Men 100m Breaststroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Sunday 23.07, Tuesday 24.07 - Winner Adam Peaty (GBR)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event - of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_100m_Breaststroke, Kazan 2015 Men_100m_Breaststroke - Adam Peaty (GBR).
Qualification times. Standard A: 1:00.35, Standard B: 1:02.46
FinaltimegapLReact.50m
1. Adam PeatyGBR57.47sCR40.6526.50s
2. Kevin CordesUSA58.79s01.3250.7227.30s
3. Kirill PrigodaRUS59.05s01.5880.6227.45s
4. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN59.10s01.6370.6827.82s
5. Cody MillerUSA59.11s01.6430.6427.64s
6. Andrius SidlauskasLTU59.21s01.7460.6827.76s
7. Zibei YanCHN59.42s01.9510.6627.83s
8. Ross MurdochGBR59.45s01.9820.6327.85s

Semi-Finals - Sunday 23.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Adam PeatyGBR57.75sCR0.6226.60s1.2
2. Kevin CordesUSA58.64sAM 0.890.7127.41s2.2
3. Cody MillerUSA59.08s1.330.6527.89s1.1
4. Andrius SidlauskasLTU59.12s1.370.6727.69s3.2
5. Zibei YanCHN59.15s1.400.6627.81s4.2
6. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN59.18s1.430.6827.63s5.2
7. Ross MurdochGBR59.23s1.480.6328.01s6.2
8. Kirill PrigodaRUS59.24s1.490.6227.75s2.1
9. Nicolo MartinenghiITA59.41s1.660.6527.54s7.2
10.Felipe LimaBRA59.48s1.730.7127.52s3.1
11.Joao Gomes JuniorBRA59.56s1.810.6527.70s4.1
12.Giedrius TitenisLTU59.66s1.910.7028.24s5.1
13.Arno KammingaNED59.76s2.010.6528.50s6.1
13.Vsevolod ZankoRUS59.76s2.010.6728.16s6.1
15.Richard FunkCAN59.92s2.170.6327.88s8.1
16.Ilya ShymanovichBLR1:00.012.260.6927.80s8.2

Heats - Sunday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Adam PeatyGBR58.21s 26.94s1.
2. Cody MillerUSA59.14s0.93 27.95s2.
3. Kevin CordesUSA59.15s0.94 27.59s1.
4. Joao Gomes JuniorBRA59.24s1.03 27.69s3.
5. Nicolo MartinenghiITA59.33sWj1.12 27.64s1.
6. Kirill PrigodaRUS59.36s1.15 27.81s4.
7. Ross MurdochGBR59.51s1.30 28.07s2.
8. Vsevolod ZankoRUS59.56s1.35 28.12s3.
9. Zibei YanCHN59.61s1.40 27.77s4.
10.Felipe LimaBRA59.62s1.41 27.59s5.
11.Yasuhiro KosekiJPN59.76s1.55 28.04s2.
12.Giedrius TitenisLTU59.79s1.58 27.67s3.
13.Ilya ShymanovichBLR59.84s1.63 27.60s6.
14.Richard FunkCAN59.89s1.68 28.02s4.
15.Andrius SidlauskasLTU59.91s1.70 27.73s7.
16.Arno KammingaNED59.95s1.74 28.13s8.
eliminated
17.Xiang LiCHN59.97s1.76 27.98s9.
18.Erik PerssonSWE1:00.081.87 28.43s5.
18.Fabio ScozzoliITA1:00.081.87 27.76s5.
20.Daniel CaveAUS1:00.222.01 28.41s6.
21.Dmitriy BalandinKAZ1:00.252.04 28.42s6.
22.Ippei WatanabeJPN1:00.262.05 28.41s7.
23.Caba SiladiSRB1:00.282.07 28.12s10.
below Standard A 1:00.35.
24.Yannick KaserSUI1:00.532.32 28.31s1.
25.Christian Vom LehnGER1:00.602.39 28.15s7.
26.Daniel GyurtaHUN1:00.762.55 28.25s8.
27.Marcin Tomasz StolarskiPOL1:00.792.58 28.66s8.
28.Carlos ClaverieVEN1:00.832.62 28.56s9.
29.Tomas KlobucnikSVK1:00.962.75 28.65s1.
30.Jorge Murillo ValdesCOL1:01.513.30 28.76s9.
31.Nicholas QuinnIRL1:01.563.35 29.33s2.
32.Edgar CrespoPAN1:01.743.53 28.28s3.
33.Youssef ElkamashEGY1:01.813.60 28.74s4.
34.Jaeyoun KIMKOR1:01.863.65 28.95s5.
35.Laurent CarnolLUX1:01.913.70 28.98s10.
36.Matti MattssonFIN1:01.923.71 28.84s6.
37.Miguel Alejandro de Lara OjedaMEX1:01.933.72 29.11s7.
38.Ioannis KarpouzlisGRE1:01.953.74 28.56s8.
39.Lachezar ShumkovBUL1:01.963.75 29.05s2.
40.Huseyin Emre SakciTUR1:02.153.94 28.44s3.
41.Christopher RothbauerAUT1:02.224.01 28.97s4.
42.Azad Al Barazi Azad AlbaraziSYR1:02.264.05 28.92s9.
below Standard B 1:02.46.
43.Man Hou ChaoMAC1:02.494.28 29.13s1.
44.Renato PronoPAR1:02.814.60 29.10s5.
45.Nikola ObrovacCRO1:02.904.69 28.19s6.
46.Jordy GrotersARU1:02.954.74 29.39s2.
47.Peter StevensSLO1:03.034.82 28.16s10.
48.Denis PetrashovKGZ1:03.144.93 30.02s3.
49.James DeiparinePHI1:03.225.01 29.35s7.
50.Daniils BobrovsLAT1:03.465.25 29.44s8.
51.James LawsonZIM1:03.525.31 29.25s4.
52.Marc RojasDOM1:03.655.44 29.48s5.
53.Santiago CavanaghBOL1:04.586.37 29.36s1.
54.Sebastien KoumaMLI1:05.036.82 30.12s6.
55.Epeli Herbert Jordan RabuaFIJ1:05.126.91 30.68s7.
56.Evghenii PaponinMDA1:05.166.95 30.23s2.
56.Gregory Robert PennyISV1:05.166.95 30.68s8.
58.Mario Alberto Santos ErvedosaANG1:05.287.07 30.18s1.
59.Santiago Saint-UperyURU1:05.307.09 29.80s3.
60.Arnoldo HerreraCRC1:05.617.40 30.02s9.
61.Amro Al-WirJOR1:05.707.49 31.44s2.
62.Rainier RafaelaCUR1:06.968.75 31.81s3.
63.Roland ToftumFAR1:07.229.01 30.87s10.
64.Filipe Miguel Escudeiro GomesMAW1:07.379.16 31.63s4.
65.Ashley SeetoPNG1:07.599.38 31.46s5.
66.Muis AhmadBRU1:08.109.89 31.49s4.
67.Corey OllivierreGRN1:08.179.96 31.03s6.
68.Alex AxiotisZAM1:08.5010.29 32.23s7.
69.Otto BorgardsESA1:10.6212.41 32.13s5.
70.Shuvam ShresthaNEP1:11.3413.13 33.07s6.
71.Abdulmalik Ben MusaLBA1:12.0013.79 32.90s7.
72.Christian VillacrusisNMA1:16.7018.49 35.06s8.
73.Alassane Seydou LancinaNIG1:22.5424.33 37.30s9.
-. Alpha Oumar DialloGUIDNS -.
-. Wassim ElloumiTUNDNS -.
-. Jegan Y JobeGAMDNS -.
-. Adama Thiaw NdirSENDNS -.
-. Cameron van der BurghRSADNS -.
-. Dasar XhambaziKOSDNS -.
-. Hsuan-Yen LeeTPEDSQ -.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast