Men 100m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Friday 28.07, Saturday 29.07 Winner Caeleb Remel Dreesel (USA)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event 30 of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_100m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Men_100m_Butterfly - Chad Le Clos (RSA).
Qualification times. Standard A: 52.29s, Standard B: 54.12s
World and World Championships Record: Michael Phelps (USA) 49.82s, Roma (ITA), 01.08.2009.
FinaltimegapLReact.50m
1. Caeleb Remel DreeselUSA49.86s 40.6423.31s1.
2. Kristof MilakHUN50.62s0.76Wj30.6823.85s6.
3. Joseph SchoolingSGP50.83s0.9760.6223.74s4.
3. James GuyGBR50.83s0.9750.6423.64s3.
5. Laszlo CsehHUN50.92s1.0670.7624.01s8.
6. Zhuhao LiCHN50.96s1.1010.6323.76s5.
7. Grant IrvineAUS51.00s1.1480.6923.92s7.
8. Mehdy MetellaFRA51.16s1.3020.6723.62s1.

Semi-Finals - Friday 28.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapRct50mHRSemi
1. Caeleb Remel DresselUSA50.07s 0.6523.26s1.2
2. James GuyGBR50.67s0.600.6523.70s2.2
3. Kristof MilakHUN50.77s0.70Wj0.7023.72s3.2
4. Joseph SchoolingSGP50.78s0.710.6023.64s1.1
5. Mehdy MetellaFRA51.06s0.990.6823.92s4.2
6. Laszlo CsehHUN51.16s1.090.7524.17s2.1
7. Zhuhao LiCHN51.29s1.220.6724.09s5.2
8. Grant IrvineAUS51.31s1.240.6824.09s3.1
eliminated
9. Tim PhillipsUSA51.41s1.340.6723.87s4.1
10.Piero CodiaITA51.45s1.380.6523.82s5.1
11.Henrique MartinsBRA51.47s1.400.6023.60s6.1
12.Chad le ClosRSA51.48s1.410.6523.94s7.1
13.Konrad CzerniakPOL51.60s1.530.6723.94s6.2
14.David MorganAUS51.73s1.660.6024.28s7.2
15.Aleksandr PopkovRUS52.00s1.930.6623.82s8.1
16.Jan SwitkowskiPOL52.02s1.950.6424.56s8.2

Heats - Friday 28.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapRct50mHRHt
1. Caeleb Remel DresselUSA50.08s 0.6723.41s1.6
2. Piero CodiaITA51.09s1.010.6523.77s2.6
3. James GuyGBR51.16s1.080.6324.08s1.7
4. Joseph SchoolingSGP51.21s1.130.6224.06s1.8
5. Kristof MilakHUN51.23s1.15Wj0.6823.90s2.8
6. Chad le ClosRSA51.28s1.200.6324.03s3.8
7. Mehdy MetellaFRA51.46s1.380.6924.25s2.7
8. Henrique MartinsBRA51.48s1.400.6123.72s3.6
9. Konrad CzerniakPOL51.50s1.420.6724.03s3.7
10.Laszlo CsehHUN51.55s1.470.7523.99s4.7
11.Zhuhao LiCHN51.62s1.540.6824.21s4.6
12.Grant IrvineAUS51.67s1.590.6724.30s5.7
13.Jan SwitkowskiPOL51.82s1.740.6624.29s5.6
14.Aleksandr PopkovRUS51.84s1.760.6824.22s4.8
15.David MorganAUS51.90s1.820.6424.61s5.8
16.Tim PhillipsUSA51.96s1.880.6823.72s6.8
eliminated
17.Mathys GoosenNED52.12s2.040.6924.03s6.7
18.Zheng Wen QuahSGP52.13s2.050.6024.30s7.8
19.Sabo SebastijanSRB52.16s2.080.6423.96s1.5
20.Yuki KoboriJPN52.17s2.090.5924.60s7.7
21.Luis Carlos MartinezGUA52.18s2.100.6424.38s8.7
22.Marius KuschGER52.22s2.140.6824.38s6.6
bellow Standard A - 52.29s
23.Daniil PakhomovRUS52.47s2.390.6324.08s9.7
24.Kaan Turker AyarTUR52.52s2.440.5924.47s1.4
25.Santiago GrassiARG52.59s2.510.7024.58s7.6
26.Jan SeflCZE52.65s2.570.7424.89s2.5
27.Louis CroenenBEL52.74s2.660.6624.60s3.5
28.Dylan CarterTTO52.75s2.670.5923.98s10.7
29.Pavel SankovichBLR52.87s2.790.7124.57s8.8
30.Andreas VazaiosGRE52.88s2.800.6724.86s8.6
31.Artyom KozlyukUZB52.95s2.870.6924.77s2.4
32.Liubomyr LemeshkoUKR52.97s2.890.6624.23s9.6
33.Viktor B BromerDEN53.01s2.930.6525.35s10.6
34.Josiah BinnemaCAN53.10s3.020.6524.85s4.5
35.Giacomo CariniITA53.13s3.050.6125.11s9.8
36.Marcus John SchlesingerISR53.20s3.120.6324.37s10.8
37.Adilbek MussinKAZ53.37s3.290.6924.35s3.4
38.Nils LiessSUI53.50s3.420.6824.63s4.4
39.Benjamin HockinPAR53.51s3.430.7124.61s5.4
40.Riku PoytakiviFIN53.62s3.540.6524.30s6.4
41.Antani IvanovBUL53.66s3.580.6625.11s5.5
41.Triady Fauzi SidiqINA53.66s3.580.6325.10s5.5
43.Kregor ZirkEST53.70s3.620.6225.13s7.5
44.Brendan HylandIRL53.80s3.720.7525.05s8.5
45.Tadas DuskinasLTU53.97s3.890.6624.54s9.5
45.Marcos LavadoVEN53.97s3.890.7025.24s7.4
47.Wei-Liang ChouTPE54.31s4.230.6425.49s1.3
48.Sajan Prakash PrakashIND54.46s4.380.7025.34s2.3
49.David Arias GonzalezCOL54.48s4.400.6625.32s3.3
50.Jose MartinezMEX54.50s4.420.6925.44s8.4
51.Omar EissaEGY54.59s4.510.7125.01s10.5
bellow Standard B - 54.64s
52.Quy Phuoc HoangVIE54.76s4.680.6725.78s9.4
53.Ralph GoveiaZAM54.86s4.780.7025.63s4.3
54.Christian Sperandio SanchezDOM54.98s4.900.6925.98s5.3
55.Cherantha K T de SilvaSRI55.09s5.010.6025.76s6.3
56.Mehdi AnsariIRI55.31s5.230.6925.82s7.3
57.Mikhail UmnovMLT55.58s5.500.6425.50s1.2
58.Rami AnisIFA55.66s5.580.6926.10s8.3
59.Bryan AlvarezCRC55.85s5.770.6826.22s9.3
60.Ayman KelziSYR56.59s6.510.7426.09s10.3
61.Jeerakit SoammanusTHA56.88s6.800.6526.78s2.2
62.Oumar ToureMLI57.52s7.440.7226.05s3.2
63.Ifeakachuku NmorNGR57.90s7.820.7526.46s4.2
64.Abdullah Ahmad Naji Al-DooriIRQ58.01s7.930.6927.23s1.1
65.George JabbourHON58.29s8.210.7026.59s5.2
66.Yacob Al-KhulaifiQAT58.42s8.340.6527.65s2.1
67.Hannibal David GaskinGUY58.69s8.610.6027.04s6.2
68.Daniel FranciscoANG58.79s8.710.7127.56s3.1
69.Tanner PoppeGUM1:03.2813.200.6229.02s4.1
70.Simanga DlaminiSWZ1:04.0213.940.6929.37s7.2
71.David RobertoNMA1:06.8016.720.6231.33s8.2
72.Dillon GoodingVIN1:07.1117.030.7529.52s9.2
-. Sam PerryNZLDNS 4
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast