Men 50m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Saturday 29.07, Sunday 30.07 Winner Camille Lacourt (FRA)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. Not Olympic Event. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_50m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Men_50m_Backstroke - Camille Lacourt (FRA).
Qualification times. Standard A: 25.29s, Standard B: 26.18s
FinaltimegapLReact.
1. Camille LacourtFRA24.35s 40.73
2. Junya KogaJPN24.51s0.1650.55
3. Matt GreversUSA24.56s0.2130.61
4. Jeremy StraviusFRA24.61s0.2610.63
5. Jiayu XuCHN24.74s0.3960.51
6. Justin RessUSA24.77s0.4220.63
7. Pavel SankovichBLR24.83s0.4870.60
8. Jonatan Josef KopelevISR24.85s0.5080.61

Semi-Finals - Saturday 29.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Camille LacourtFRA24.30s 0.761.1
2. Junya KogaJPN24.44s0.140.541.2
3. Matt GreversUSA24.65s0.350.652.1
4. Jiayu XuCHN24.67s0.370.532.2
5. Justin RessUSA24.70s0.400.633.2
6. Pavel SankovichBLR24.74s0.440.603.1
7. Jeremy StraviusFRA24.81s0.510.644.2
8. Jonatan Josef KopelevISR24.84s0.540.604.1
eliminated
9. Grigory TarasevichRUS24.86s0.560.585.1
10.Richard BohusHUN24.88s0.580.595.2
10.Apostolos ChristouGRE24.88s0.580.575.2
12.Guilherme GuidoBRA24.91s0.610.566.1
13.Tomasz PolewkaPOL24.95s0.650.587.2
14.Youngjun WonKOR25.02s0.720.637.1
15.Gede Siman I SudartawaINA25.04s0.740.598.1
16.Javier AcevedoCAN25.13s0.830.628.2

Heats - Saturday 29.06

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRheat
1. Junya KogaJPN24.54s 0.581.6
2. Camille LacourtFRA24.58s0.040.741.5
3. Matt GreversUSA24.78s0.240.631.7
3. Jiayu XuCHN24.78s0.240.542.6
5. Jeremy StraviusFRA24.80s0.260.622.5
6. Jonatan Josef KopelevISR24.86s0.320.582.7
6. Justin RessUSA24.86s0.320.692.7
8. Grigory TarasevichRUS24.88s0.340.603.5
9. Richard BohusHUN24.93s0.390.604.5
10.Pavel SankovichBLR24.94s0.400.603.6
11.Apostolos ChristouGRE24.99s0.450.595.5
12.Tomasz PolewkaPOL25.10s0.560.574.7
12.Youngjun WonKOR25.10s0.560.596.5
14.Guilherme GuidoBRA25.13s0.590.584.6
15.Javier AcevedoCAN25.16s0.620.571.4
16.Gede Siman I SudartawaINA25.17s0.630.555.6
eliminated
17.Kliment KolesnikovRUS25.23s0.690.756.6
18.Mitchell LarkinAUS25.24s0.700.625.7
18.Matteo MilliITA25.24s0.700.597.6
20.Marek UlrichGER25.27s0.730.636.7
bellow standard A 25.29s
21.Bohdan KasianUKR25.31s0.770.657.7
22.Joshua BeaverAUS25.44s0.900.557.5
23.Shane RyanIRL25.48s0.940.628.5
24.Guy BarneaISR25.52s0.980.608.6
25.Mohamed SamyEGY25.55s1.010.702.7
25.Viktar StaselovichBLR25.55s1.010.568.4
27.Gabor BalogHUN25.56s1.020.589.5
27.Dmytro GurnytskyiUKR25.56s1.020.649.6
27.Charles Hockin BrusquettiPAR25.56s1.020.563.4
30.Zheng Wen QuahSGP25.58s1.040.539.7
31.Kacper StokowskiPOL25.63s1.090.5610.7
32.Nguyen Paul LeVIE25.64s1.100.5810.6
33.Markus LieNOR25.71s1.170.584.4
34.Ralf TribuntsovEST25.78s1.240.635.4
35.Gytis StankeviciusLTU25.90s1.360.5910.5
36.Robinson MolinaVEN25.94s1.400.626.4
37.Daniel HunterNZL26.02s1.480.667.4
38.Gabriel LopesPOR26.05s1.510.598.4
bellow standard B 26.18s
39.Girts FeldbergsLAT26.27s1.730.711.3
40.Christopher CourtisBAR26.42s1.880.602.3
41.Mehdi Nazim BenbaraALG26.57s2.030.583.3
42.Driss LahrichiMAR26.60s2.060.604.3
43.Madhu Prathapan Nair Sudha DeviIND27.17s2.630.645.3
44.David van der ColffBOT27.67s3.130.546.3
45.Narang PornsiripornTHA27.84s3.300.667.3
46.Juwel AhmmedBAN28.50s3.960.631.2
47.Muhammad Yahya KhanPAK28.97s4.430.681.1
48.Jayhan Jamaud Odlum-SmithLCA29.95s5.410.708.3
49.Nabeel HatoumPLE30.69s6.150.609.3
50.Thol ThoeunCAM30.72s6.180.652.1
51.Santisouk InthavongLAO31.96s7.420.582.2
52.Billy-Scott IrakozeBDI33.14s8.600.803.2
53.Ramziyor KhorkashovTJK33.89s9.350.824.2
54.Ebrahim Esam Mohammed Moh Al-MalekiYEM34.07s9.530.735.2
55.Ablam AwoussouBEN34.47s9.930.7510.3
-. Chaoili AonzoudineCOM DNS
-. Tano Pierre Claver AttaCIV DNS
-. Moris BealeSLE DNS
-. Adama Thiaw NdirSEN DNS1
-. Omar Pinzon GarciaCOL DNS
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast