Women 200m Medley Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Tuesday 09.08 - Gold Medal: Katinka Hosszú, Hungary
Final 09.08 NighttimeLH
1. Katinka HosszúHUN Hungary2:06.58 OR5-.
2. Siobhan-Marie O'ConnorGBR Great Britain2:06.88 NR4-.
3. Maya DiRadoUSA United States2:08.793-.
4. Melanie MargalisUSA United States2:09.212-.
5. Alicia CouttsAUS Australia2:10.887-.
6. Sydney PickremCAN Canada2:11.221-.
7. Viktoriya AndreevaRUS Russia2:12.288-.
8. Ye ShiwenCHN China2:13.566-.

Semi-Finals - Monday 08.08 Night

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimeLH
1. Siobhan-Marie O'ConnorGBR Great Britain2:07.5744.
2. Maya DiRadoUSA United States2:08.9153.
3. Alicia CouttsAUS Australia2:10.3533.
4. Sydney PickremCAN Canada2:10.5765.
5. Viktoriya AndreevaRUS Russia2:10.8785.
6. Kim Seo-yeongKOR South Korea2:12.1522.
6. Hannah MileyGBR Great Britain2:12.1573.
8. Erika Seltenreich-HodgsonCAN Canada2:12.2514.
1. Katinka HosszúHUN Hungary2:08.1345.
2. Ye ShiwenCHN China2:09.3363.
3. Melanie MargalisUSA United States2:10.1054.
4. Miho TeramuraJPN Japan2:11.0334.
5. Zsuzsanna JakabosHUN Hungary2:12.0525.
6. Alexandra WenkGER Germany2:12.1315.
7. Runa ImaiJPN Japan2:12.5372.
8. Mireia Belmonte GarcíaESP Spain2:13.3384.

Heats - Monday 08.08 Afternoon.

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimeLH
1. Katinka HosszúHUN Hungary2:07.45 OR45.
2. Siobhan-Marie O'ConnorGBR Great Britain2:08.4444.
3. Melanie MargalisUSA United States2:09.6234.
4. Maya DiRadoUSA United States2:10.2443.
5. Miho TeramuraJPN Japan2:10.3454.
6. Alicia CouttsAUS Australia2:10.5253.
7. Ye ShiwenCHN China2:10.5663.
8. Sydney PickremCAN Canada2:11.0635.
9. Zsuzsanna JakabosHUN Hungary2:11.6965.
10.Kim Seo-yeongKOR South Korea2:11.7522.
11.Runa ImaiJPN Japan2:11.7875.
12.Hannah MileyGBR Great Britain2:11.8433.
13.Alexandra WenkGER Germany2:12.4625.
14.Erika Seltenreich-HodgsonCAN Canada2:12.5614.
15.Mireia Belmonte GarciaESP Spain2:12.5824.
16.Viktoriya AndreevaRUS Russia2:13.0155.
eliminated
17.Kotuku NgawatiAUS Australia2:13.0564.
18.Joanna MaranhãoBRA Brazil2:13.0615.
19.Maria UgolkovaSUI Switzerland2:13.7742.
20.Stina GardellSWE Sweden2:14.4182.
21.Barbora ZávadováCZE Czechia2:14.4523.
22.Luisa TrombettiITA Italy2:14:6632.
23.Zhou MinCHN China2:14.8174.
24.Zamorano ÁfricaESP Spain2:14.8772.
25.Tanja KylliäinenFIN Finland2:14.9721.
bellow Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:15.17.
26.Lisa ZaiserAUT Austria2:15.2384.
27.Anja CrevarSRB Serbia2:15.3381.
28.Sara$FRA FranceschiITA Italy2:15.6185.
29.Louise HanssonSWE Sweden2:15.6652.
30.Fantine LesaffreFRA France2:15.7151.
30.Lena KreundlAUT Austria2:15.7183.
32.Nam Yoo-sunKOR South Korea2:16.1141.
33.Nguyễn Thị Ánh ViênVIE Vietnam2:16.2073.
34.Marrit SteenbergenNED Netherlands2:16.5931.
35.Victoria KaminskayaPOR Portugal2:16.7811.
36.Simona BaumrtováCZE Czechia2:17.2161.
37.Virginia BardachARG Argentina2:17.9412.
38.Ranohon AmanovaUZB Uzbekistan2:18.9713.
39.Katarzyna BaranowskaPOL Poland2:19.0371.
-. Siobhan HaugheyHKG Hong KongDNS62.
Final 09.08 Tuesday Night.
Semi-Finals 08.08 Monday Night.
Heats 08.08 Monday Afternoon.
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 2:14.26 - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 2:18.96, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 38 Swimmers - additional 4 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time – 2:14.26
2 Quotas - 13 NOC
2AustraliaAlicia CouttsKotuku Ngawati
2AustriaLena KreundlLisa Zaiser
2CanadaSydney PickremErika Seltenreich-Hodgson
2ChinaYe ShiwenZhou Min
2CzechiaSimona BaumrtováBarbora Závadová
2Great_BritainHannah MileySiobhan-Marie O'Connor
2HungaryKatinka HosszúZsuzsanna Jakabos
2ItalySara FranceschiLuisa Trombetti
2JapanRuna ImaiMiho Teramura
2South_KoreaKim Seo-yeongNam Yoo-sun
2SpainMireia BelmonteZamorano áfrica
2SwedenStina GardellLouise Hansson
2United_StatesMaya DiRadoMelanie Margalis
1 Quota - 12 NOC
1ArgentinaVirginia Bardach
1BrazilJoanna Melo
1FinlandTanja Kylliäinen
1FranceLara Grangeon
1GermanyAlexandra Wenk
1Hong KongSiobhan Haughey
1IcelandHrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir
1NetherlandsMarrit Steenbergen
1RussiaViktoriya Andreeva
1SwitzerlandMaria Ugolkova
1UzbekistanRanohon Amanova
1VietnamNguyễn Thị Ánh Viên
Olympic Selection Time – 2:18.96 - 4 NOC
1IsraelAmit Ivry[a]
1PolandKatarzyna Baranowska
1PortugalVictoria Kaminskaya[a]
1SerbiaAnja Crevar[a]
Universalitiy Places - 0 NOC
42Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Jul 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast