Men 200m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Thursday 27.07, Friday 28.07 Winner Evgeny Rylov (URS)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_200m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Men_200m_Backstroke - Mitchell Larkin (AUS)
Qualification times. Standard A: 1:58.55, Standard B: 2:02.70
World and World Championships Record: Aaron Peirsol (USA) 1:51.92, Roma (ITA), 31.07.2009.
Final 28.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Evgeny RylovRUS1:53.61ER30.5826.37s1.54.50s1.1:23.781.
2. Ryan MurphyUSA1:54.210.6050.5727.10s5.56.08s2.1:25.172.
3. Jacob PebleyUSA1:55.061.4520.6927.64s8.56.55s6.1:25.666.
4. Kliment KolesnikovRUS1:55.141.5360.7326.99s3.56.14s4.1:25.978.
5. Jiayu XuCHN1:55.261.6540.5726.69s2.56.09s3.1:25.807.
6. Peter BernekHUN1:55.581.9770.6827.35s7.56.79s7.1:26.404.
7. Ryosuke IrieJPN1:56.352.7410.6027.09s4.56.49s5.1:26.333.
8. Danas RapsysLTU1:56.963.3580.6227.26s6.56.91s8.1:26.575.

Semi-Finals - Thursday 27.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Jiayu XuCHN1:54.79 0.5326.22s54.62s1:24.411.2
2. Ryan MurphyUSA1:54.930.140.5727.09s56.73s1:26.422.2
3. Evgeny RylovRUS1:54.960.170.5927.33s56.41s1:26.143.2
4. Kliment KolesnikovRUS1:55.150.360.7827.03s56.07s1:25.741.1
5. Jacob PebleyUSA1:55.200.410.6727.17s56.01s1:25.512.1
6. Peter BernekHUN1:55.791.000.6127.50s56.88s1:26.423.1
6. Ryosuke IrieJPN1:55.791.000.6127.20s56.45s1:26.303.1
8. Danas RapsysLTU1:56.111.320.5827.24s57.25s1:26.844.2
eliminated
9. Adam TelegdyHUN1:56.691.900.6827.68s57.30s1:27.405.1
10.Guangyuan LiCHN1:57.102.310.5927.12s56.69s1:26.625.2
11.Leonardo de DeusBRA1:57.893.100.6527.55s57.50s1:27.886.2
12.Joshua BeaverAUS1:58.103.310.6027.63s57.45s1:28.197.2
13.Luke GreenbankGBR1:58.503.710.5927.84s57.64s1:27.946.1
bellow Standard A: 1:58.55.
14.Kosuke HaginoJPN1:58.723.930.5727.17s57.23s1:27.777.1
15.Mitchell LarkinAUS1:59.104.310.6327.11s56.80s1:27.768.2
16.Corey MainNZL2:01.006.210.5527.66s57.85s1:29.058.1

Heats - Thursday 27.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mHRHt
1. Ryan MurphyUSA1:56.110.550ms29.7629.891.5
2. Peter BernekHUN1:56.530.420.8527.26s56.181:25.942.5
3. Danas RapsysLTU1:56.670.560.5727.48s57.501:27.521.3
4. Kliment KolesnikovRUS1:56.740.630.7127.52s57.091:27.002.3
5. Jiayu XuCHN1:56.920.810.5627.52s57.461:27.433.5
6. Ryosuke IrieJPN1:57.211.100.5627.34s57.111:27.843.3
7. Evgeny RylovRUS1:57.281.170.5727.86s57.691:28.481.4
8. Adam TelegdyHUN1:57.411.300.6727.74s57.131:27.124.5
9. Guangyuan LiCHN1:57.661.550.6227.49s57.371:27.435.5
10.Joshua BeaverAUS1:57.671.560.5627.81s58.091:28.466.5
10.Luke GreenbankGBR1:57.671.560.6227.77s57.441:27.492.4
12.Kosuke HaginoJPN1:57.971.860.5727.05s56.991:27.963.4
13.Mitchell LarkinAUS1:58.001.890.6727.51s57.471:28.004.3
14.Jacob PebleyUSA1:58.051.940.6628.01s57.751:28.474.4
15.Leonardo de DeusBRA1:58.332.220.6427.58s57.091:27.767.5
16.Corey MainNZL1:58.342.230.5727.83s57.791:28.088.5
eliminated
17.Matteo RestivoITA1:58.372.260.6127.39s57.061:27.395.3
18.Radoslaw KaweckiPOL1:58.412.300.6227.97s58.141:29.575.4
bellow Standard A: 1:58.55.
19.Mikita TsmyhBLR1:58.722.610.7227.43s57.091:27.706.3
20.Geoffroy MathieuFRA1:58.922.810.6027.93s58.041:28.586.4
21.Conor FergusonIRL1:59.032.920.5127.92s58.151:28.689.5
22.Martin BinedellRSA1:59.153.040.5927.50s57.301:27.727.3
23.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR1:59.253.140.7427.61s57.581:28.707.4
24.Zheng Wen QuahSGP1:59.493.380.5527.66s57.861:28.531.2
25.Vuk CelicSRB2:00.274.160.6528.14s58.211:29.322.2
26.Jakub Daniel SkierkaPOL2:00.444.330.6927.85s58.101:29.328.4
27.Anton Louie LoncarCRO2:00.464.350.7028.48s58.931:29.969.4
28.Omar Pinzon GarciaCOL2:00.684.570.6627.53s57.481:28.9010.5
29.Nils LiessSUI2:00.964.850.7027.91s58.331:29.733.2
30.Roman DmytrijevCZE2:01.385.270.6728.17s58.281:29.5410.4
31.Matias LopezPAR2:01.845.730.5628.36s59.231:30.388.3
32.Hugo GonzalezESP2:02.416.300.6628.87s59.331:31.079.3
bellow Standard A: 2:02.70.
33.Gabriel LopesPOR2:02.786.670.5828.26s59.151:31.181.1
34.Adil KaskabayKAZ2:03.096.980.6128.04s58.871:31.014.2
35.Carlos Omana SotoVEN2:03.137.020.7028.68s59.611:31.195.2
36.Daniil BukinUZB2:03.497.380.6028.18s58.971:31.046.2
37.Yeziel Morales MirandaPUR2:05.119.000.5628.45s59.591:32.187.2
38.Boris KirillovAZE2:09.2213.110.6428.89s1:01.001:34.478.2
39.Eisner Ambrosio Barberena EspinozaNCA2:11.9215.810.6030.35s1:03.641:37.972.1
40.Lalanomena AndrianirinaMAD2:21.0424.930.8231.47s1:06.611:43.933.1
-. Apostolos ChristouGREDNS 3
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast