Women 50m Freestyle Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - Friday 12.08, Saturday 13.08 Winner Pernille Blume (DEN)
FinaltimegapLReact.
1. Pernille BlumeDEN24.07s 40.62
2. Simone ManuelUSA24.09s0.0270.68
3. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.11s0.0480.68
4. Fran HalsallGBR24.13s0.0660.69
5. Cate CampbellAUS24.15s0.0850.78
6. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED24.19s0.1230.66
7. Bronte CampbellAUS24.42s0.3520.65
8. Etiene MedeirosBRA24.69s0.6210.65

Semi-Finals - Friday 12.08

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Pernille BlumeDEN24.28s 0.651.2
2. Cate CampbellAUS24.32s0.040.812.2
3. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED24.39s0.110.673.2
4. Fran HalsallGBR24.41s0.130.691.1
5. Bronte CampbellAUS24.43s0.150.672.1
6. Simone ManuelUSA24.44s0.160.674.2
7. Etiene MedeirosBRA24.45s0.170.633.1
8. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.53s0.250.685.2
eliminated
9. Arianna Vanderpool-WallaceBAH24.60s0.320.644.1
10.Chantal Jean van LandeghemCAN24.61s0.330.705.1
11.Jeanette OttesenDEN24.62s0.340.666.1
12.Abbey WeitzeilUSA24.67s0.390.666.2
13.Sarah SjostromSWE24.69s0.410.697.1
14.Dorothea BrandtGER24.71s0.430.717.2
15.Therese AlshammarSWE24.72s0.440.648.1
bellow Olympic Qualifying Time - 25.28s
16.Inge DekkerNED25.31s1.030.728.2

Heats - Friday 12.08

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReactHR
1. Pernille BlumeDEN24.23s0.63Q1.
2. Fran HalsallGBR24.26s0.030.701.
3. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.42s0.190.701.
4. Bronte CampbellAUS24.45s0.220.672.
5. Jeanette OttesenDEN24.48s0.250.642.
5. Abbey WeitzeilUSA24.48s0.250.672.
7. Cate CampbellAUS24.52s0.290.823.
8. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED24.57s0.340.673.
8. Chantal Jean van LandeghemCAN24.57s0.340.693.
10.Sarah SjostromSWE24.66s0.430.703.
11.Simone ManuelUSA24.71s0.480.694.
12.Therese AlshammarSWE24.73s0.500.625.
13.Dorothea BrandtGER24.77s0.540.674.
13.Inge DekkerNED24.77s0.540.691.
13.Arianna Vanderpool-WallaceBAH24.77s0.540.624.
16.Etiene MedeirosBRA24.82s0.590.616.
eliminated
17.Silvia di PietroITA24.89s0.660.647.
18.Xiang LiuCHN24.91s0.680.685.
18.Farida Hisham Ahmed OsmanEGY24.91s0.680.702.
18.Michelle WilliamsCAN24.91s0.680.706.
21.Anna SantamansFRA24.93s0.700.606.
22.Vanessa Garcia VegaPUR24.94s0.710.631.
22.Rozaliya NasretdinovaRUS24.94s0.710.708.
24.Susann BjornsenNOR25.05s0.820.721.
25.Flora MolnarHUN25.07s0.840.657.
26.Julie MeynenLUX25.12s0.890.622.
27.Yuliya KhitrayaBLR25.18s0.950.703.
28.Liliana Ibanez LopezMEX25.25s1.020.713.
bellow Olympic Qualifying Time - 25.28s
29.Aleksandra UrbanczykPOL25.28s1.050.664.
30.Isabella Arcila HurtadoCOL25.35s1.120.614.
31.Theodora DrakouGRE25.36s1.130.625.
31.Melanie HeniqueFRA25.36s1.130.622.
33.Zohar ShiklerISR25.38s1.150.793.
34.Erika FerraioliITA25.40s1.170.694.
35.Andrea MurezISR25.41s1.180.756.
36.Rikako IkeeJPN25.45s1.220.667.
37.Anna DowgiertPOL25.54s1.310.655.
38.Natalia LovtcovaRUS25.55s1.320.767.
39.Birgit KoschischekAUT25.58s1.350.686.
40.Graciele HerrmannBRA25.60s1.370.658.
41.Alexandra Sasha TouretskiSUI25.66s1.430.635.
42.Darya StepanyukUKR25.67s1.440.738.
43.Yayoi MatsumotoJPN25.73s1.500.737.
44.Camille Lily Mei ChengHKG25.92s1.690.666.
45.Allyson PonsonARU26.00s1.770.727.
46.Karen TorrezBOL26.16s1.930.621.
bellow Olympic Selection Time - 26.17s
47.Naomi RueleBOT26.23s2.000.702.
48.Elinah PhillipIVB26.26s2.030.633.
49.Bayan JumahSYR26.41s2.180.714.
49.Pei Wun LINTPE26.41s2.180.748.
51.Talita BaqlahJOR26.48s2.250.785.
52.Bexx HeyligerBER26.54s2.310.686.
53.Nikki MuscatMLT26.60s2.370.717.
54.Faye HussainKUW26.86s2.630.731.
55.Dorian McMENEMYDOM27.37s3.140.748.
56.Naomy Hope Grand-PierreHAI27.46s3.230.732.
57.Samantha RobertsANT27.95s3.720.833.
58.Colleen FurgesonMHL28.16s3.930.721.
59.Noura ????MAR28.20s3.970.694.
60.Yesui BayarMGL28.40s4.170.742.
61.Irene PrescottTGA28.68s4.450.815.
62.Miri AlatrashPLE28.76s4.530.733.
63.Jamila SanmooganGUY28.88s4.650.726.
64.Lianna Catherine SwanPAK29.02s4.790.667.
65.Dirngulbai MisechPLW29.19s4.960.711.
66.Vitiny HemthonCAM29.37s5.140.704.
67.Magdalena MoshiTAN29.44s5.210.805.
67.Angelika OuedraogoBUR29.44s5.210.802.
69.Sonia AktarBAN29.99s5.760.823.
70.Thet Ei EiMYA30.25s6.020.881.
71.Ammara PintoMAW30.32s6.090.646.
72.Debra DanielFSM30.83s6.600.757.
73.Anastasiya TyurinaTJK31.15s6.920.781.
74.Fatema Abdulmohsen Ahmed AlmahmeedBRN32.28s8.050.762.
75.Rahel Fseha GebresilassieETH32.51s8.280.914.
76.Siri Arun BudcharernLAO32.55s8.320.755.
77.Laraiba SeibouBEN33.01s8.780.822.
78.Nada Mohamed Abdulzaher Mohamed AlbedwawiUAE33.42s9.190.703.
79.Rebecca KpossiTOG33.44s9.210.836.
80.Elsie UwamahoroBDI33.70s9.470.837.
81.Fatoumata SamassekouMLI33.71s9.480.898.
81.Stefan SangalaCGO33.71s9.480.753.
83.Roukaya Moussa MahamaneNIG35.60s11.370.894.
84.Haneen IbrahimSUD36.23s12.000.865.
85.Chloe SauvourelCAF37.15s12.920.986.
86.Mohamed Andhumdine NazlatiCOM37.66s13.430.737.
87.Mariama Dioulde SowGUI39.85s15.620.858.
88.Bunturabie Effuah Rashida JallohSLE39.93s15.700.884.
-. Awa Ly NdiayeSENDSQ
-. Xinyi ChenCHNDNS
-. Monika VasiliyanARMDNS
Olympic Qualifyng Time (OQT) 25.28s - NOC can enter up to 2 swimmers with OQT.
Olympic Selection Time (OST) 26.17s, invitational - A swwimer meeting the "invitation" standard was eligible for entry. But this entry was allotted/filled by ranking.
Olympic Qualifyng Time by NOC - 43 Swimmers - additional 49 Swimmers.
Olympic Qualifying Time - 25.28s
2 Quotas - 16 NOC
2AustraliaBronte CampbellCate Campbell
2BelarusAliaksandra HerasimeniaYuliya Khitraya
2BrazilGraciele HerrmannEtiene Medeiros
2CanadaChantal van LandeghemMichelle Williams
2ChinaChen XinyiLiu Xiang
2DenmarkPernille BlumeJeanette Ottesen
2FranceHenique MélanieAnna Santamans
2GreeceTheodora DrakouTheodora Giareni
2IsraelAndrea MurezZohar Shikler
2ItalySilvia Di PietroErika Ferraioli
2JapanRikako IkeeYayoi Matsumoto
2NetherlandsInge DekkerRanomi Kromowidjojo
2PolandAnna DowgiertAleksandra Urbańczyk
2RussiaNatalya LovtsovaRozaliya Nasretdinova
2SwedenTherese AlshammarSarah Sjöström
2United_StatesSimone ManuelAbbey Weitzeil
1 Quota - 11 NOC
1AustriaBirgit Koschischek
1BahamasArianna Vanderpool-Wallace
1EgyptFarida Osman
1GermanyDorothea Brandt
1Great_BritainFrancesca Halsall
1HungaryFlóra Molnár
1MexicoLiliana Ibañez
1NorwaySusann Bjørnsen
1Puerto RicoVanessa García
1SwitzerlandSasha Touretski
1UkraineDarya Stepanyuk
Olympic Selection Time - 26.17s - 8 NOC
1ArubaAllyson Ponson[b]
1BoliviaKaren Torrez[b]
1BotswanaNaomi Ruele[b]
1Chinese TaipeiLin Pei-wun[b]
1ColombiaIsabella Arcila[b]
1Hong KongCamille Cheng[Women 200m Freestyle]
1LuxembourgJulie Meynen
1SyriaBayan Jumah[b]
Universalitiy Places - 41 NOC
1Antigua BarbudaSamantha Roberts
1ArmeniaMonika Vasilyan
1BahrainFatema Abdulmohsen
1BangladeshSonia Akter Tumpa
1BeninLaraïba Seibou
1BermudaRebecca Heyliger
1Brit. Virgin IslandsEllinah Phillip
1Burkina FasoAngelika Ouedraogo
1BurundiElsie Uwamahoro
1CambodiaHemthon Vitiny
1Central AfricaChloe Sauvourel
1ComorosNazlati Mohamed
1CongoBellore Sangala
1DominicanaDorian McMenemy
1EthiopiaRahel Gebresilassie
1GuineaMariama Sow
1GuyanaJamila Sanmoogan
1HaitiNaomy Grand'Pierre
1JordanTalita Baqlah
1KuwaitFaye Sultan
1LaosSiri Budcharern
1MalawiZahra Pinto
1MaliFatoumata Samassékou
1MaltaNicola Muscat
1Marshall IslandsColleen Furgeson
1FS MicronesiaDebra Daniel
1MongoliaYesui Bayar
1MoroccoNoura Mana
1MyanmarThet Ei Ei
1NigerRoukaya Mahamane
1PakistanLianna Swan
1PalauDirngulbai Misech
1PalestineMiri Al-Atrash
1SenegalAwa Ly N'diaye
1Sierra LeoneBuntarabie Jalloh
1SudanHaneen Ibrahim
1TajikistanAnastasia Tyurina
1TanzaniaMagdalena Moshi
1TogoAdzo Kpossi
1TongaIrene Prescott
1UA EmiratesNada Al-Bedwawi
92Total
Todor 66
index Swimming
index Olympic Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Swimming Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 50m FreestyleWomen 50m Freestyle
Men 100m FreestyleWomen 100m Freestyle
Men 200m FreestyleWomen 200m Freestyle
Men 400m FreestyleWomen 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m FreestyleWomen 800m Freestyle
Men 100m ButterflyWomen 100m Butterfly
Men 200m ButterflyWomen 200m Butterfly
Men 100m BackstrokeWomen 100m Backstroke
Men 200m BackstrokeWomen 200m Backstroke
Men 100m BreaststrokeWomen 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m BreaststrokeWomen 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m MedleyWomen 200m Medley
Men 400m MedleyWomen 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley RelayWomen 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle RelayWomen 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 10km Open WaterWomen 10km Open Water
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Jan 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast