Men 50m Breaststroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Tuesday 25.07, Wednesday 26.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. Not Olympic Event. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_50m_Breaststroke. Kazan 2015 Men_50m_Breaststroke - Adam Peaty (GBR).
Qualification times. Standard A: 27.51s, Standard B: 28.47s
FinaltimegapLReact.
1. Adam PeatyGBR25.99s 40.63
2. Joao Gomes JuniorBRA26.52s0.5370.64
3. Cameron van der BurghRSA26.60s0.6130.61
4. Felipe LimaBRA26.78s0.7950.71
5. Kevin CordesUSA26.80s0.8120.69
6. Fabio ScozzoliITA26.91s0.9280.62
7. Kirill PrigodaRUS27.01s1.0260.62
8. Ilya ShymanovichBLR27.27s1.2810.70

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Adam PeatyGBR25.95s 0.631.2
2. Felipe LimaBRA26.68s0.730.681.1
3. Cameron van der BurghRSA26.74s0.790.632.1
4. Kirill PrigodaRUS26.85s0.900.612.2
5. Kevin CordesUSA26.86s0.910.673.1
5. Joao Gomes JuniorBRA26.86s0.910.643.2
7. Ilya ShymanovichBLR26.90s0.950.704.2
8. Fabio ScozzoliITA26.96s1.010.624.1
eliminated
9. Nicolo MartinenghiITA27.01s1.060.635.2
10.Johannes SkagiusSWE27.02s1.070.715.1
11.Yasuhiro KosekiJPN27.17s1.220.666.1
12.Caba SiladiSRB27.18s1.230.726.2
13.Peter StevensSLO27.20s1.250.587.1
14.Giedrius TitenisLTU27.24s1.290.697.2
15.Zibei YanCHN27.33s1.380.668.1
16.Cody MillerUSA27.46s1.510.658.2

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Adam PeatyGBR26.10s0.63Q1.
2. Cameron van der BurghRSA26.54s0.440.621.
3. Joao Gomes JuniorBRA26.67s0.570.632.
4. Kevin CordesUSA26.83s0.730.701.
5. Kirill PrigodaRUS26.91s0.810.612.
6. Felipe LimaBRA26.93s0.830.702.
7. Ilya ShymanovichBLR27.01s0.910.693.
8. Fabio ScozzoliITA27.04s0.940.643.
9. Nicolo MartinenghiITA27.08s0.980.653.
10.Yasuhiro KosekiJPN27.21s1.110.654.
11.Giedrius TitenisLTU27.24s1.140.704.
12.Zibei YANCHN27.25s1.150.675.
13.Caba SiladiSRB27.27s1.170.744.
13.Johannes SkagiusSWE27.27s1.170.685.
15.Cody MillerUSA27.31s1.210.646.
16.Peter StevensSLO27.39s1.290.585.
eliminated
16.Vsevolod ZankoRUS27.39s1.290.675.
16.Arno KammingaNED27.39s1.290.647.
bellow standard A 27.51s
19.Richard FunkCAN27.59s1.490.638.
20.Nikola ObrovacCRO27.61s1.510.676.
21.Ari-Pekka LiukkonenFIN27.66s1.560.661.
22.Jorge Murillo ValdesCOL27.67s1.570.697.
23.Christian Vom LehnGER27.68s1.580.678.
24.Matthew WilsonAUS27.69s1.590.612.
25.Marcin Tomasz StolarskiPOL27.73s1.630.667.
26.Dmitriy BalandinKAZ27.74s1.640.669.
27.Youssef ElkamashEGY27.79s1.690.689.
27.Renato PronoPAR27.79s1.690.659.
29.Yannick KaserSUI27.84s1.740.743.
30.Huseyin Emre SakciTUR27.90s1.800.624.
31.Marek BotikSVK27.92s1.820.688.
32.Edgar CrespoPAN27.93s1.830.669.
33.Ioannis KarpouzlisGRE28.07s1.970.6510.
33.Lachezar ShumkovBUL28.07s1.970.6210.
35.Martin MelconianURU28.10s2.000.785.
36.Azad Al Barazi Azad AlbaraziSYR28.13s2.030.676.
36.James DeiparinePHI28.13s2.030.631.
38.Nikolajs MaskalenkoLAT28.27s2.170.657.
39.Carlos ClaverieVEN28.28s2.180.758.
40.Miguel Alejandro de Lara OjedaMEX28.29s2.190.682.
41.Filipp ProvorkovEST28.37s2.270.683.
42.Jordy GrotersARU28.40s2.300.614.
43.Gabor FinancsekHUN28.44s2.340.689.
bellow standard A 27.51s
eliminated
bellow standard B 28.47s
44.Indra GunawanINA28.50s2.400.695.
45.Kirill VaisKGZ28.61s2.510.706.
46.Chun-Feng WuTPE28.75s2.650.6810.
47.James LawsonZIM28.85s2.750.701.
48.Mario Alberto Santos ErvedosaANG29.26s3.160.712.
49.Santiago CavanaghBOL29.29s3.190.751.
50.Evghenii PaponinMDA29.42s3.320.753.
51.Nhyn Mhlln G N'FernanderBAH29.75s3.650.704.
52.Marc RojasDOM29.84s3.740.727.
53.Sebastien KoumaMLI29.92s3.820.715.
54.Corey OllivierreGRN29.94s3.840.658.
55.Gregory Robert PennyISV29.96s3.860.716.
56.Rainier RafaelaCUR29.97s3.870.697.
57.Roland ToftumFAR30.16s4.060.639.
58.Ronan WantenaarNAM30.27s4.170.701.
59.Ashley SeetoPNG30.30s4.200.812.
60.Abdoul K M NianeSEN30.31s4.210.708.
61.Adrian RobinsonBOT30.38s4.280.572.
62.Epeli Herbert Jordan RabuaFIJ30.44s4.340.639.
63.Alex AxiotisZAM30.65s4.550.6710.
64.Muis AhmadBRU30.73s4.630.781.
65.Anthony SouaibyLIB30.84s4.740.763.
66.Dionisio AugustineFSM32.28s6.180.663.
67.Tindwende SawadogoBUR32.38s6.280.734.
68.Shuvam ShresthaNEP32.50s6.400.784.
69.Slava SihanouvongLAO32.60s6.500.765.
70.Adil BharmalTAN32.67s6.570.675.
71.Ekirikubinza Joshua TibatemwaUGA32.77s6.670.786.
72.Abdulmalik Ben MusaLBA32.92s6.820.772.
73.Simanga DlaminiSWZ33.07s6.970.763.
74.Alassane Seydou LancinaNIG35.00s8.900.856.
75.Moris BealeSLE35.13s9.030.837.
76.Ramziyor KhorkashovTJK35.52s9.420.754.
77.Ablam AwoussouBEN36.34s10.240.748.
78.Athoumane AthoumaneCOM36.61s10.510.795.
79.Hamid RahimiAFG37.95s11.850.779.
80.Ebrahim Esam Mohammed Moh Al-MalekiYEM38.98s12.880.777.
81.Houssein Gaber IbrahimDJI40.55s14.450.7910.
-. Wassim ElloumiTUNDNS
-. Yegan Y JobeGAMDNS
-. Dasar XhambaziKOSDNS
Swim-Of
17.Peter StevensSLO27.38s 0.581.
18.Vsevolod ZankoRUS27.41s0.030.642.
19.Arno KammingaNED27.43s0.080.663.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast