34.131.
7. Natsumi HoshiJPN2:07.370.730.6528.81s1:01.281:33.962.
8. Yufei ZhangCHN2:07.550.910.7428.64s1:01.621:34.312.
9. Franziska HentkeGER2:07.590.950.6628.86s1:01.281:34.653.
10.Brianna ThrossellAUS2:07.761.120.7828.92s1:01.951:34.493.
11.Martina van BerkelSUI2:08.001.360.6629.36s1:02.381:34.905.
12.Yilin ZhouCHN2:08.211.570.7228.60s1:01.961:34.656.
13.Sehyeon AnKOR2:08.421.780.7028.77s1:01.371:34.924.
14.Anja KlinarSLO2:08.431.790.7428.79s1:01.551:34.564.
15.Alessia PolieriITA2:08.952.310.6529.66s1:02.561:35.725.
16.Audrey LacroixCAN2:09.212.570.7028.89s1:01.781:34.556.
eliminated
bellow Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:09.33.
17.Stefania PirozziITA2:09.402.760.7330.27s1:02.671:36.117.
18.Lara Marguerite GrangeonFRA2:09.693.050.6629.82s1:02.431:36.295.
19.Aimee WillmottGBR2:09.713.070.6929.07s1:01.901:35.147.
20.Judit IgnacioESP2:09.823.180.7229.05s1:02.121:35.296.
21.Jinyoung ParkKOR2:09.993.350.6730.05s1:03.361:36.338.
22.Nida Eliz UstundagTUR2:10.023.380.7930.19s1:03.301:36.681.
23.Andreina PintoVEN2:10.603.960.7429.87s1:02.691:36.228.
24.Joanna Maranhao-MeloBRA2:10.694.050.7529.83s1:02.371:36.677.
25.Helena GassonNZL2:12.185.540.6529.66s1:03.531:37.122.
26.Virginia Bardach MartinARG2:13.586.940.7930.16s1:03.931:38.043.
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:15.17.
27.Maria Fernanda Far NunezPAN2:23.8917.250.7231.03s1:07.151:45.304.
-. Katinka HosszuHUN DNS
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:09.33 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:13.86, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 22 Swimmers - additional 5 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 2:09.33
2 Quotas - 8 NOC
2AustraliaMadeline GrovesBrianna Throssell
2ChinaZhang YufeiZhou Yilin
2HungaryKatinka HosszúLiliána Szilágyi
2ItalyAlessia PolieriStefania Pirozzi
2JapanSuzuka HasegawaNatsumi Hoshi
2South_KoreaAn Se-hyeonPark Jin-young
2SpainMireia BelmonteJudit Ignacio
2United_StatesCammile AdamsHali Flickinger
1 Quota - 6 NOC
1CanadaAudrey Lacroix
1FranceLara Grangeon
1GermanyFranziska Hentke
1Great_BritainAimee Willmott
1SloveniaAnja Klinar
1SwitzerlandMartina van Berkel
Olympic Selection Time – 2:13.86 - 4 NOC
1BrazilJoanna Melo[a]
1New_ZealandHelena Gasson[a]
1TurkeyNida Eliz Üstündağ
1VenezuelaAndreina Pinto[a]
Universalitiy Places - 1 NOC
1PanamaMaría Far Núñez
27Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast