Men 200m Breaststroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Thursday 27.07, Friday 28.07 Winner Anton Chupkov (RUS)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_200m_Breaststroke. Kazan 2015 Men_200m_Breaststroke - Marco Koch (GER).
Qualification times. Standard A: 2:11.11, Standard B: 2:15.70
Final 28.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Anton ChupkovRUS2:06.96CR,ER40.6129.64s-.1:02.31-.1:34.97-.
2. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN2:07.290.3360.6228.59s-.1:01.19-.1:34.51-.
3. Ippei WatanabeJPN2:07.470.5150.6628.96s-.1:01.55-.1:34.46-.
4. Ross MurdochGBR2:08.121.1630.6529.53s-.1:02.10-.1:34.64-.
5. Nic FinkUSA2:08.561.6080.7229.28s-.1:02.26-.1:35.49-.
6. Kevin CordesUSA2:08.681.7220.7029.08s-.1:02.18-.1:35.09-.
7. Ilya KhomenkoRUS2:09.182.2270.7029.01s-.1:01.94-.1:35.36-.
8. Matthew WilsonAUS2:20.373.4110.6529.50s-.1:02.43-.1:36.19-.

Semi-Finals - Thursday 27.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Anton ChupkovRUS2:07.14CR,ER0.6429.58s1:02.821:35.271.2
2. Ippei WatanabeJPN2:07.440.300.6829.00s1:01.901:34.982.2
3. Ross MurdochGBR2:07.720.580.6329.08s1:01.511:34.221.1
4. Yasuhiro KosekiJPN2:07.800.660.6828.56s1:01.161:34.392.1
5. Kevin CordesUSA2:08.401.260.7128.90s1:01.701:34.493.2
6. Ilya KhomenkoRUS2:08.581.440.6729.18s1:02.771:36.093.1
7. Matthew WilsonAUS2:08.641.500.6429.32s1:01.781:35.234.1
8. Nic FinkUSA2:08.801.660.7129.24s1:02.131:35.134.2
eliminated
9. Luca PizziniITA2:08.951.810.6629.46s1:02.371:35.415.1
10.Erik PerssonSWE2:09.582.440.7329.44s1:02.241:35.925.2
11.Marco KochGER2:09.612.470.7029.64s1:02.631:36.016.2
12.Feilian MaoCHN2:09.632.490.6929.83s1:03.641:37.007.2
13.Dmitriy BalandinKAZ2:09.692.550.6629.42s1:02.271:35.646.1
14.Arno KammingaNED2:09.942.800.6829.57s1:03.241:36.738.2
15.Haiyang QinCHN2:10.143.000.7229.47s1:02.441:36.237.1
bellow Standard A: 2:11.11.
16.Yannick KaserSUI2:12.195.050.7629.44s1:02.781:37.038.1

Heats - Thursday 27.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mHR
1. Anton ChupkovRUS2:08.23 0.6229.71s1:02.541:35.111.
2. Ross MurdochGBR2:08.980.750.6229.91s1:02.821:35.711.
3. Ippei WatanabeJPN2:09.301.070.6929.10s1:01.871:35.102.
4. Haiyang QinCHN2:09.391.160.7229.58s2)3)3.
5. Kevin CordesUSA2:09.471.240.7129.07s1:01.861:35.472.
6. Luca PizziniITA2:09.861.630.6429.89s1:03.141:36.513.
7. Nic FinkUSA2:09.901.670.7329.38s1:02.621:36.161.
8. Matthew WilsonAUS2:09.981.750.6429.34s1:02.191:35.902.
9. Feilian MaoCHN2:10.011.780.7329.83s1:03.051:36.894.
10.Dmitriy BalandinKAZ2:10.181.950.6729.95s1:03.171:36.993.
11.Erik PerssonSWE2:10.211.980.7329.34s1:02.081:35.814.
12.Yasuhiro KosekiJPN2:10.382.150.7029.17s1:02.701:36.704.
13.Marco KochGER2:10.402.170.7529.95s1:03.001:36.285.
14.Ilya KhomenkoRUS2:10.432.200.6729.03s1:01.551:35.495.
15.Arno KammingaNED2:11.002.770.6829.34s1:02.731:35.235.
15.Yannick KaserSUI2:11.002.770.7529.35s1:02.391:36.296.
eliminated
bellow Standard A: 2:11.11.
17.Daniel GyurtaHUN2:11.283.050.6929.76s1:03.261:36.906.
18.James WilbyGBR2:11.513.280.7230.17s1:03.971:37.896.
19.Carlos ClaverieVEN2:11.713.480.7329.64s1:02.811:36.767.
20.Nicholas QuinnIRL2:12.153.920.7029.98s1:03.441:37.667.
21.Giedrius TitenisLTU2:12.374.140.7430.09s1:03.951:38.128.
22.Matti MattssonFIN2:12.664.430.6628.91s1:01.851:35.997.
23.Miguel Alejandro de Lara OjedaMEX2:13.355.120.7229.57s1:02.931:37.739.
24.Ilya ShymanovichBLR2:13.465.230.7128.75s1:02.031:36.758.
25.Christopher RothbauerAUT2:13.615.380.7430.30s1:04.091:38.449.
26.Thiago SimonBRA2:14.236.000.7429.35s1:02.931:37.8110.
27.Laurent CarnolLUX2:14.876.640.7230.05s1:04.441:39.608.
28.Man Hou ChaoMAC2:15.417.180.7230.03s1:04.051:39.111.
bellow Standard A: 2:15.70.
29.Hsuan-Yen LeeTPE2:15.947.710.7030.74s1:05.371:40.772.
30.Daniils BobrovsLAT2:16.868.630.6930.90s1:05.501:41.379.
31.Youssef ElkamashEGY2:17.439.200.7230.11s1:04.251:39.563.
32.Denis PetrashovKGZ2:18.4310.200.7831.93s1:07.761:43.314.
33.Jaeyoun KIMKOR2:18.6510.420.6730.38s1:04.691:40.7510.
34.Jorge Murillo ValdesCOL2:19.0510.820.6730.87s1:05.961:42.3010.
35.Adriel SanesISV2:20.9212.690.7031.69s1:07.281:43.695.
36.Amro Al-WirJOR2:23.0914.860.7032.21s1:08.711:46.056.
37.Arnoldo HerreraCRC2:24.5716.340.7331.52s1:08.631:46.457.
38.Santiago Saint-UperyURU2:26.3518.120.7331.43s1:08.481:49.241.
39.Filipe Miguel Escudeiro GomesMAW2:28.9420.710.6132.16s1:09.021:47.902.
40.Otto BorgardsESA2:30.7322.500.7433.88s1:12.331:51.283.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast