Men 200m Medley Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Wedensday 26.07, Thursday 27.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event - of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_200m_Medley. Kazan 2015 Men_200m_Medley - Ryan Lochte (USA).
Qualification times. Standard A: 2:00.22, Standard B: 2:04.43
World and Championships Record: Ryan Lochte (USA) 1:54.00, Shanghai (CHN), 28.07.2011.
Final 27.07timegapLReact.ButterBack Breast
1. Chase KaliszUSA1:55.56 0.7225.27s5.54.46s3.1:27.091.
2. Kosuke HaginoJPN1:56.010.450.6324.62s1.53.76s1.1:27.832.
3. Shun WangCHN1:56.280.720.6524.92s2.54.57s5.1:28.394.
4. Max LitchfieldGBR1:56.861.300.6225.60s7.54.36s2.1:28.765.
5. Daiya SetoJPN1:56.971.410.6125.14s3.54.54s4.1:28.153.
6. Haiyang QinCHN1:57.061.50Wj0.7225.21s4.55.79s8.1:28.937.6.
7. Philip Marvin HeintzGER1:57.431.870.7225.56s6.55.52s7.1:28.796.
8. Jeremy DesplanchesSUI1:57.501.940.6525.60s7.54.97s6.1:29.268.

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 26.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactButterBackBreastHRSemi
1. Chase KaliszUSA1:55.88 0.7125.62s55.39s1:27.771.1
2. Kosuke HaginoJPN1:56.040.160.6324.49s53.48s1:27.441.2
3. Max LitchfieldGBR1:56.700.820.6425.53s54.36s1:28.742.2
4. Jeremy DesplanchesSUI1:56.860.980.6325.53s54.91s1:28.723.2
5. Daiya SetoJPN1:56.921.040.6125.42s54.83s1:28.272.1
6. Philip Marvin HeintzGER1:57.271.390.7125.14s55.32s1:28.924.2
7. Shun WangCHN1:57.391.510.6624.98s54.94s1:29.445.2
8. Haiyang QinCHN1:57.811.930.6925.29s55.78s1:29.433.1
eliminated
9. Andreas VazaiosGRE1:57.982.100.6825.83s54.67s1:29.086.2
10.Abrahm David DevineUSA1:58.012.130.6925.47s56.09s1:29.944.1
11.Mark SzaranekGBR1:58.802.920.6725.59s55.86s1:30.127.2
12.Alexis SantosPOR1:59.223.340.6825.61s55.67s1:30.545.1
13.Bradlee AshbyNZL1:59.243.360.7025.82s56.43s1:30.428.2
14.Federico TurriniITA1:59.563.680.6526.13s56.57s1:31.356.1
15.Clyde LewisAUS1:59.803.920.6625.35s55.33s1:30.627.1
16.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR1:59.984.100.7025.42s55.14s1:30.398.1

Heats - Wednesday 26.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.ButterBackBreastHR
1. Kosuke HaginoJPN1:56.46 0.6724.71a53.70s1:27.721.5
2. Chase KaliszUSA1:56.480.020.7325.48s55.00s1:27.702.5
3. Max LitchfieldGBR1:56.640.180.6325.40s54.54s1:28.771.3
4. Daiya SetoJPN1:57.551.090.6725.36s54.81s1:28.133.5
5. Jeremy DesplanchesSUI1:57.591.130.6725.40s54.62s1:28.612.3
6. Clyde LewisAUS1:58.061.600.6725.22s54.66s1:29.474.5
7. Philip Marvin HeintzGER1:58.992.530.7125.71s57.11s1:31.031.4
8. Haiyang QinCHN1:59.012.550.7325.52s56.71s1:30.522.4
9. Andreas VazaiosGRE1:59.292.830.7025.56s54.95s1:30.005.5
10.Yakov Yan Toumarkin ZhuravlevISR1:59.493.030.7225.05s54.04s1:29.001.2
11.Shun WangCHN1:59.563.100.6325.00s54.93s1:30.713.3
12.Abrahm David DevineUSA1:59.653.190.6925.55s55.83s1:30.993.4
13.Mark SzaranekGBR1:59.683.220.6825.79s55.91s1:30.564.4
14.Alexis SantosPOR1:59.693.230.6725.66s55.89s1:30.614.3
15.Bradlee AshbyNZL2:00.203.740.7225.93s56.18s1:30.605.3
bellow Standard A: 2:00.22.
16.Federico TurriniITA2:00.233.770.6726.51s56.69s1:31.636.5
eliminated
17.Mohamed Khaled Mohamed HusseinEGY2:00.684.220.7326.12s56.89s1:31.395.4
18.Kirill PrigodaRUS2:00.814.350.6425.11s57.11s1:30.826.4
19.Thiago SimonBRA2:01.014.550.7325.54s56.32s1:30.927.4
20.Tomas Peribonio AvilaECU2:01.214.750.6326.05s56.59s1:31.887.5
21.Daniel SkaaningDEN2:01.344.880.6025.60s56.46s1:31.616.3
22.Daniel SosHUN2:01.545.080.7026.28s56.79s1:32.168.4
23.Raphael StacchiottiLUX2:01.605.140.6325.69s56.40s1:31.988.5
24.Richard NagySVK2:01.785.320.7126.50s58.26s1:33.222.2
25.Dawid SzwedzkiPOL2:01.965.500.6726.94s59.16s1:33.233.2
26.Hugo GonzalezESP2:02.786.320.6626.18s56.33s1:32.027.3
27.Christoph MeierLIE2:03.156.690.7026.80s59.21s1:33.614.2
28.Andrius SidlauskasLTU2:03.256.790.6926.24s59.39s1:33.225.2
29.Stefan SorakSRB2:03.456.990.6725.72s55.86s1:33.596.2
30.Uvis KalninsLAT2:03.667.200.7226.71s57.87s1:33.338.3
31.Pavel JanecekCZE2:03.877.410.7226.22s57.14s1:33.919.4
32.Ayrton SweeneyRSA2:04.187.720.6926.64s58.17s1:33.569.5
bellow Standard A: 2:04.43.
33.Thomas TsiopanisCYP2:05.198.730.6926.60s58.32s1:34.507.2
34.Triady Fauzi SidiqINA2:05.348.880.6225.87s57.67s1:35.4410.5
35.Ren-Hau WenTPE2:05.859.390.6526.28s59.21s1:35.579.3
36.Jose MartinezMEX2:06.009.540.6625.57s56.12s1:34.8310.4
37.Carlos Omana SotoVEN2:06.299.830.6926.70s57.91s1:35.4710.3
38.Brandon SchusterSAM2:07.6411.180.7126.81s1:00.101:37.331.1
39.Jessie Khing LacunaPHI2:08.3111.850.6026.71s59.50s1:38.238.2
40.Luis Emigdio Vega TorresCUB2:08.9112.450.7827.09s59.67s1:37.779.2
41.Adriel SanesISV2:09.2012.740.7026.17s59.42s1:36.9210.2
42.Noel KeanePLW2:18.6622.200.7329.21s1:06.061:47.472.1
43.Abdul Rahman Yahya Mahfoo Al KulaibiOMA2:19.0622.600.6829.07s1:04.121:46.383.1
44.Lalanomena AndrianirinaMAD2:23.9727.510.6328.55s1:03.561:47.654.1
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast