Men 200m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Tuesday 25.07, Wednesday 26.07 Winner Chad le Clos (RSA)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_200m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Men_200m_Butterfly - Laszlo Cseh (HUN).
Qualification times. Standard A: 1:57.28, Standard B: 2:01.38
World and World Championships Record: Michael Phelps (USA) 1:51.51, Roma (ITA), 29.07.2009.
Final 26.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Chad le ClosRSA1:53.33 0.6624.56s 1.53.21s 1.1:23.301.
2. Laszlo CsehHUN1:53.720.390.7425.33s 3.54.64s 4.1:24.053.
3. Daiya SetoJPN1:54.210.880.6225.27s 2.54.58s 3.1:24.284.
4. Tamas KenderesiHUN1:54.731.400.7225.41s 4.54.32s 2.1:23.952.
5. Jack CongerUSA1:54.881.550.7325.66s 7.54.78s 6.1:24.856.
6. Masato SakaiJPN1:55.041.710.6425.52s 5.54.71s 5.1:24.605.
7. Viktor B BromerDEN1:55.301.970.6725.91s 8.55.10s 8.1:24.897.
8. Antani IvanovBUL1:55.982.650.6425.61s 6.54.86s 7.1:25.318.

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 25.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Daiya SetoJPN1:54.03 0.6225.30s54.44s1:23.771.1
2. Laszlo CsehHUN1:54.220.190.7325.22s54.52s1:24.441.2
3. Tamas KenderesiHUN1:54.980.950.7325.88s55.13s1:24.882.2
4. Chad le ClosRSA1:55.091.060.6524.60s53.37s1:23.313.2
5. Jack CongerUSA1:55.301.270.7025.58s54.62s1:24.982.1
6. Viktor B BromerDEN1:55.391.360.6826.24s55.41s1:25.044.2
7. Masato SakaiJPN1:55.571.540.6525.46s55.16s1:25.053.1
8. Antani IvanovBUL1:55.581.550.7025.67s54.90s1:25.154.1
eliminated
9. Pace Talmadge ClarkUSA1:55.821.790.6225.67s55.05s1:25.245.2
10.Daniil PakhomovRUS1:55.841.810.6425.43s54.88s1:25.146.2
10.Jan SwitkowskiPOL1:55.841.810.6525.99s55.12s1:25.135.1
12.Grant IrvineAUS1:56.332.300.6825.24s54.52s1:24.857.2
13.Giacomo CariniITA1:56.592.560.6125.51s54.64s1:25.186.1
14.Leonardo de DeusBRA1:56.852.820.6625.70s55.08s1:25.597.1
bellow Standard A: 1:57.28.
15.Jonathan GomezCOL1:57.603.570.6126.27s56.12s1:26.288.1
16.David MorganAUS1:57.663.630.6325.49s54.56s1:25.628.2

Heats - Tuesday 25.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mHR
1. Laszlo CsehHUN1:54.08 0.7025.33s54.61s1:24.601.
2. Daiya SetoJPN1:54.890.810.6625.59s54.99s1:24.881.
3. Viktor B BromerDEN1:55.131.050.6626.19s55.47s1:25.172.
4. Antani IvanovBUL1:55.551.470.7125.78s54.91s1:25.002.
5. Chad le ClosRSA1:55.901.820.6525.05s54.19s1:24.933.
6. Masato SakaiJPN1:55.941.860.7125.76s55.50s1:25.583.
7. Tamas KenderesiHUN1:55.961.880.7725.80s55.67s1:25.971.
8. Jack CongerUSA1:56.001.920.7325.73s55.23s1:25.592.
eliminated
9. Daniil PakhomovRUS1:56.071.990.6725.36s54.92s1:24.614.
10.Jan SwitkowskiPOL1:56.202.120.6725.96s54.98s1:24.655.
11.Pace Talmadge ClarkUSA1:56.232.150.6226.22s55.77s1:25.954.
12.Giacomo CariniITA1:56.522.440.6325.71s55.16s1:25.516.
13.David MorganAUS1:56.572.490.6425.89s55.47s1:26.013.
14.Jonathan GomezCOL1:56.602.520.7126.23s55.86s1:25.914.
15.Grant IrvineAUS1:56.612.530.6825.98s55.49s1:25.975.
16.Leonardo de DeusBRA1:56.712.630.6626.01s55.56s1:26.067.
17.Louis CroenenBEL1:56.752.670.6626.02s55.52s1:25.946.
18.Zheng Wen QuahSGP1:56.762.680.6726.20s55.81s1:25.945.
bellow Standard A: 1:57.28.
19.Marcos LavadoVEN1:57.373.290.7026.19s55.88s1:26.308.
20.Nils LiessSUI1:57.963.880.7126.16s56.25s1:26.806.
21.Zhuhao LiCHN1:58.634.550.6725.91s55.88s1:26.887.
22.Zhou WangCHN1:58.884.800.7126.25s56.31s1:27.077.
23.Miguel NascimentoPOR1:59.024.940.6626.43s56.84s1:27.988.
24.Stefanos DimitriadisGRE1:59.074.990.8026.47s56.13s1:26.868.
25.Patrick StaberAUT1:59.105.020.6925.92s55.65s1:26.259.
26.Joan Lluis Pons RamonESP1:59.415.330.5927.39s57.53s1:28.409.
27.Etay GurevichISR1:59.875.790.6826.44s56.91s1:27.9310.
28.Brendan HylandIRL1:59.915.830.7226.41s56.32s1:28.7410.
29.Bradlee AshbyNZL2:00.536.450.7126.45s57.45s1:28.631.
30.Sajan Prakash PrakashIND2:00.576.490.6927.01s57.20s1:28.852.
31.Deividas MargeviciusLTU2:00.636.550.6725.53s56.29s1:28.673.
bellow Standard A: 2:01.38.
32.Ayman KelziSYR2:01.447.360.7427.29s58.12s1:29.494.
33.Wei-Liang ChouTPE2:01.497.410.6426.77s57.23s1:28.935.
34.Tomas HavranekCZE2:01.507.420.7526.06s55.83s1:27.119.
35.Michael James GunningJAM2:01.737.650.7026.35s56.59s1:28.106.
36.Moonkee KIMKOR2:02.318.230.6526.56s56.56s1:28.3010.
37.Luis Carlos MartinezGUA2:03.109.020.6726.41s57.18s1:29.377.
38.Lazaro Vergara MartinCUB2:03.199.110.6627.46s58.23s1:30.568.
39.Ngoc Huynh NguyenVIE2:03.579.490.7327.59s58.34s1:30.371.
40.Rami AnisIFA2:06.0211.940.7127.59s58.71s1:31.072.
41.Matthew LoweBAH2:06.2912.210.6828.48s1:00.441:33.099.
42.Mikhail UmnovMLT2:06.4512.370.6526.72s58.31s1:31.263.
43.Jeerakit SoammanusTHA2:07.3013.220.6627.47s59.23s1:33.2910.
44.Duran AlfonsoHON2:12.2118.130.6628.81s1:01.921:36.474.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast