Men 100m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Monday 24.07, Tuesday 25.07 - Winner Jiayu Xu (CHN)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_100m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Men_100m_Backstroke.
Qualification times. Standard A: 54.06s, Standard B: 55.95s
FinaltimegapLReact.50m
1. Jiayu XuChina52.44s 40.5125.12s
2. Matt GreversUnited States52.48s0.0430.6625.39s
3. Ryan MurphyUnited States52.59s0.1550.5625.46s
4. Ryosuke IrieJapan53.03s0.5960.5725.83s
5. Grigory TarasevichRussia53.12s0.6820.6425.60s
6. Mitchell LarkinAustralia53.24s0.8070.6525.86s
7. Guilherme GuidoBrazil53.66s1.2210.6625.89s
8. Corey MainNew Zealand53.87s1.4380.5926.21s

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Jiayu XuCHN52.44s 0.5425.01s1.2
2. Ryan MurphyUSA52.95s0.510.5425.67s1.1
3. Matt GreversUSA52.97s0.530.6925.85s2.1
4. Ryosuke IrieJPN53.02s0.580.5525.82s2.2
5. Grigory TarasevichRUS53.06s0.620.5726.04s3.2
6. Mitchell LarkinAUS53.19s0.750.6225.88s4.2
7. Guilherme GuidoBRA53.71s1.270.5625.85s3.1
8. Corey MainNZL53.76s1.320.5726.22s5.2
eliminated
9. Kliment KolesnikovRUS53.84s1.400.6726.25s4.1
9. Guangyuan LiCHN53.84s1.400.5926.24s4.1
11.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR53.92s1.480.6426.19s6.1
12.Shane RyanIRL53.94s1.500.6026.05s6.2
13.Apostolos ChristouGRE54.04s1.600.6225.68s7.1
14.Javier AcevedoCAN54.11s1.670.5626.54s7.2
15.Tomasz PolewkaPOL54.12s1.680.6126.19s8.1
16.Matteo MilliITA54.44s2.000.5926.44s8.2
Swimm-Off
9. Kliment KolesnikovRUS53.38sWj0.6926.22s1.SO
10.Guangyuan LiCHN53.70s0.320.6126.04s2.SO

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Jiayu XuCHN||CHN52.77s 0.5625.45s1.
2. Matt GreversUSA52.92s0.150.6925.81s1.
3. Grigory TarasevichRUS53.18s0.410.6326.14s2.
4. Ryan MurphyUSA53.26s0.490.5626.33s2.
5. Ryosuke IrieJPN53.54s0.770.5526.02s3.
6. Apostolos ChristouGRE53.55s0.780.6125.68s3.
7. Guilherme GuidoBRA53.72s0.950.5825.97s1.
7. Mitchell LarkinAUS53.72s0.950.6826.12s1.
9. Corey MainNZL53.97s1.200.5826.45s3.
10.Guangyuan LiCHN54.04s1.270.5926.16s4.
below Standard A 54.06s
11.Matteo MilliITA54.17s1.400.6126.38s5.
12.Tomasz PolewkaPOL54.30s1.530.6026.39s4.
13.Shane RyanIRL54.33s1.560.5826.02s6.
14.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR54.39s1.620.6926.35s4.
15.Javier AcevedoCAN54.43s1.660.5726.71s5.
16.Kliment KolesnikovRUS54.51s1.740.6226.47s5.
eliminated
17.Radoslaw KaweckiPOL54.52s1.750.6226.87s6.
18.Zheng Wen QuahSGP54.68s1.910.6826.57s7.
19.Mikita TsmyhBLR54.69s1.920.6426.28s6.
20.Zac IncertiAUS54.82s2.050.6026.76s7.
21.Gabor BalogHUN54.88s2.110.5826.37s7.
22.Marek UlrichGER54.90s2.130.6826.82s8.
23.Hugo GonzalezESP55.05s2.280.6226.70s8.
24.Youssef AbdallaEGY55.60s2.830.6927.10s8.
25.Gytis StankeviciusLTU55.80s3.030.5927.01s1.
25.Ralf TribuntsovEST55.80s3.030.6126.57s9.
27.Charles Hockin BrusquettiPAR55.81s3.040.5726.97s2.
27.Gede Siman I SudartawaINA55.81s3.040.5726.86s9.
29.Anton Louie LoncarCRO55.88s3.110.6927.23s10.
below Standard B 55.95s
30.Gabriel LopesPOR55.99s3.220.6127.05s10.
31.Dmytro GurnytskyiUKR56.05s3.280.6926.67s9.
32.Girts FeldbergsLAT56.24s3.470.7327.31s3.
33.Geoffroy MathieuFRA56.38s3.610.6527.74s4.
34.Nguyen Paul LeVIE56.64s3.870.6326.84s10.
35.Christopher CourtisBAR57.23s4.460.5827.37s5.
36.Driss LahrichiMAR57.46s4.690.6427.66s6.
37.Mehdi Nazim BenbaraALG57.59s4.820.6127.93s1.
38.Adel ElfakirLBA58.48s5.710.6428.43s2.
39.Madhu Prathapan Nair Sudha DeviIND58.49s5.720.5928.02s7.
40.Ronan WantenaarNAM58.91s6.140.6328.15s3.
41.Eisner Ambrosio Barberena EspinozaNCA59.82s7.050.55 4.
-. Yaaqoub AlsaadiUAE DNS
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast