Women 200m Freestyle Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Monday 08.08, Tuesday 09.08 Winner Katie Ledecky (USA)
Final 09.08 NighttimegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Katie LedeckyUSA1:53.73 0.6927.00s5.55.43s2.1:24.551.
2. Sarah SjostromSWE1:54.080.35 0.7626.84s3.55.86s4.1:24.952.
3. Emma McKeonAUS1:54.921.19 0.7426.64s1.55.37s1.1:25.173.
4. Federica PellegriniITA1:55.181.45 0.6827.09s7.56.45s3.1:25.845.
5. Duo ShenCHN1:55.251.52 0.7427.07s6.55.90s5.1:25.674.
5. Bronte BarrattAUS1:55.251.52 0.6827.35s8.56.40s7.1:26.026.
7. Michelle ColemanSWE1:56.272.54 0.7726.82s2.56.15s6.1:25.957.
8. Charlotte BonnetFRA1:56.292.56 0.6626.95s4.56.43s8.1:26.288.

Semi-Finals - Monday 08.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Sarah SjostromSWE1:54.65 0.7627.07s56.23s1:25.651.2
2. Katie LedeckyUSA1:54.810.160.7027.20s56.21s1:25.782.2
3. Federica PellegriniITA1:55.420.770.7026.98s56.25s1:25.763.2
4. Duo ShenCHN1:56.031.380.7427.00s56.81s1:26.361.1
5. Michelle ColemanSWE1:56.051.400.7727.17s56.47s1:26.324.2
6. Emma McKeonAUS1:56.291.640.7526.94s56.54s1:26.492.1
7. Charlotte BonnetFRA1:56.381.730.6827.04s56.42s1:26.573.1
8. Bronte BarrattAUS1:56.631.980.6627.02s56.61s1:26.414.1
eliminated
9. Veronika PopovaRUS1:57.222.570.7627.52s56.71s1:26.935.2
10.Brittany MacleanCAN1:57.362.710.7027.82s57.19s1:27.795.1
11.Yanhan AiCHN1:57.412.760.6527.26s56.68s1:27.136.1
12.Manuella LyrioBRA1:57.432.780.7027.39s57.08s1:26.877.1
13.Missy FranklinUSA1:57.562.910.7927.57s56.82s1:27.648.1
13.Siobhan HaugheyHKG1:57.562.910.6927.27s57.08s1:27.196.2
15.Katerine SavardCAN1:57.803.150.6827.30s57.36s1:27.367.2
16.Femke HeemskerkNED1:57.823.170.7627.59s57.09s1:27.528.2

Heats - Monday 08.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHR
1. Katie LedeckyUSA1:55.01 0.7227.12s56.10s1:25.491.
2. Emma MckeonAUS1:55.800.790.7627.04s56.31s1:26.192.
3. Sarah SjostromSWE1:56.111.100.7426.97s56.20s1:25.781.
4. Charlotte BonnetFRA1:56.261.250.6827.47s56.40s1:26.472.
5. Federica PellegriniITA1:56.371.360.6927.45s57.26s1:27.081.
6. Duo ShenCHN1:56.521.510.7427.05s56.83s1:26.643.
7. Michelle ColemanSWE1:56.541.530.7927.15s56.78s1:26.533.
8. Yanhan AiCHN1:56.771.760.6727.19s56.51s1:26.552.
9. Siobhan HaugheyHKG1:56.911.900.7027.18s56.60s1:26.821.
10.Bronte BarrattAUS1:56.931.920.6727.93s57.59s1:27.494.
11.Veronika PopovaRUS1:57.082.070.7327.24s57.16s1:26.823.
12.Missy FranklinUSA1:57.122.110.7927.70s57.36s1:27.294.
13.Katerine SavardCAN1:57.152.140.6827.28s56.72s1:26.712.
14.Manuella LyrioBRA1:57.282.270.6827.80s56.71s1:26.874.
15.Femke HeemskerkNED1:57.682.670.7627.68s57.36s1:27.465.
16.Brittany MacleanCAN1:57.742.730.6927.30s57.31s1:27.396.
eliminated
17.Chihiro IgarashiJPN1:57.882.870.6627.47s57.80s1:27.827.
18.Arina OpenyshevaRUS1:58.053.040.6728.38s57.89s1:28.375.
19.Melani CostaESP1:58.193.180.6928.06s58.41s1:27.885.
20.Annika BruhnGER1:58.483.470.7728.13s57.46s1:28.103.
21.Rikako IkeeJPN1:58.493.480.6828.08s57.99s1:28.286.
22.Nina RangelovaBUL1:58.573.560.6627.64s57.96s1:27.794.
23.Coralie BalmyFRA1:58.833.820.6927.88s58.37s1:28.687.
bellow Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 1:58.96.
24.Alice MizzauITA1:59.164.150.7427.83s58.10s1:28.286.
25.Ajna KeselyHUN1:59.204.190.7528.02s57.63s1:28.307.
26.Robin NeumannNED1:59.234.220.6727.77s58.18s1:28.688.
27.Georgia CoatesGBR1:59.334.320.7328.04s58.07s1:28.395.
28.Evelin VerrasztoHUN1:59.444.430.7727.93s58.37s1:28.876.
29.Camille Lily Mei ChengHKG1:59.714.700.7027.63s57.39s1:27.937.
30.Katarina SimonovicSRB2:00.065.050.6528.04s58.20s1:28.991.
31.Barbora SeemanovaCZE2:00.265.250.7028.00s58.71s1:29.762.
32.Eleanor FaulknerGBR2:00.515.500.7228.30s58.58s1:29.808.
33.Anastasia Katerina BogdanovskiMKD2:00.525.510.8028.48s58.72s1:29.503.
34.Patricia Castro OrtegaESP2:00.715.700.7427.86s58.07s1:28.788.
35.Larissa OliveiraBRA2:00.765.750.7027.85s57.54s1:28.458.
36.Elisbet Gamez MatosCUB2:01.086.070.6129.30s59.77s1:30.714.
37.Joanna EvansBAH2:01.276.260.7828.57s59.23s1:30.285.
38.Sara PastranaHON2:03.198.180.7628.25s59.95s1:31.296.
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:03.13.
39.Andrea Cedron RodriguezPER2:05.3310.320.7129.70s1:01.061:33.267.
40.Matelita BuadromoFIJ2:05.4910.480.6929.28s1:01.031:33.161.
41.Shivani -IND2:09.3014.290.7829.15s1:01.361:34.952.
42.Kaya ForsonGHA2:16.0221.010.5930.61s1:05.201:40.603.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 1:58.96 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:03.13, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 33 Swimmers - additional 12 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time - 1:58.96
2 Quotas - 15 NOC
2AustraliaBronte BarrattEmma McKeon
2BrazilManuella LyrioLarissa Oliveira
2CanadaBrittany MacLeanPenny Oleksiak
2ChinaAi YanhanShen Duo
2FranceCoralie BalmyCharlotte Bonnet
2Great_BritainGeorgia CoatesEleanor Faulkner
2Hong KongCamille ChengSiobhan Haughey
2HungaryAjna KéselyEvelyn Verrasztó
2ItalyFederica PellegriniAlice Mizzau
2JapanChihiro IgarashiRikako Ikee
2NetherlandsFemke HeemskerkRobin Neumann
2RussiaArina OpenyshevaVeronika Popova
2SpainPatricia CastroMelani Costa
2SwedenSarah SjostromMichelle Coleman
2United_StatesMissy FranklinKatie Ledecky
1 Quotas - 3 NOC
1BulgariaNina Rangelova
1GermanyAnnika Bruhn
1SerbiaKatarina Simonović
Olympic Selection Time - 2:03.13 - 7 NOC
1BahamasJoanna Evans[a]
1CubaElisbet Gaméz[b]
1CzechiaBarbora Seemanová
1HondurasSara Pastrana[b]
1IsraelAndrea Murez[a]
1PeruAndrea Cedrón[b]
1VietnamNguyễn Thị Ánh Viên[a]
Universalitiy Places - 5 NOC
1FijiMatelita Buadromo
1GhanaKaya Forson
1IndiaShivani Kataria
1MacedoniaAnastasia Bogdanovski
1RefugeeYusra Mardini
45Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast